Advertisement

HindustanTimes Tue,23 Dec 2014

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 33 32 34 35 37 36 38 39 40 44 57 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 71 72 73 74 75 76 78 79 77 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 98 99 100 102 107 106 109 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 124 126 127 128 130 131 132 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 144 146 147 149 150 151 153 154 155 156 158 159 160 167 168 169 170 171 174 175 176 177 178 180 181 182 44 47 55 56 53 152 142 123 45 69 70 68 97 101 110 148 157 172 173 179 159 58 108 104 125 129 133 8 161 105 103 162 163 166 164 165 48 49 46 50 43 51 52 54 43 41 42

GHATLODIA

Winning Candidate :ANANDIBEN PATEL

Winning Party :BJP

CHORYASI

Winning Candidate :PATEL RAJENDRABHAI PARABHUBHAI (RAJABHAI)

Winning Party :BJP

VADODARA CITY (SC)

Winning Candidate :VAKIL MANISHA RAJIVBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

KHAMBHALIA

Winning Candidate :POONAMBEN HEMANTBHAI MAADAM

Winning Party :BJP

DWARKA

Winning Candidate :MANEK PABUBHA VIRAMBHA

Winning Party :BJP

PORBANDAR

Winning Candidate :BABUBHAI BHIMABHAI BOKHIRIA

Winning Party :BJP

KUTIYANA

Winning Candidate :KANDHAL SARMANBHAI JADEJA

Winning Party :NCP

MANGROL

Winning Candidate :VASAVA GANPATSINH VESTABHAI

Winning Party :BJP

MANAVADAR

Winning Candidate :CHAVADA JAWAHARBHAI PETHLJIBHAI

Winning Party :INC

KESHOD (SC)

Winning Candidate :ARVINDBHAI KESHAVBHAI LADANI

Winning Party :BJP

TALALA

Winning Candidate :JASHUBHAI DHANABHAI BARAD

Winning Party :INC

SOMNATH

Winning Candidate :BARAD JASABHAI BHANABHAI

Winning Party :INC

UNA

Winning Candidate :VANSH PUNJABHAI BHIMABHAI

Winning Party :INC

VISAVADAR

Winning Candidate :KESHUBHAI SAVDASBHAI PATEL

Winning Party :GPP

JUNAGADH

Winning Candidate :MASHRU MAHENDRABHAI LILADHARBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

LATHI

Winning Candidate :BAVKUBHAI NATHABHAI UNDHAD

Winning Party :INC

AMRELI

Winning Candidate :PARESH DHANANI

Winning Party :INC

DHARI

Winning Candidate :KOTADIYA NALINBHAI NANJIBHAI

Winning Party :GPP

KODINAR (SC)

Winning Candidate :SOLANKI DINUBHAI BOGHABHAI

Winning Party :BJP

RAJULA

Winning Candidate :SOLANKI HIRABHAI ODHAVJIBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

BOTAD

Winning Candidate :MANIYA THAKARSHIBHAI DEVJIBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

GADHADA SC)

Winning Candidate :PARMAR ATMARAM MAKANBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

PALITANA

Winning Candidate :RATHOD PRAVINBHAI JINABHAI

Winning Party :INC

MAHUVA

Winning Candidate :MAKWANA BHAVANABEN RAGHAVBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

TALAJA

Winning Candidate :SHYAL BHARTIBEN DHIRUBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

DHANDHUKA

Winning Candidate :MER RANCHHODBHAI KARSHANBHAI

Winning Party :IND

DHOLKA

Winning Candidate :CHUDASAMA BHUPENDRASINH MANUBHA

Winning Party :BJP

KARJAN

Winning Candidate :PATEL SATISHBHAI MOTIBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

VIRAMGAM

Winning Candidate :PATEL TEJASHREEBEN DILIPKUMAR

Winning Party :INC

DASKROI

Winning Candidate :PATEL BABUBHAI JAMNADAS (BJP)

