New Delhi340C
Wednesday, May 22, 2024

Upcoming Match NAM vs OMA

Upcoming
Match 3, Bridgetown, Barbados, June 02, 2024, ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2024
Sunday8:30 PM

Recent Performance

NAMNamibia
WWLLW
W

April 07, 2024, 5th T20I NAM in OMA, 5 T20Is, 2024

Namibia beat Oman by 62 runs
W

April 05, 2024, 4th T20I NAM in OMA, 5 T20Is, 2024

Namibia beat Oman by 24 runs
L

April 04, 2024, 3rd T20I NAM in OMA, 5 T20Is, 2024

Oman beat Namibia by 8 wickets
L

April 02, 2024, 2nd T20I NAM in OMA, 5 T20Is, 2024

Oman beat Namibia by 6 runs
W

April 01, 2024, 1st T20I NAM in OMA, 5 T20Is, 2024

Namibia beat Oman by 4 wickets
OMAOman
TLWWW
T

May 14, 2024, One-off T20I OMA in SCO, One-off T20Is, 2024

Match Cancelled
L

April 21, 2024, Final ACC Men's T20I Premier Cup, 2024

United Arab Emirates beat Oman by 55 runs
W

April 19, 2024, 2nd Semi-Final ACC Men's T20I Premier Cup, 2024

Oman beat Hong Kong, China by 5 wickets
W

April 17, 2024, Match 20 ACC Men's T20I Premier Cup, 2024

Oman beat Kuwait by 46 runs
W

April 15, 2024, Match 13 ACC Men's T20I Premier Cup, 2024

Oman beat United Arab Emirates by 9 wickets
NamibiaNamibia Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
David WieseDavid Wiese5057324.91127.905422.597.15
Jan FrylinckJan Frylinck6074325.62117.376518.877.23
JJ SmitJJ Smit5188736.95149.074618.136.65
Gerhard ErasmusGerhard Erasmus61154934.42128.864913.345.34
Bernard ScholtzBernard Scholtz596120.3389.706419.016.09
Malan KrugerMalan Kruger1427321117.16000.0
Jean-Pierre KotzeJean-Pierre Kotze4073222.18115.82000.0
Zane GreenZane Green5948516.16108.74000.0
Nikolaas DavinNikolaas Davin3696228.29140.84000.0
Michael Van LingenMichael Van Lingen3160721.67124.130010.50
Tangeni LungameniTangeni Lungameni321414155.552723.776.97
Ruben TrumpelmannRuben Trumpelmann3215617.33117.292924.967.78
Ben ShikongoBen Shikongo3811503220.066.64
Dylan LeicherDylan Leicher1212224.4094.57322.668.50
Peter-Daniel BlignautPeter-Daniel Blignaut5000421.506.21
Jack BrassellJack Brassell121050547.408.61
OmanOman Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Mohammad NadeemMohammad Nadeem5248318.57113.113030.467.43
Bilal KhanBilal Khan75263.2555.3110617.076.68
Fayyaz ButtFayyaz Butt4312413.77100.814523.937.77
Zeeshan MaqsoodZeeshan Maqsood65129528.77121.944822.146.54
Mehran KhanMehran Khan3726111.34112.502518.686.76
Ayaan KhanAyaan Khan3550518.70112.72756.577.61
Aqib IlyasAqib Ilyas48117629.40125.503715.545.92
KaleemullahKaleemullah34969.60114.282628.847.00
Naseem KhushiNaseem Khushi4968020159.25000.0
Shoaib KhanShoaib Khan2226617.73113.19000.0
RafiullahRafiullah2728115.61175.6212389.50
Khalid KailKhalid Kail1322832.57121.27000.0
Kashyap PrajapatiKashyap Prajapati4181223.20111.080014.25
Pratik AthavalePratik Athavale1527825.27126.94000.0
Shakeel AhmedShakeel Ahmed166310.5094.021227.086.63

Commentary

2:23 PM IST Preview will be available soon.
Rate your Cricket Experience!
  • Excellent
  • Good
  • Ok
  • Not Good

NAM vs OMA Venue Details

Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados, West Indies
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First16 Won (66.67%)
Bowling First7 Won (33.33%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 156Average 1st Innings
  • 140Average 2nd Innings
  • 65.98%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 34.02%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 224-5By West Indies vs England Highest Total
  • 80-10By South Africa vs Afghanistan Lowest Total
  • 107 Runs Rovman PowellHighest Individual Score
  • 5/27Jason HolderBest Bowling Figures