New Delhi340C
Wednesday, May 22, 2024

Upcoming Match AFG vs UGA

Upcoming
Match 5, Guyana, June 03, 2024, ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2024

Recent Performance

AFGAfghanistan
WWLWL
W

March 18, 2024, 3rd T20I AFG and IRE in UAE, 3 T20Is, 2024

Afghanistan beat Ireland by 57 runs
W

March 17, 2024, 2nd T20I AFG and IRE in UAE, 3 T20Is, 2024

Afghanistan beat Ireland by 10 runs
L

March 15, 2024, 1st T20I AFG and IRE in UAE, 3 T20Is, 2024

Ireland beat Afghanistan by 38 runs
W

February 21, 2024, 3rd T20I AFG in SL, 3 T20Is, 2024

Afghanistan beat Sri Lanka by 3 runs
L

February 19, 2024, 2nd T20I AFG in SL, 3 T20Is, 2024

Sri Lanka beat Afghanistan by 72 runs
UGAUganda
WLWWW
W

March 23, 2024, 3rd Place Play-off Men's African Games Ghana, 2024

Uganda beat Kenya by 106 runs
L

March 21, 2024, 1st Semi-Final Men's African Games Ghana, 2024

Namibia beat Uganda by 24 runs
W

March 20, 2024, Match 9 Men's African Games Ghana, 2024

Uganda beat South Africa by 2 wickets
W

March 18, 2024, Match 8 Men's African Games Ghana, 2024

Uganda beat Ghana by 121 runs
W

March 17, 2024, Match 4 Men's African Games Ghana, 2024

Uganda beat Kenya by 72 runs
AfghanistanAfghanistan Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Mohammad NabiMohammad Nabi121210922.92138.759328.127.35
Mohammad IshaqMohammad Ishaq47525141.50000.0
Gulbadin NaibGulbadin Naib6580721.23124.922631.268.19
Najibullah ZadranNajibullah Zadran102180830.64138.54000.0
Fareed AhmadFareed Ahmad30323296.963919.588.44
Rashid KhanRashid Khan8540314.39128.7513814.276.07
Hazratullah ZazaiHazratullah Zazai43113828.45133.09000.0
Karim JanatKarim Janat5959416.50116.694226.908.23
Naveen-ul-HaqNaveen-ul-Haq37386.33764622.088.28
Azmatullah OmarzaiAzmatullah Omarzai3628813.09113.832629.888.40
Ibrahim ZadranIbrahim Zadran3687429.13107.23000.0
Mujeeb Ur RahmanMujeeb Ur Rahman45549122.725818.136.37
Nangeyalia KharoteNangeyalia Kharote34436.365135.90
Fazalhaq FarooqiFazalhaq Farooqi346242.853722.836.74
Rahmanullah GurbazRahmanullah Gurbaz55137625.01138.01000.0
Sediqullah AtalSediqullah Atal6721283.72000.0
Noor AhmadNoor Ahmad727993.10627.667.90
Mohammad SaleemMohammad Saleem10000014.33
UgandaUganda Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Frank NsubugaFrank Nsubuga561669.76101.225616.784.97
Roger MukasaRoger Mukasa54118624.70121.51007.72
Brian MasabaBrian Masaba6145617.53106.542017.955.58
Henry SsenyondoHenry Ssenyondo77233.2847.919514.715.42
Dinesh NakraniDinesh Nakrani60103631.39137.587116.505.83
Alpesh RamjaniAlpesh Ramjani4366225.46133.46779.745.09
Fred AchelamFred Achelam37969.6081.35000.0
Bilal HassanBilal Hassan4811012.22122.226815.306.73
Riazat Ali ShahRiazat Ali Shah57121234.62130.044021.276.82
Kenneth WaiswaKenneth Waiswa7276415.91109.774717.937.58
Ronak PatelRonak Patel4079327.34105.31000.0
Robinson ObuyaRobinson Obuya1938624.12130.40000.0
Cosmas KyewutaCosmas Kyewuta236212.40108.772717.706.20
Simon SsesaziSimon Ssesazi78209031.19123.37000.0
Juma MiyagiJuma Miyagi2111111.101003411.085.74

Commentary

Rate your Cricket Experience!
  • Excellent
  • Good
  • Ok
  • Not Good

AFG vs UGA Venue Details

Providence Stadium, Guyana, West Indies
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First3 Won (23.08%)
Bowling First7 Won (76.92%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 128Average 1st Innings
  • 103Average 2nd Innings
  • 63.06%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 36.94%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 191-5By West Indies vs England Highest Total
  • 68-10By West Indies vs Ireland Lowest Total
  • 100 Runs Mahela JayawardeneHighest Individual Score
  • 4/26Jason HolderBest Bowling Figures