Olympics schedule on August 13 | india | Hindustan Times
Today in New Delhi, India
Sep 20, 2017-Wednesday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -

Olympics schedule on August 13

Gold Medals - 17

india Updated: Aug 14, 2008 10:49 IST

Gold Medals - 17


Cycling

(2)


Men's time trial


Women's time trial


Diving

(1)


Men's 3m synchronised


Fencing

(2)


Men's individual sabre


Women's individual epee


Gymnastics

(1)


Women's team


Judo

(2)


Women's -70kg, men's -90kg


Shooting

(1)


Women's 25m pistol


Swimming

(4)


Women's 200 free


Men's 200 fly


Women's 200 IM


Men's 4x200 free


Weightlifting

(2)


Women's 69kg event


Men's 77kg event


Wrestling

(2)


Men's Greco-Roman 66 amd 74kg


Detailed Schedule

Archery


0200-0440: Men's individual eliminators


0730-1010: Men's individual eliminators


Badminton


0200-0530: Women's doubles semi-finals, women's single quarter-finals, men's doubles quarter-finals


1030-1400: Women's doubles semi-finals, women's singles quarter-finals, men's doubles quarter-finals


Baseball


0230-0530: Taipei v Netherlands


0330-0630: China v Canada


1000-1300: South Korea v USA


1100-1400: Cuba v Japan


Basketball - women


0100-0245: Belarus v Russia


0315-0500: Spain v Czech Republic


0630-0815: Brazil v Latvia


0845-1030: New Zealand v China


1200-1345: Australia v South Korea


1415-1600: Mali v USA


Beach volleyball


0100-0650, 1000-1550: Men's and women's preliminaries


Boxing


0530-0830, 1100-1400: Light Flyweight (48kg), heavyweight (91kg) and super heavyweight (+91kg) preliminaries


Canoe-slalom


0700-1015: Men's C2 runs 1&2 and women's K1 runs 1&2


Cycling


0330-0910: Women's and men's time trials


Diving


0630-0740: Men's 3m synchronised final


Equestrian


1115-1530: Team & individual dressage day


Fencing


0200-0545: Men's individual foil, women's individual epee


1030-1250: Men's individual sabre semi-finals/final


Football - men


0900: Nigeria v USA, South Korea v Honduras, Cameroon v Italy, Netherlands v Japan


1145: Argentina v Serbia, New Zealand v Belgium, Ivory Coast v Australia, China v Brazil


Gymnastics


0230-0427: Women's team final


Handball


0100-0415, 0600-0915, 1100-1415: Women's group matches


Hockey - men

0030-0200: South Africa v Australia


0230-0400: China v South Korea


1000-1130: Canada v Pakistan


1030-1200: Belgium v Germany


1230-1400: New Zealand v Spain


1300-1430: Netherlands v Great Britain


Judo


0400-0830: Women's -70kg preliminaries/repechage, men's -90kg preliminaries/repechage


1000-1130: Women's -70kg finals, men's -90kg finals


Rowing


0730-0910: Repechages: Men's and women's single sculls SF, men's double sculls semi-finals, men's pairs semi-finals, men's four semi-finals


Yachting


0500-1100: Men's and women's laser races 3 and 4, yngling races 7 and 8, men's and women's 470 races 5 and 6, 49er races 7-8-9, finn races 7-8


Shooting

0100-0720: Women's 25m pistol qualifying and final


Swimming


0200-0343, 1030-1208: Heats: Women's 100 free, women's 200 breast, men's 200 back, men's 200 IM, women's 4x200 free;


Semi-finals

: Women's 200 fly, men's 100 free; women's 200 fly;


Finals

: Men's 200 fly, men's 4x200 free, women's 200 free, women's 200 IM


Softball


0130-0330: China v Venezuela


0400-0600: USA v Australia


0900-1100: Japan v Taipei


1400-1500: Canada v Netherlands


Table tennis

0200-1430: First and second round: Men's team, women's team


Tennis


0230-0630, 0900-1500: Men's singles R3, women's singles R3, men's doubles quarter-finals, women's doubles R2


Volleyball


0200-0330, 0400-0530, 0630-0800: Women's group B


0430-0600, 1200-1330, 1400-1500: Women's group A


Water-polo


0500-1000: Women's preliminaries


Weightlifting

0200-0400: Men's 77kg group B


0430-0600: Women's 69kg group B


0700-0930: Women's 69kg group A & medals


1100-1300: Men's 77kg group A and medals


Wrestling

0130-1050: Men's Greco-Roman 66 and 74kg group qualifying, eliminators, repechage and finals