New Delhi340C
Wednesday, May 22, 2024

Upcoming Match AUS vs OMA

Upcoming
Match 10, Bridgetown, Barbados, June 05, 2024, ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2024
Wednesday8:30 PM

Recent Performance

AUSAustralia
WWWLW
W

February 25, 2024, 3rd T20I AUS in NZ, 3 T20I Series, 2024

Australia beat New Zealand by 27 runs (DLS method)
W

February 23, 2024, 2nd T20I AUS in NZ, 3 T20I Series, 2024

Australia beat New Zealand by 72 runs
W

February 21, 2024, 1st T20I AUS in NZ, 3 T20I Series, 2024

Australia beat New Zealand by 6 wickets
L

February 13, 2024, 3rd T20I WI in AUS, 3 T20Is, 2024

West Indies beat Australia by 37 runs
W

February 11, 2024, 2nd T20I WI in AUS, 3 T20Is, 2024

Australia beat West Indies by 34 runs
OMAOman
TLWWW
T

May 14, 2024, One-off T20I OMA in SCO, One-off T20Is, 2024

Match Cancelled
L

April 21, 2024, Final ACC Men's T20I Premier Cup, 2024

United Arab Emirates beat Oman by 55 runs
W

April 19, 2024, 2nd Semi-Final ACC Men's T20I Premier Cup, 2024

Oman beat Hong Kong, China by 5 wickets
W

April 17, 2024, Match 20 ACC Men's T20I Premier Cup, 2024

Oman beat Kuwait by 46 runs
W

April 15, 2024, Match 13 ACC Men's T20I Premier Cup, 2024

Oman beat United Arab Emirates by 9 wickets
AustraliaAustralia Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Matthew WadeMatthew Wade85117526.70134.74000.0
Josh HazlewoodJosh Hazlewood45227.33146.666121.377.68
Marcus StoinisMarcus Stoinis5994029.37145.062927.248.64
David WarnerDavid Warner103309933.68142.68000.0
Mitchell StarcMitchell Starc60949.40101.077423.337.67
Glenn MaxwellGlenn Maxwell106246830.09155.514030.177.98
Mitchell MarshMitchell Marsh54143234.09135.351722.767.74
Pat CumminsPat Cummins5214411.07124.135724.777.43
Ashton AgarAshton Agar4727712.04101.464822.356.47
Adam ZampaAdam Zampa80545.4083.079222.637.28
Travis HeadTravis Head2665629.81147.081569.33
Matthew ShortMatthew Short918322.87175.96234.5013.80
Josh InglisJosh Inglis2147026.11152.10000.0
Cameron GreenCameron Green813917.37173.75535.608.90
Tim DavidTim David39106239.33163.635519.32
Nathan EllisNathan Ellis14175.665024178.00
Jake Fraser-McGurkJake Fraser-McGurk0000000.0
OmanOman Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Mohammad NadeemMohammad Nadeem5248318.57113.113030.467.43
Bilal KhanBilal Khan75263.2555.3110617.076.68
Fayyaz ButtFayyaz Butt4312413.77100.814523.937.77
Zeeshan MaqsoodZeeshan Maqsood65129528.77121.944822.146.54
Mehran KhanMehran Khan3726111.34112.502518.686.76
Ayaan KhanAyaan Khan3550518.70112.72756.577.61
Aqib IlyasAqib Ilyas48117629.40125.503715.545.92
KaleemullahKaleemullah34969.60114.282628.847.00
Naseem KhushiNaseem Khushi4968020159.25000.0
Shoaib KhanShoaib Khan2226617.73113.19000.0
RafiullahRafiullah2728115.61175.6212389.50
Khalid KailKhalid Kail1322832.57121.27000.0
Kashyap PrajapatiKashyap Prajapati4181223.20111.080014.25
Pratik AthavalePratik Athavale1527825.27126.94000.0
Shakeel AhmedShakeel Ahmed166310.5094.021227.086.63

Commentary

Rate your Cricket Experience!
  • Excellent
  • Good
  • Ok
  • Not Good

AUS vs OMA Venue Details

Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados, West Indies
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First16 Won (66.67%)
Bowling First7 Won (33.33%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 156Average 1st Innings
  • 140Average 2nd Innings
  • 65.98%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 34.02%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 224-5By West Indies vs England Highest Total
  • 80-10By South Africa vs Afghanistan Lowest Total
  • 107 Runs Rovman PowellHighest Individual Score
  • 5/27Jason HolderBest Bowling Figures