New Delhi340C
Wednesday, May 22, 2024

Upcoming Match NED vs NEP

Upcoming
Match 7, Dallas, June 04, 2024, ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2024
Tuesday10:30 AM

Recent Performance

NEDNetherlands
LWWAL
L

May 19, 2024, Match 2 Netherlands T20I Tri-Series, 2024

Ireland beat Netherlands by 1 run
W

May 18, 2024, Match 1 Netherlands T20I Tri-Series, 2024

Netherlands beat Scotland by 41 runs
W

March 05, 2024, Final Nepal T20I Tri-Series, 2024

Netherlands beat Nepal by 4 wickets
A

March 03, 2024, Match 6 Nepal T20I Tri-Series, 2024

Match Abandoned
L

March 02, 2024, Match 5 Nepal T20I Tri-Series, 2024

Nepal beat Netherlands by 6 wickets
NEPNepal
LLWWW
L

April 20, 2024, 3rd Place Play-off ACC Men's T20I Premier Cup, 2024

Hong Kong, China beat Nepal by 4 wickets
L

April 19, 2024, 1st Semi-Final ACC Men's T20I Premier Cup, 2024

United Arab Emirates beat Nepal by 6 wickets
W

April 17, 2024, Match 18 ACC Men's T20I Premier Cup, 2024

Nepal beat Saudi Arabia by 6 wickets
W

April 15, 2024, Match 11 ACC Men's T20I Premier Cup, 2024

Nepal beat Hong Kong, China by 8 wickets
W

April 13, 2024, Match 7 ACC Men's T20I Premier Cup, 2024

Nepal beat Qatar by 32 runs
NetherlandsNetherlands Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Sybrand EngelbrechtSybrand Engelbrecht618045153.84514.208.87
Wesley BarresiWesley Barresi4480422.97115.35224.508.64
Logan van BeekLogan van Beek25666.6077.642422.167.63
Paul van MeekerenPaul van Meekeren601026.37115.906721.016.99
Vivian KingmaVivian Kingma169347.361924.738.26
Daniel DoramDaniel Doram220200415.507.75
Max O'DowdMax O'Dowd65171429.05120.70339.669.39
Fred KlaassenFred Klaassen39454.5084.904323.447.52
Bas de LeedeBas de Leede3264230.57106.112716.628.01
Scott EdwardsScott Edwards5869619.88120.41000.0
Teja NidamanuruTeja Nidamanuru1310511.66107.14000.0
Tim PringleTim Pringle1410112.62109.781027.206.04
Vikramjit SinghVikramjit Singh1214513.18110.68008.00
Aryan DuttAryan Dutt1031.5033.33830.258.34
Michael LevittMichael Levitt730951.50166.12241.5010.37
Kyle KleinKyle Klein1000005.00
NepalNepal Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Lalit RajbanshiLalit Rajbanshi217753.841825.226.40
Sompal KamiSompal Kami6531511.66115.385825.257.19
Karan KCKaran KC6841716.03151.639019.217.82
Dipendra Singh AireeDipendra Singh Airee64162638.71146.753718.276.10
Kushal BhurtelKushal Bhurtel43108128.44130.87109.105.62
Aasif SheikhAasif Sheikh44102324.35118.67000.0
Rohit PaudelRohit Paudel49110829.15124.91524.806.95
Anil SahAnil Sah22323135.29000.0
Kamal SinghKamal Singh101861001514.806.49
Sagar DhakalSagar Dhakal300019310.33
Sundeep JoraSundeep Jora3038720.36120.93000.0
Abinash BoharaAbinash Bohara59234.6074.197419.187.31
Kushal MallaKushal Malla3977129.65167.241919.526.18
Pratis GCPratis GC1073.5063.63834.378.08
Gulshan JhaGulshan Jha2936224.13139.231920.947.19

Commentary

Rate your Cricket Experience!
  • Excellent
  • Good
  • Ok
  • Not Good

NED vs NEP Venue Details

Grand Prairie Cricket Stadium, Dallas, USA
Grand Prairie Cricket Stadium, Dallas
Pitch-
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures