Advertisement

HindustanTimes Fri,22 Aug 2014

series schedule

1st Match, Qualifying Group A - Bangladesh v Afghanistan
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 16 (15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 09:30 GMT)
2nd Match, Qualifying Group A - Hong Kong v Nepal
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Mar 16 (19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 13:30 GMT)
3rd Match, Qualifying Group B - Ireland v Zimbabwe
Sylhet Stadium
Mon Mar 17 (15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 09:30 GMT)
4th Match, Qualifying Group B - Netherlands v United Arab Emirates
Sylhet Stadium
Mon Mar 17 (19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 13:30 GMT)
5th Match, Qualifying Group A - Afghanistan v Hong Kong
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Mar 18 (15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 09:30 GMT)
6th Match, Qualifying Group A - Bangladesh v Nepal
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Mar 18 (19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 13:30 GMT)
7th Match, Qualifying Group B - Netherlands v Zimbabwe
Sylhet Stadium
Wed Mar 19(15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 09:30 GMT)
8th Match, Qualifying Group B - Ireland v United Arab Emirates
Sylhet Stadium
Wed Mar 19(19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 13:30 GMT)
9th Match, Qualifying Group A - Afghanistan v Nepal
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 20(15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 09:30 GMT)
10th Match, Qualifying Group A - Bangladesh v Hong Kong
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 20 (19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 13:30 GMT)
11th Match, Qualifying Group B - Zimbabwe v United Arab Emirates
Sylhet Stadium
Fri Mar 21 (11:30 local| 11:00 IST | 05:30 GMT)
12th Match, Qualifying Group B - Ireland v Netherlands
Sylhet Stadium
Fri Mar 21 (15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 09:30 GMT)
13th Match, Group 2 - India v Pakistan
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Mar 21 (19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 13:30 GMT)
14th Match, Group 1 - South Africa v Sri Lanka
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 22( 15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 09:30 GMT)
15th Match, Group 1 - England v New Zealand
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 22 (19:30 local| 19:00 IST | 13:30 GMT)
16th Match, Group 2 - Australia v Pakistan
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 23 (15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 09:30 GMT)
17th Match, Group 2 - India v West Indies
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 23(19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 13:30 GMT)
18th Match, Group 1 - New Zealand v South Africa
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 24(15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 09:30 GMT)
19th Match, Group 1 - Sri Lanka v TBC (Qualifier B1)
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 24 (19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 13:30 GMT)
20th Match, Group 2 - West Indies v TBC (Qualifier A1)
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Tue Mar 25 (19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 13:30 GMT)
21st Match, Group 1 - South Africa v TBC (Qualifier B1)
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 27(15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 09:30 GMT)
22nd Match, Group 1 - England v Sri Lanka
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 27 (19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 13:30 GMT)
23rd Match, Group 2 - Australia v West Indies
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Mar 28 (15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 09:30 GMT)
24th Match, Group 2 - India v TBC (Qualifier A1)
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Mar 28 (19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 13:30 GMT)
25th Match, Group 1 - New Zealand v TBC (Qualifier B1)
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 29 (15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 09:30 GMT)
26th Match, Group 1 - England v South Africa
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 29 (19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 13:30 GMT)
27th Match, Group 2 - Pakistan v TBC (Qualifier A1)
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 30 (15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 09:30 GMT)
28th Match, Group 2 - Australia v India
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 30 (19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 13:30 GMT)
29th Match, Group 1 - England v TBC (Qualifier B1)
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 31 (15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 09:30 GMT)
30th Match, Group 1 - New Zealand v Sri Lanka
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 31 (19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 13:30 GMT)
31st Match, Group 2 - Australia v TBC (Qualifier A1)
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Tue Apr 1 (15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 09:30 GMT)
32nd Match, Group 2 - Pakistan v West Indies
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Tue Apr 1 (19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 13:30 GMT)
1st Semi-Final - TBC v TBC (1st Group 1 v 2nd Group 2)
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Apr 3 ( 19:00 local | 18:30 IST | 13:00 GMT)
2nd Semi-Final - TBC v TBC (1st Group 2 v 2nd Group 1)
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Apr 4 (19:00 local | 18:30 IST | 13:00 GMT)
Final - TBC v TBC (Reserve Day 7th April)
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Apr 6 (19:00 local | 18:30 IST | 13:00 GMT)


Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Copyright © 2014 HT Media Limited. All Rights Reserved