Today in New Delhi, India
Nov 12, 2019-Tuesday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -

Results

Party Contesting in WON 2014* Change
BJP+ 288 161 185 -24
SHS 126 56 63 -7
BJP 164 105 122 -17
Cong+ 268 98 83 +14
NCP 121 54 41 +12
Cong 147 44 42 +2
Others
IND - 12 7 +5
AIMIM 44 2 2 0
VBA 236 0 3 -3
BSP 263 0 0 0
Rest 52 15 8 +7

*Shiv Sena and BJP fought 2014 Assembly election separately.
*Congress and NCP fought 2014 Assembly election separately.

SOURCE: CVOTER

State-Wise Stats

Know Your MLA

Search your constituency to check the counting status

View maharashtra Results

Poll Pitch

Key Candidates

  • Devendra Fadnavis
    Won

    Devendra Fadnavis

    Nagpur South West

    BJP

  • Prithviraj Chavan
    Won

    Prithviraj Chavan

    Karad South

    INC

  • Aaditya Thackeray
    Won

    Aaditya Thackeray

    Worli

    SHS

  • Ajit Pawar
    Won

    Ajit Pawar

    Baramati

    NCP

  • Jayant Patil
    Won

    Jayant Patil

    Islampur

    NCP

  • Ashish Shelar
    Won

    Ashish Shelar

    Vandre West

    BJP

  • Radhakrishna Patil
    Won

    Radhakrishna Patil

    Shirdi

    BJP

  • Mangal Prabhat Lodha
    Won

    Mangal Prabhat Lodha

    Malabar Hill

    BJP

  • Chandrakant Patil
    Won

    Chandrakant Patil

    Kothrud

    BJP

  • Nawab Malik
    Won

    Nawab Malik

    Anushaktinagar

    NCP

  • Chhagan Bhujbal
    Lost

    Chhagan Bhujbal

    Yeola

    NCP

  • Abu Azmi
    Won

    Abu Azmi

    Mankhurd-Shivaji Nagar

    SP

  • Waris Pathan
    Lost

    Waris Pathan

    Byculla

    AIMIM

  • Vishwajeet Kadam
    Won

    Vishwajeet Kadam

    Palus Kadegaon

    INC

  • Rohit Pawar
    Won

    Rohit Pawar

    Karjat Jamkhed

    NCP

  • Dhananjay Munde
    Won

    Dhananjay Munde

    Parli

    NCP

  • Eknath Shinde
    Won

    Eknath Shinde

    Kopri-Panchpakhadi

    SHS

  • Abdul Sattar
    Won

    Abdul Sattar

    Sillod (Aurangabad)

    SHS

  • Pradeep Sharma
    Lost

    Pradeep Sharma

    Nallasopara

    SHS

  • Jaydutt Kshirsagar
    Won

    Jaydutt Kshirsagar

    Beed

    SHS

  • Sandeep Deshpande
    Lost

    Sandeep Deshpande

    Mahim

    MNS

  • Avinash Jadhav
    Lost

    Avinash Jadhav

    Thane

    MNS

  • Praniti Shinde
    Won

    Praniti Shinde

    Solapur City Central

    INC

  • Nitin Raut
    Won

    Nitin Raut

    Nagpur North

    INC

  • Sanjay Kelkar
    Won

    Sanjay Kelkar

    Thane

    BJP

  • Ganesh Naik
    Won

    Ganesh Naik

    Airoli

    BJP

  • Parag Shah
    Won

    Parag Shah

    Ghatkopar East

    BJP

  • Ramesh Singh Thakur
    Lost

    Ramesh Singh Thakur

    Malad West

    BJP

  • Bashir Musa Patel
    Lost

    Bashir Musa Patel

    Mumbadevi

    AIMIM

  • Ram Shankar Shinde
    Lost

    Ram Shankar Shinde

    Karjat jamkhed

    BJP

  • Bhaskar Jadhav
    Won

    Bhaskar Jadhav

    Guhagar (Ratnagiri)

    SHS