Winning Party :BJP

SABARMATI

Winning Candidate :PATEL GITABEN YOGESHBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

ASARWA(SC)

Winning Candidate :RAJANIKANT MOHANLAL PATEL (R.M.PATEL)

Winning Party :BJP

NARODA

Winning Candidate :DR. KODNANI MAYA SURENDRAKUMAR (DR. MAYA KODNANI)

Winning Party :BJP

KALOL

Winning Candidate :RATHOD ARVINDSINH DAMSINH

Winning Party :BJP

KADI(SC)

Winning Candidate :CHAVADA RAMESHBHAI MAGANBHAI

Winning Party :INC

MANSA

Winning Candidate :CHAUDHARI AMITBHAI HARISINGBHAI

Winning Party :INC

VIJAPUR

Winning Candidate :PATEL PRAHLADBHAI ISHVARBHAI

Winning Party :INC

MODASA

Winning Candidate :THAKOR RAJENDRASINH SHIVSINH

Winning Party :INC

BAYAD

Winning Candidate :VAGHELA MAHENDRASINH SHANKERSINH

Winning Party :INC

PRANTIJ

Winning Candidate :BARAIYA MAHENDRASINH KACHARSINH ( ADVOCATE )

Winning Party :INC

RAJKOT RURAL (SC)

Winning Candidate :BHANUBEN MANOHARBHAI BABARIYA

Winning Party :BJP

ABDASA

Winning Candidate :CHHABILBHAI NARANBHAI PATEL

Winning Party :INC

MANDVI

Winning Candidate :CHHEDA TARACHAND JAGASHI

Winning Party :BJP

RAJKOT WEST

Winning Candidate :SENGHANI DHANJIBHAI (ALIAS MANGAL) GOVINDBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

RAJKOT EAST

Winning Candidate :RAJGURU INDRANIL SANJAYBHAI

Winning Party :INC

BHUJ

Winning Candidate :DR.NIMABEN AACHARYA

Winning Party :BJP

ANJAR

Winning Candidate :AHIR VASANBHAI GOPALBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

RAPAR

Winning Candidate :PATEL VAGHAJIBHAI DHARAMSHIBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

VAV

Winning Candidate :PATEL PARBATBHAI SAVABHAI

Winning Party :BJP

DHANERA

Winning Candidate :PATEL JOITABHAI KASNABHAI

Winning Party :INC

VADGAM (SC)

Winning Candidate :MANILAL JETHABHAI VAGHELA

Winning Party :INC

PALANPUR

Winning Candidate :PRAJAPATI GOVINDBHAI MADHAVLAL

Winning Party :BJP

DEESA

Winning Candidate :VAGHELA LILADHARBHAI KHODAJI

Winning Party :BJP

DEODAR

Winning Candidate :CHAUHAN KESHAJI SHIVAJI

Winning Party :BJP

KANKREJ

Winning Candidate :KHANPURA DHARSHIBHAI LAKHABHAI

Winning Party :INC

RADHANPUR

Winning Candidate :CHAUDHARI SHANKARBHAI LAGDHIRBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

CHANASMA

Winning Candidate :DILIPKUMAR VIRAJIBHAI THAKOR

Winning Party :BJP

PATAN

Winning Candidate :PATEL ANANDIBEN MAFATBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

SIDDHPUR

Winning Candidate :BALVANTSINH CHANDANSINH RAJPUT

Winning Party :INC

KHERALU

Winning Candidate :DABHI BHARATSINHJI SHANKARJI

Winning Party :BJP

UNJHA

Winning Candidate :PATEL NARAYANBHAI LALLUDAS

Winning Party :BJP

VISNAGAR

Winning Candidate :PATEL RUSHIKESH GANESHBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

HIMATNAGAR

Winning Candidate :CHAVDA RAJENDRASINH RANJITSINH (RAJUBHAI CHAVDA)

