Haryana Polls : Complete list of winning candidates | chandigarh | Hindustan Times
Today in New Delhi, India
Feb 27, 2017-Monday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -

Haryana Polls : Complete list of winning candidates

chandigarh Updated: Oct 19, 2014 18:53 IST
Hindustan Times
Haryana assembly

List of winners in Haryana

Latika Sharma (BJP) -- Kalka

Anil Vij (BJP) -- Ambala Cantt

Seema Trikha(BJP) -- Badkhal

Mool Chand Sharma(BJP) -- Ballabhgarh

Vipul Goel(BJP) -- Faridabad

Nagender Bhadana(INLD) -- Faridabad(NIT)

Nayab Singh(BJP) -- Naraingarh

Swatantar Bala Chaudhary(INLD) -- Fatehabad

Geeta Bhukkal(Congress) -- Jhajjar(SC)

Jaiveer Singh(Congress) -- Kharkhauda(SC)

Balkaur Singh(SAD) -- Kalawali(SC)

Bhupinder Singh Hooda(Congress) -- Garhi Sampla-Kiloi

Parminder Singh Dhull(INLD) -- Julana

Gian Chand Gupta(BJP) -- Panchkula

Rahish Khan(Independent) -- Punahana

Shyam Singh(BJP) -- Radaur

Krishan Kumar(BJP) -- Shahbad(SC)

Kavita Jain(BJP) -- Sonipat

Ved Narang(INLD) -- Barwala

Bishamber Singh(BJP) -- Bawani Khera(SC)

Rajdeep(INLD) -- Dadri

Jai Tirath(Congress) -- Rai

Manish Kumar Grover(BJP) -- Rohtak

Karan Dev Kamboj(BJP) -- Indri

Ram Bilash Sharma(BJP) -- Mahendragarh

Bhagwan Dass Kabir Panthi(BJP) -- Nilokheri(SC)

Zakir Hussain(INLD) -- Nuh

Rohita Rewri(BJP) -- Panipat City

Mahipal Dhanda(BJP) -- Panipat Rural

Bimla Chaudhary(BJP) -- Pataudi(SC)

Randhir Singh Kapriwas(BJP) -- Rewari

Tejpal Tawar(BJP) -- Sohna

Subhash Sudha(BJP) -- Thanesar

Kiran Choudhry(Congress) -- Tosham

Ghanshyam Dass(BJP) -- Yamunanagar

Kuldeep Bishnoi(HJC) -- Adampur

Jagbir Singh Malik(Congress) -- Gohana

Pirthi Singh(INLD) Narwana(SC)

Jaswinder Singh Sandhu(INLD) -- Pehowa

Dinesh Kaushik(Independent) -- Pundri

Lalit Nagar(Congress) -- Tigaon

Manohar Lal Khattar(BJP) -- Karnal

Aseem Goel(BJP) -- Ambala City

Santosh Yadav(BJP) -- Ateli

Dr Raghuvir Singh Kadian(Congress) -- Beri

Abhay Singh Chautala(INLD) -- Ellenabad

Ghanshyam Saraf(BJP) -- Bhiwani

Dr Banwari Lal(BJP) -- Bawal(SC)

Krishan Lal Panwar(BJP) -- Israna(SC)

Sukhvinder(BJP) -- Badhra

Naresh Kaushik(BJP) -- Bahadurgarh

Sri Krishan(Congress) -- Baroda

Naina Singh Chautala(INLD) -- Dabwali

Naseem Ahmed(INLD) -- Ferozepur Jhirka

Kuldip Sharma(Congress) -- Ganaur

Kanwar Pal(BJP) -- Jagadhri

Dr Hari Chand Middha(INLD) -- Jind

Randeep Singh Surjewal(Congress) -- Kaithal

Bhai Jai Parkash(JP) (Independent) -- Kalayat

Bikram Singh Thekedar(BJP) -- Kosli

Dr Pawan Saini(BJP) -- Ladwa

Om Parkash Barwa(INLD) -- Loharu

Santosh Chauhan Sarwan(BJP) -- Mulana(SC)

Ranbir Gangwa(INLD) -- Nalwa

Abhe Singh Yadav(BJP) -- Nangal Chaudhry

Om Prakash(BJP) -- Narnaul

Prof Ravinder Baliala(INLD) -- Ratia(SC)

Ram Chand Kamboj(INLD) -- Rania

Ravinder Machhrouli(Independent) -- Samalkha

Anoop Dhanak(INLD) -- Uklana(SC)

Harvinder Kalyan(BJP) -- Gharaunda

Kulwant Ram Bazigar(BJP) -- Guhla(SC)

Renuka Bishnoi(HJC) -- Hansi

Dr Kamal Gupta(BJP) -- Hisar

Prem Lata(BJP) -- Uchana Kalan

Bakhshish Singh Virk(BJP) -- Assandh

Makhan Lal Singla(INLD) -- Sirsa

Subhash Barala(BJP) -- Tohana

Umesh Aggarwal(BJP) -- Gurgaon

Narbir Singh(BJP) -- Badshahpur

Kehar Singh(INLD) -- Hathin

Anand Singh Dangi(Congress) -- Meham

Karan Singh Dalal(Congress) -- Palwal

Tek Chand Sharma(BSP) -- Prithla

Jasbir Deswal(Independent) -- Safidon

Om Parkash Dhankar(BJP) -- Badli

Rajdeep(INLD) -- Dadri

Udai Bhan(Congress) -- Hodal(SC)

Shakuntla Khatak(Congress) -- Kalanaur(SC)

Capt Abhimanyu(BJP) -- Narnaund

Balwant Singh(BJP) -- Sadhaura(SC)