List of Congress candidates for Haryana polls | chandigarh | Hindustan Times
Today in New Delhi, India
Feb 20, 2017-Monday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -

List of Congress candidates for Haryana polls

chandigarh Updated: Sep 24, 2014 22:43 IST
HT Correspondent
HT Correspondent
Hindustan Times
Bhupinder Singh Hooda

Congress party on Wednesday announced the names of all 90 candidates for the upcoming Haryana assembly elections.

Prominent candidates fighting the 2014 elections include Bhupinder Singh Hooda (Garhi Sampla-Kiloi), Randeep Surjewala (Kaithal), Kiran Choudhary (Tosham), Sampat Singh (Nalwa), Savitri Jindal (Hisar), Geeta Bhukkal (Jhajjar) (SC) among others.

List of Congress candidates:

1-Kalka – Manvir Kaur Gill
2-Panchkula- DK Bansal
3-Nariangarh – Ram Kishen Gujjar
4-Ambala Cantt- Nirmal Singh
5-Ambala City- Himmat Prakash Singh
6-Mullana (SC)- Varun Mullana
7-Sadhaura (SC) – Rajpal Bhukhri
8-Jagadhari- Bhupal Bhatti
9-Yamunanagar- Dr Krishna Pandit
10-Radaur- Subhash Chaudhary
11-Ladwa – Kailasho Saini
12-Shahbad (SC)- Anil Dhantori
13-Thanesar- Pawan Garg
14-Pehowa- Manjeet Chatha
15 -Guhla (SC) – Dilluram Baazigar
16-Kalayat- Ranbir Mann
17-Kaithal- Randeep Surjewala
18-Pundri- Ravi Mehla
19-Nilokheri (SC) –Gian Chand Sahota
20-Indri-Bhim Sain Mehta
21-Karnal- Surender Singh Narwal
22-Gharaunda- Virender Rathore
23-Assandh- Sumita Singh
24-Panipat Rural – Khushi Ram Jaglan
25-Panipat City- Virender Shah
26-Israna (SC)- Balbir Singh Balmiki
27-Samalkha- Dharam Singh Chokkar
28-Ganaur – Kuldeep Sharma
29-Rai- Jai Tirath Dahiya
30-Kharkhoda (SC)- Jaiveer Balmiki
31-Sonipat- Anil Thakkar
32-Gohana-Jagbir Singh Malik
33-Baroda- Sri Krishan Hooda
34-Julana – Dharmendra Dhull
35-Safidon-Bachan Singh Arya
36-Jind-Pramod Sehwag
37-Uchana Kalan-Bhag Singh Chattar
38-Narwana (SC)- Vidya Rani
Tohana –Paramvir Singh
40-Fatehabad- Prahlad Singh Gillankhera
41-Ratia (SC)- Jarnail Singh
42-Kalanwali (SC) –Sheeshpal Keharwala
43-Dabwali- Dr Kamal Veer Singh
44-Rania-Ranjit Singh
45-Sirsa-Navin Kedia
46-Ellenabad- Ramesh Bhadu
47-Adampur –Satender Singh
48-Uklana (SC)- Naresh Selwal
49-Narnaund-Rajbir Sandhu
50-Hansi- Vinod Bhayana
51-Barwala- Ram Niwas Ghorela
52-Hisar- Savitri Jindal
53-Nalwa- Sampat Singh
54-Loharu – Somvir Singh
55-Badhra- Ranbir Mahendra
56-Dadri- Satpal Sangwan
57-Bhiwani- Ram Pratap Sharma
58-Tosham- Kiran Choudhary
59-Bawani Khera (SC)- Ram Kishen Fauji
60-Mehem – Anand Singh Dangi
61-Garhi Sampla-Kiloi- Bhupinder Singh Hooda
62-Rohtak- BB Batra
63-Kalanaur (SC)- Shakuntala Khatak
64-Bahadurgarh – Rajinder Joon
65-Badli- Naresh Sharma
66-Jhajjar (SC)- Geeta Bhukkal
67-Beri- Dr Raghuveer Kadian
68-Ateli –Anita Yadav
69-Mahendragarh- Rao Daan Singh
70-Narnaul- Rao Narender Singh
71-Nangal Chaudhry- Chandra Prakash
72-Bawal (SC) –Amritkala Tikania
73-Kosli- Rao Yaduvendra Singh
74-Rewari- Capt Ajay Singh Yadav
75-Pataudi (SC) – Sudhir Kumar Chaudhary
76-Badshahpur- Virendra Singh
77-Gurgaon- Dharambir Gaba
78-Sohna- Rohtas Singh Bedi
79-Nuh – Aftab Ahmed
80-Ferozepur Jhirka- Azad Mohammad
81-Punhana—Subhan Khan
82-Hathin – Jaleb Khan
83-Hodal (SC)- Udai Bhan
84-Palwal- Karan Singh Dalal
85-Prithla –Raghubir Tewatia
86-Faridabad NIT- Gulshan Bagga
87-Badhkal- Mahendra Pratap Singh
88-Ballabgarh- Lakhan Singla
89-Faridabad- Anand Kaushik
90-Tigaon- Lalit Nagar