Winning Party :INC

IDAR (SC)

Winning Candidate :VORA RAMANLAL ISHVARLAL

Winning Party :BJP

KHEDBRAHMA (ST)

Winning Candidate :ASHWIN KOTVAL

Winning Party :INC

KALOL

Winning Candidate :PATEL SURESHKUMAR CHATURDAS

Winning Party :INC

JAMNAGAR NORTH

Winning Candidate :JADEJA DHARMENDRASINH MERUBHA (HAKUBHA JADEJA)

Winning Party :INC

MANINAGAR

Winning Candidate :NARENDRA MODI

Winning Party :BJP

SABARMATI

Winning Candidate :PATEL GITABEN YOGESHBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

RAJKOT SOUTH

Winning Candidate :GOVIND PATEL

Winning Party :BJP

DASADA (SC)

Winning Candidate :TUNDIYA SHAMBHUPRASAD BALDEVDASJI

Winning Party :BJP

LIMBDI

Winning Candidate :KOLIPATEL SOMABHAI GANDALAL

Winning Party :INC

WADHWAN

Winning Candidate :DOSHI VARSHABEN NARENDRABHAI

Winning Party :BJP

CHOTILA

Winning Candidate :SHAMJIBHAI BHIMJIBHAI CHAUHAN

Winning Party :BJP

DHRANGADHRA

Winning Candidate :PATEL HARILAL MOHANLAL

Winning Party :INC

TANKARA

Winning Candidate :KUNDARIYA MOHANBHAI KALYANJIBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

WANKANER

Winning Candidate :PIRJADA MAHMADJAVID ABDULMUTLIB

Winning Party :INC

JASDAN

Winning Candidate :GOHEL BHOLABHAI BHIKHABHAI

Winning Party :INC

GONDAL

Winning Candidate :JADEJA JAYRAJSINH TEMUBHA

Winning Party :BJP

JETPUR

Winning Candidate :RADADIYA JAYESHBHAI VITTHALBHAI

Winning Party :INC

DHORAJI

Winning Candidate :RADADIYA VITTHALBHAI HANSRAJBHAI

Winning Party :INC

JAMJODHPUR

Winning Candidate :JADEJA BRIJRAJSINH HEMATSINH

Winning Party :INC

BORSAD

Winning Candidate :PARMAR RAJENDRASINH DHIRSINH

Winning Party :INC

UMRETH

Winning Candidate :JAYANTBHAI RAMANBHAI PATEL (BOSKEY)

Winning Party :NCP

ANAND

Winning Candidate :DILIPBHAI MANIBHAI PATEL

Winning Party :BJP

PETLAD

Winning Candidate :NIRANJAN PATEL

Winning Party :INC

ANKLAV

Winning Candidate :AMIT CHAVDA

Winning Party :INC

NADIAD

Winning Candidate :DESAI PANKAJ VINUBHAI (GOTIYO)

Winning Party :BJP

MATAR

Winning Candidate :CHAUHAN DEVUSINH JESINGBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

MEHMEDABAD

Winning Candidate :GAUTAMBHAI RAVJIBHAI CHAUHAN

Winning Party :INC

MAHUDHA

Winning Candidate :THAKOR NATVARSINH FULSINH

Winning Party :INC

THASRA

Winning Candidate :PARMAR RAMSINH PRABHATSINH

Winning Party :INC

KAPADVANJ

Winning Candidate :PATEL MANIBHAI DEVJIBHAI

Winning Party :INC

SHEHRA

Winning Candidate :AHIR (BHARWAD) JETHABHAI GHELABHAI

Winning Party :BJP

GODHRA

Winning Candidate :C.K. RAULJI

Winning Party :INC

HALOL

Winning Candidate :PARMAR JAYDRATHSINHJI CHANDRASINHJI

Winning Party :BJP

JHALOD (ST)

