72 Haryana Civil Services officers transferred | chandigarh | Hindustan Times
Today in New Delhi, India
Oct 21, 2017-Saturday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -

72 Haryana Civil Services officers transferred

In a major administrative shuffle, the government on Sunday transferred 72 Haryana Civil Services (HCS) officers in the state with immediate effect.

chandigarh Updated: May 25, 2014 19:46 IST
HT Correspondent

In a major administrative shuffle, the government on Sunday transferred 72 Haryana Civil Services (HCS) officers in the state with immediate effect.


Pankaj Chaudhry, additional director (administration) tourism, was given additional charge of general manager (GM), tourism corporation, relieving Jagdeep Dhanda.

S P Arora, ADC-cum-CEO, DRDA, Panchkula was given the charge of additional director (administration) hospitality department, against a vacant post, in addition to his present charges.

Sandeep Singh, city magistrate (CTM), Rewari was posted as GM, Haryana roadways, Rewari vice Rajiv Nagpal.

Hema Sharma, sub divisional officer (SDO) (civil)-cum-additional collector (AD), Shahabad was posted as SDO (C)-cum- AD, Panchkula vice Gurmeet Singh.

Anju Chaudhry, joint commissioner (JC), MC Gurgaon and estate officer-II, HUDA Gurgaon was posted as GM, Haryana Roadways, Gurgaon reliving Ashwani Dogra.

Narhari Singh Banger, SDO (C), Kaithal was posted as SDO (C)-cum- AD, Rohtak vice Amardeep Jain.

Pardeep Kumar (I), SDO (C), Bahadurgarh was posted as GM, Haryana roadways, Ambala vice Ravinder Pathak.

J K Abhir, SDO (C), Hisar was posted as joint director (admn), secondary education, Haryana and joint secretary, school education department relieving M K Ahuja of the said charge.

Shakti Singh, secretary, RTA, Ambala, Panchkula Yamunanagar was posted as GM, Haryana roadways, Yamunanagar vice Lajpat Rai.

Gurmeet Singh, SDO (C), Panchkula was posted as estate officer (EO), HUDA, Panchkula relieving Mahavir Singh of the said charge.

Pratima Chaudhary, OSD, CADA, Panchkula and secretary, Haryana School Teachers Selection Board, was posted as joint controller, civil defence, Ambala against a vacant post and secretary, HSTSB, Panchkula.

Vatsal Vashisht, CTM, Mewat was posted as JC, MC, Gurgaon vice Anju Chaudhry.

Mukesh Kumar, SDO (C), Barwala was posted as SDO (C), Hisar vice J K Abhir and estate officer (EO), HUDA, Hisar, against a vacant post.

Devinder Kaushik, MD Coop Sugar Mills, Shahabad was given additional charge of SDO (C)-cum-additional collector, Shahabad vice Hema Sharma.

Hawa Singh, CTM, Panipat and MD, Coop Sugar Mills, Panipat has been posted as SDO (C)-cum- AD, Kaithal and EO, HUDA, Kaithal vice Narhari Singh Banger.

Surjit Singh, CTM, Fatehabad was posted as joint director (admn), PW (B&R) against a vacant post.

Narinder Singh Yadav, SDO (C) was posted as EO-II, HUDA, Gurgaon vice Anju Chaudhry.

Amar Deep Singh, CTM, Bhiwani was posted as additional registrar (admn.), Coop Societies, Haryana against a vacant post.

Satbir Singh Kundu, SDO (C), Samalkha was posted as secretary, RTA, Ambala, Panchkula and Yamunanagar vice Shakti Singh.

Bir Singh Kaliramana, secretary, RTA, Sonepat and Panipat was posted as GM, Haryana Roadways, Sonepat vice Jaipal Singh Rana.

Satbir Singh Lohchab, CTM, Jind was posted as SDO (C)-cum-additional collector, Gohana vice Rajiv Ahalwat.

O P Sharma, SDO-civil, Beri was posted as additional director (admn), sports against a vacant post.

Amardeep Jain, SDO-civil was posted as SDO (C)-cum-additional collector, Narwana vice Bhal Singh Bishnoi.

Rajiv Ahalwat, SDO (C)-cum- AD, Gohana has been posted as SDO (C), Kharkhoda and MD, Coop Sugar Mills, Gohana vice Virender Singh Sehrawat.

Partap Singh, CTM, Mahendragarh was posted as GM, Haryana Roadways, Narnaul vice M S Kharab.

D R Kairon, CTM, Karnal went as additional director (admn), elementary education and joint secretary, school education department against a vacant post.

Virender Singh Sehrawat, SDO-civil, Kharkhoda and MD, Coop Sugar Mills, Gohana went as SDO-civil, Bahadurgarh and EO, HUDA, Bahadurgarh vice Pardeep Kumar-I.

