New Delhi370C
Wednesday, May 22, 2024

Upcoming Match ENG vs SCO

Upcoming
Match 6, Bridgetown, Barbados, June 04, 2024, ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2024
Tuesday10:30 AM

Recent Performance

ENGEngland
LWWLL
L

December 22, 2023, 5th T20I ENG in WI, 5T20Is, 2023

West Indies beat England by 4 wickets
W

December 20, 2023, 4th T20I ENG in WI, 5T20Is, 2023

England beat West Indies by 75 runs
W

December 16, 2023, 3rd T20I ENG in WI, 5T20Is, 2023

England beat West Indies by 7 wickets
L

December 14, 2023, 2nd T20I ENG in WI, 5T20Is, 2023

West Indies beat England by 10 runs
L

December 13, 2023, 1st T20I ENG in WI, 5T20Is, 2023

West Indies beat England by 4 wickets
SCOScotland
ALTWW
A

May 20, 2024, Match 3 Netherlands T20I Tri-Series, 2024

Match Abandoned
View Match Summary
L

May 18, 2024, Match 1 Netherlands T20I Tri-Series, 2024

Netherlands beat Scotland by 41 runs
T

May 14, 2024, One-off T20I OMA in SCO, One-off T20Is, 2024

Match Cancelled
W

March 14, 2024, 3rd T20I SCO in UAE, 3 T20Is, 2024

Scotland beat United Arab Emirates by 32 runs
W

March 13, 2024, 2nd T20I SCO in UAE, 3 T20Is, 2024

Scotland beat United Arab Emirates by 9 runs
EnglandEngland Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Adil RashidAdil Rashid1041015.9484.8710725.217.38
Moeen AliMoeen Ali82115422.19143.354528.048.33
Jos ButtlerJos Buttler114292734.84144.61000.0
Jonny BairstowJonny Bairstow70151229.64137.58000.0
Chris JordanChris Jordan8843414.46131.919627.688.72
Mark WoodMark Wood2811084.614518.468.35
Reece TopleyReece Topley25136.5081.252826.258.19
Ben DuckettBen Duckett1231531.50145.16000.0
Liam LivingstoneLiam Livingstone3861724.68149.751830.508.71
Jofra ArcherJofra Archer15199.50172.721824.667.65
Sam CurranSam Curran4626013118.724923.658.00
Phil SaltPhil Salt2163935.50165.97000.0
Harry BrookHarry Brook2954427.20144.68000.0
Will JacksWill Jacks1118116.45149.581199.50
Tom HartleyTom Hartley0000000.0
ScotlandScotland Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Richie BerringtonRichie Berrington88207931.98132.252823.577.64
Ollie HairsOllie Hairs2339619.80181.651199.50
Safyaan SharifSafyaan Sharif6517513.46112.907224.318.02
Michael JonesMichael Jones511122.20133.73000.0
Matthew CrossMatthew Cross68113123.56115.76000.0
Michael LeaskMichael Leask5861615.40129.413922.767.75
Chris SoleChris Sole9110157.14748.149.91
Mark WattMark Watt6118510.88117.087320.106.88
George MunseyGeorge Munsey65179830.47143.38000.0
Brad WhealBrad Wheal175562.501728.648.20
Chris GreavesChris Greaves2323719.75109.721329.617.85
Jack JarvisJack Jarvis3451584.9079.716.18
Charlie TearCharlie Tear33812.6682.60000.0
Bradley CurrieBradley Currie9131359.09178.944.75
Brandon McMullenBrandon McMullen922327.87142.941579.50

Commentary

Rate your Cricket Experience!
  • Excellent
  • Good
  • Ok
  • Not Good

ENG vs SCO Venue Details

Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados, West Indies
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First16 Won (66.67%)
Bowling First7 Won (33.33%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 156Average 1st Innings
  • 140Average 2nd Innings
  • 65.98%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 34.02%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 224-5By West Indies vs England Highest Total
  • 80-10By South Africa vs Afghanistan Lowest Total
  • 107 Runs Rovman PowellHighest Individual Score
  • 5/27Jason HolderBest Bowling Figures