Winning Candidate :GARASIYA MITESHBHAI KALABHAI

Winning Party :INC

SAVLI

Winning Candidate :CHAUHAN KHUMANSINH RAYSINH

Winning Party :INC

VAGHODIA

Winning Candidate :SHRIVASTAV MADHUBHAI BABUBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

CHHOTA UDAIPUR (ST)

Winning Candidate :RATHWA MOHANSINH CHHOTUBHAI

Winning Party :INC

SANKHEDA (ST)

Winning Candidate :BHIL DHIRUBHAI CHUNILAL

Winning Party :INC

DABHOI

Winning Candidate :PATEL BALKRISHNABHAI NARANBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

RAOPURA

Winning Candidate :YOGESH PATEL

Winning Party :BJP

PADRA

Winning Candidate :PATEL DINESHBHAI BALUBHAI (DINUMAMA)

Winning Party :IND

DEDIYAPADA

Winning Candidate :MOTILAL PUNIABHAI VASAVA

Winning Party :BJP

JAMBUSAR

Winning Candidate :CHHATRASINHJI PUJABHAI MORI

Winning Party :BJP

VAGRA

Winning Candidate :ARUNSINH AJITSINH RANA

Winning Party :BJP

ANKLESHWAR

Winning Candidate :ISHWARSINH THAKORBHAI PATEL

Winning Party :BJP

OLPAD

Winning Candidate :PATEL MUKESHBHAI ZINABHAI

Winning Party :BJP

MANGROL (ST)

Winning Candidate :CHUDASAMA RAJESHBHAI NARANBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

MAHUVA (ST)

Winning Candidate :DHODIYA MOHANBHAI DHANJIBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

VYARA (ST)

Winning Candidate :PUNABHAI DHEDABHAI GAMIT

Winning Party :INC

JALALPORE

Winning Candidate :R. C. PATEL

Winning Party :BJP

NAVSARI

Winning Candidate :PATEL MANGUBHAI CHHAGANBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

DHARAMPUR (ST)

Winning Candidate :CHAUDHARI CHHANABHAI KOLUBHAI

Winning Party :INC

PARDI

Winning Candidate :KANUBHAI MOHANLAL DESAI

Winning Party :BJP

UMBERGAON (ST)

Winning Candidate :RAMANLAL NANUBHAI PATKAR

Winning Party :BJP

LIMKHEDA (ST)

Winning Candidate :BHABHOR JASHVANTSINH SUMANBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

SOJITRA

Winning Candidate :PARMAR PUNAMBHAI MADHABHAI

Winning Party :INC

SURAT CITY EAST

Winning Candidate :GILITWALA RANJITBHAI MANGUBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

SURAT CITY NORTH

Winning Candidate :CHOKSI AJAYKUMAR JASHVANTLAL

Winning Party :BJP

SURAT CITY WEST

Winning Candidate :KISHOR VANKAWALA

Winning Party :BJP

SOJITRA

Winning Candidate :ROHIT AMBALAL ASHABHAI

Winning Party :BJP

ELLIS BRIDGE

Winning Candidate :SHRI RAKESH SHAH

Winning Party :BJP

THARASA

Winning Candidate :PARMAR RAMSINH PRABHATSINH

Winning Party :INC

LUNAVADA

Winning Candidate :PATEL HIRABHAI HARIBHAI

Winning Party :INC

BALASINOR

Winning Candidate :CHAUHAN MANSINH KOHYABHAI

Winning Party :INC

KALAWAD

Winning Candidate :FALDU RANCHHODBHAI CHANABHAI (R.C.FALDU)

Winning Party :BJP

JAMNAGAR RURAL (SC)

Winning Candidate :RAGHAVJI HANSRAJ PATEL

Winning Party :INC

DEHGAM

Winning Candidate :RATHOD KAMINIBA BHUPENDRASINH

Winning Party :INC

IDAR (SC)