Ashima Sangwan (awaiting orders of posting) went as SDO-civil, Gohana vice Rajiv Ahlawat.

Subhita Dhaka, CTM, Kurukshetra went as SDO-civil, Bawal vice Narinder Singh Yadav.

Jaideep Kumar, CTM, Rohtak went as SDO-civil, Beri vice O P Sharma.

Baljeet Singh, CTM, Hisar went as SDO-civil, Barwala vice Mukesh Kumar.

Naveen Kumar Ahuja, CTM, Yamunanagar went as joint director (admn), women and child development, Haryana against a vacant post.

Manisha Sharma, CTM, Faridabad went as secretary, M C Faridabad against a vacant post.

Kamal Preet Kaur, city magistrate, Ambala went as officer on special duty (OSD) to commissioner, Ambala division, against a vacant post and CEO, Shivalik Development Board, Ambala.

Pardeep Kumar (II), CTM, Palwal went as GM, Haryana roadways, Jhajjar vice Ram Kumar-II.

Anu, CTM, Gurgaon went as JC, MC Gurgaon and CEO, Shree Mata Sheetla Devi Shrine Board, Gurgaon vice Vatsal Vashisht.

Vivek Chaudhary, CTM, Jhajjar, went as SDO (C), Samalakha vice Satbir Singh Kundu.

Dalbir Singh, secretary, RTA, Gurgaon went as secretary, RTA, Sonepat and Panipat vice Bir Singh Kaliramana.

Ashwani Malik, SDO (C), Panipat went as MD, Coop Sugar Mills, Panipat, in addition to his present duties vice Hawa Singh.

Pooja Chanwaria, CTM, Panchkula went as joint director (admn), Information, Public Relations and Cultural Affaris, against a vacant post.

Tarun Kumar Pawaria, SDO (C), Firozepur Jhirka went as GM, Haryana roadways, Faridabad relieving Mahipal Singh Yadav of the said charge.

Manoj Khatri, SDO (C), Pataudi was posted as secretary, RTA, Gurgaon vice Dalbir Singh.

Sudhanshu Gautam, (extra assistant commissioner/under training - EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Sonepat relieving Nishu (nee) Namrata Singal of the said charge.

Shilpy Pattar, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Ambala vice Kamal Preet Kaur.

Bharat Bhushan Gogia, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Mahengragarh vice Partap Singh.

Ekta Chopra, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Gurgaon vice Anu.

Dr Meenakshi Dahiya, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Panipat vice Hawa Singh.

Dr Richa, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as joint director (admn),Town and Country Planning and Urban Estates, against a vacant post.

Radhika Singh, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Panchkula vice Pooja Chanwaria.

Mamta, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Karnal vice D R Kairon.

Kushal Kataria, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon was posted as GM, Haryana roadways, Rohtak vice N K Garg.

Rohit Yadav, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Rewari vice Sandeep Singh.

Vijender Hooda, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Jhajjar vice Vivek Chaudhary.

Girish Kumar, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Fatehabad vice Surjit Singh.

Gauri Midha, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as zonal administrator, HSAMB, Karnal against a vacant post.

Gaurav Antil, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Faridabad vice Manisha Sharma.

Meenakshi Goyal,(EAC/UT) Gurgaon went as SDO (C) Firozepur Jhirka vice Tarun Kumar Pawaria.

Jagdeep Singh,(EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Bhiwani vice Amar Deep Singh

Pardeep, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Palwal vice Pardeep Kumar-II.

Nirmal Nagar, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Sirsa relieving Narender Pal Singh Malik of the said charge.

Parshant, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Hisar vice Baljeet Singh.

Ruchi Singh, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Yamunanagar vice Naveen Kumar Ahuja.

Pooja Bharti, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Kaithal relieving Ranjeet Kaur of the said charge.

Gagandeep Singh, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Kurukshetra vice Subhita Dhaka.

Dr Kiran Singh, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CEO, Kurukshetra Development Board vice Subhita Dhaka.

Mahesh Kumar, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Mewat vice Vatsal Vashisht.

Ravinder Yadav, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Rohtak vice Jaideep Kumar.

Amit Kumar Panchal, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as GM, Haryana roadways, Delhi relieving Jaipal Singh Rana of the said charge.

Gayatri Ahlawat, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as CTM, Jind vice Satbir Singh Lohchab.

Manish Kumar Lohan, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as GM, Haryana roadways, Hisar vice Lekh Raj.

Virender Singh, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went SDO (C), Pataudi vice Manoj Khatri.

Pradhuman Singh, (EAC/UT), Gurgaon went as GM, Haryana roadways, Chandigarh vice Rohtash Verma.