Advertisement

HindustanTimes Sat,25 Oct 2014

Archives

Timetable of events (Day 3)
PTI
August 16, 2004
First Published: 10:24 IST(16/8/2004)
Last Updated: 10:24 IST(16/8/2004)
Timetable of events for the third day of competition at the Olympics (times GMT):

Archery (start: 0530; end: 1600)

0530-0900: Men's individual 1/32 elimination round

1230-1600: Men's individual 1/32 elimination round

Baseball (start: 0730; end: 1930)

Preliminaries

0730-1030: Australia vs Taiwan

0830-1130: Canada vs Italy

1530-1830: Japan vs Netherlands

1630-1930: Cuba vs Greece

Badminton (start: 0630; end: 1940)

Women's singles quarter-finals

Women's doubles round of 32

Mixed doubles quarter-finals

Men's doubles round of 16

Women's singles quarter-finals

Mixed doubles quarter-finals

Men's doubles round of 16

Men's singles round of 32

Men's doubles round of 16

Men's singles round of 32

Basketball (start: 0600; end: 2100)

Women's preliminaries

0600-0745: New Zealand vs South Korea, Group B

0815-1000: Nigeria vs Japan, Group A

1130-1315: Czech Republic vs United States, Group B

1345-1530: China vs Spain, Group B

1700-1845: Brazil vs Greece, Group A

1915-2100: Russia vs Australia, Group A

Beach volleyball (start: 0600; end: 2050)

Men's preliminaries

Women's preliminaries

Boxing (start: 1030; end: 1930)

1030-1200: Featherweight (57kg) preliminaries

1201-1330: Lightweight (60kg) preliminaries

1630-1800: Featherweight (57kg) preliminaries

1801-1930: Lightweight (60kg) preliminaries

Diving (start: 1800; end: 2018)

1800-1842: Women's synchronised 10m platform final

1854-1904: Women's synchronised 10m platform medal ceremony

1914-1956: Men's synchronised 3m springboard final

2008-2018: Men's synchronised 3m springboard medal ceremony

Equestrian (start: 0700; end: 1535)

0700-1540: Individual eventing dressage - Day 2

0700-1540: Team eventing dressage - Day 2

Fencing (start: 0700; end: 1740)

0700-0730: Men's individual foil eliminations round of 64

0730-0930: Men's individual foil eliminations round of 32

0930-1030: Men's individual foil eliminations round of 16

1040-1110: Men's individual foil quarter-finals

1530-1620: Men's individual foil semi-finals

1630-1655: Men's individual foil bronze medal match

1655-1720: Men's individual foil gold medal match

1730-1740: Men's individual foil medal ceremony

Gymnastics (Artistic) (start: 1730; end: 2057)

1730-2035: Men's Team Final

2045-2057: Men's Team Medal Ceremony

Handball (start: 0630; end: 1930)

Men's preliminaries

0630-0730: South Korea vs Russia, Pool A

0830-0930: Slovenia vs Croatia, Pool A

1130-1230: Iceland vs Spain, Pool A

1330-1430: Greece vs France, Pool B

1630-1730: Brazil vs Hungary, Pool B

1830-1930: Egypt vs Germany, Pool B

Hockey (start: 0530; end: 1830)

Women's preliminaries

0530-0700: Japan vs Argentina, Pool A

0730-0900: South Africa vs Australia, Pool B

1500-1630: New Zealand vs China, Pool A

1700-1830: South Korea vs Netherlands, Pool B

Reuters


Advertisement
Copyright © 2014 HT Media Limited. All Rights Reserved