Winning Candidate :VORA RAMANLAL ISHVARLAL

Winning Party :BJP

BHILODA (ST)

Winning Candidate :ANIL JOSHIYARA

Winning Party :INC

DANTA (ST)

Winning Candidate :KHARADI KANTIBHAI KALABHAI

Winning Party :INC

JHAGADIA (ST)

Winning Candidate :VASAVA CHHOTUBHAI AMARASINHBHAI

Winning Party :JD(U)

SAYAJIGUNJ

Winning Candidate :SUKHADIYA JITENDRA RATILAL SUKHADIYA

Winning Party :BJP

SANTRAMPUR (ST)

Winning Candidate :PARMAR PARANJAYADITYASINHJI KRISHNAKUMARSINHJI

Winning Party :INC

DEVGADH BARIA

Winning Candidate :KHABAD BACHUBHAI MAGANBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

DOHAD (ST)

Winning Candidate :PANADA VAJESINGBHAI PARSINGBHAI

Winning Party :INC

JETPUR

Winning Candidate :RATHAVA JAYANTIBHAI SAVAJIBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

DHARAMPUR (ST)

Winning Candidate :CHAUDHARI CHHANABHAI KOLUBHAI

Winning Party :INC

PARDI (ST)

Winning Candidate :PATEL USHABEN GIRISHKUMAR

Winning Party :BJP

UMBERGAON (ST)

Winning Candidate :RAMANLAL NANUBHAI PATKAR

Winning Party :BJP

GANDEVI

Winning Candidate :PATEL LAXMANBHAI PARSOTTAMBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

BARDOLI (ST)

Winning Candidate :PARMAR ISHWARBHAI ALIAS ANILBHAI RAMANBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

KAMREJ (ST)

Winning Candidate :RATHOD BHARTIBEN AMRUTBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

JAMNAGAR SOUTH (SC)

Winning Candidate :TRIVEDI VASUBEN NARENDRABHAI

Winning Party :BJP

MORBI

Winning Candidate :AMRUTIYA KANTILAL SHIVLAL

Winning Party :BJP

GANDHIDHAM (SC)

Winning Candidate :AMRUTIYA KANTILAL SHIVLAL

Winning Party :BJP

THARAD

Winning Candidate :SHANKARBHAI LAGDIRBHAI PATEL (CHAUDHARY)

Winning Party :BJP

BECHARAJI

Winning Candidate :PATEL RAJANIKANT SOMABHAI

Winning Party :BJP

GANDHINAGAR SOUTH

Winning Candidate :AMRUTIYA KANTILAL SHIVLAL

Winning Party :BJP

GANDHINAGAR SOUTH

Winning Candidate :AMRUTIYA KANTILAL SHIVLAL

Winning Party :BJP

KALOL

Winning Candidate :THAKOR BALDEVJI CHANDUJI

Winning Party :INC

VATVA

Winning Candidate :AMRUTIYA KANTILAL SHIVLAL

Winning Party :BJP

SANAND

Winning Candidate :KARAMSIBHAI VIRJIBHAI PATEL

Winning Party :INC

DHOLKA

Winning Candidate :CHUDASAMA BHUPENDRASINH MANUBHA

Winning Party :BJP

KHAMBHAT

Winning Candidate :PATEL SANJAYKUMAR RAMANBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

TALAJA

Winning Candidate :AMRUTIYA KANTILAL SHIVLAL

Winning Party :BJP

MORVA HADAF (ST)

Winning Candidate :KHANT SAVITABEN VECHATBHAI

Winning Party :INC

FATEPURA (ST)

Winning Candidate :AMRUTIYA KANTILAL SHIVLAL

Winning Party :BJP

GARBADA (ST)

Winning Candidate :BARIYA CHANDRIKABEN CHHAGANBHAI

Winning Party :INC

NANDOD (ST)

Winning Candidate :AMRUTIYA KANTILAL SHIVLAL

Winning Party :BJP

MANDVI (ST)

Winning Candidate :VASAVA PARBHUBHAI NAGARBHAI

Winning Party :INC

NIZAR (ST)

Winning Candidate :GAMIT KANTILALBHAI RESHMABHAI

Winning Party :BJP

DANGS (ST)

Winning Candidate :GAVIT MANGALBHAI GANGAJIBHAI

Winning Party :INC

BHAVNAGAR WEST

Winning Candidate :JITENDRABHAI SAVJIBHAI VAGHANI (JITU VAGHANI)

Winning Party :BJP

BHAVNAGAR EAST

Winning Candidate :DAVE VIBHAVARIBEN VIJAYBHAI (VIBHAVARI DAVE)

Winning Party :BJP

BHAVNAGAR RURAL

Winning Candidate :PARSHOTTMBHAI ODHAVJIBHAI SOLANKI

Winning Party :BJP

GARIADHAR

Winning Candidate :KESHUBHAI HIRJIBHAI NAKRANI

Winning Party :BJP

SAVARKUNDLA

Winning Candidate :VAGHASIYA VALLABHBHAI VASHARAMBHAI (V.V.VAGHASIYA)

Winning Party :BJP

KATARGAM

Winning Candidate :AMRUTIYA KANTILAL SHIVLAL

Winning Party :BJP

VARACHHA ROAD

Winning Candidate :KANANI KISHORBHAI SHIVABHAI (KUMAR)

Winning Party :BJP

KARANJ

Winning Candidate :KACHHADIYA JANAKBHAI MANJIBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

LIMBAYAT

Winning Candidate :PATIL SANGITABEN RAJENDRABHAI

Winning Party :BJP

UDHNA

Winning Candidate :NAROTTAMBHAI PATEL

Winning Party :BJP

MAJURA

Winning Candidate :SANGHVI HARSH RAMESHKUMAR

Winning Party :BJP

VALSAD

Winning Candidate :AMRUTIYA KANTILAL SHIVLAL

Winning Party :BJP

KAPRADA (ST)

Winning Candidate :CHAUDHARI JITUBHAI HARAJIBHAI

Winning Party :INC

VATVA

Winning Candidate :AMRUTIYA KANTILAL SHIVLAL

Winning Party :BJP

NIKOL

Winning Candidate :AMRUTIYA KANTILAL SHIVLAL

Winning Party :BJP

AMRAIWADI

Winning Candidate :PATEL HASMUKHBHAI SOMABHAI

Winning Party :BJP

BAPUNAGAR

Winning Candidate :RAJPUT JAGRUPSINH GIRDANSINH

Winning Party :BJP

THAKKARBAPA NAGAR

Winning Candidate :KAKADIYA VALLABHBHAI GOBARBHAI

Winning Party :BJP

DANILIMDA (SC)

Winning Candidate :SHAILESH MANUBHAI PARMAR

Winning Party :INC

JAMALPUR-KHADIA

Winning Candidate :AMRUTIYA KANTILAL SHIVLAL

Winning Party :BJP

DARIAPUR

Winning Candidate :GYASUDDIN HABIBUDDIN SHEKH

Winning Party :INC

NARANPURA

Winning Candidate :AMIT SHAH

Winning Party :BJP

MAHESANA

Winning Candidate :NITIN PATEL

Winning Party :BJP


Advertisement

Gujarat Elections 2012:
Don't miss

Cong to target Modi through music CDs

In a carefully crafted strategy for the coming elections in Gujarat, the Congress is avoiding personal attacks on chief minister Narendra Modi. Instead, the party will target him on development issues, Aurangzeb Naqshbandi reports.

EC bans using Navratra functions for poll campaign

 Election Commission which on Sunday barred all kinds of political activities at religious functions in poll-bound Gujarat and Himachal Pradesh during the nine-day revelry.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Copyright © 2014 HT Media Limited. All Rights Reserved