New Delhi340C
Wednesday, May 22, 2024

Upcoming Match PNG vs UGA

Upcoming
Match 9, Guyana, June 05, 2024, ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2024

Recent Performance

PNGPapua New Guinea
LWWWL
L

March 17, 2024, 2nd T20I PNG in MAS, 2 T20I Series, 2024

Malaysia beat Papua New Guinea by 63 runs
W

March 16, 2024, 1st T20I PNG in MAS, 2 T20I Series, 2024

Papua New Guinea beat Malaysia by 77 runs
W

March 13, 2024, Final Hong Kong, China T20I Tri-Series, 2024

Papua New Guinea beat Nepal by 86 runs
W

March 12, 2024, Match 3 Hong Kong, China T20I Tri-Series, 2024

Papua New Guinea beat Hong Kong, China by 10 wickets
L

March 12, 2024, Match 2 Hong Kong, China T20I Tri-Series, 2024

Nepal beat Papua New Guinea by 85 runs
UGAUganda
WLWWW
W

March 23, 2024, 3rd Place Play-off Men's African Games Ghana, 2024

Uganda beat Kenya by 106 runs
L

March 21, 2024, 1st Semi-Final Men's African Games Ghana, 2024

Namibia beat Uganda by 24 runs
W

March 20, 2024, Match 9 Men's African Games Ghana, 2024

Uganda beat South Africa by 2 wickets
W

March 18, 2024, Match 8 Men's African Games Ghana, 2024

Uganda beat Ghana by 121 runs
W

March 17, 2024, Match 4 Men's African Games Ghana, 2024

Uganda beat Kenya by 72 runs
Papua New GuineaPapua New Guinea Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Charles AminiCharles Amini5699425.48118.614718.786.23
Tony UraTony Ura56161834.42156.02000.0
Assad ValaAssad Vala59124426.46118.363415.796.33
Lega SiakaLega Siaka5976016.17114.80910.666.00
Sese BauSese Bau5289124.08111.931423.286.26
Alei NaoAlei Nao145555157.141519.666.41
Kabua MoreaKabua Morea196115.251223214.907.22
Norman VanuaNorman Vanua5567719.91141.046319.237.31
Chad SoperChad Soper2713118.7192.253216.906.54
Kiplin DorigaKiplin Doriga3828811.5298.29000.0
Hiri HiriHiri Hiri2431822.71117.7738.333.57
Semo KameaSemo Kamea1751.6633.331923.157.41
Jack GardnerJack Gardner60003478.29
John KarikoJohn Kariko1612666.662511.405.01
Hila VareHila Vare13587.2579.45000.0
UgandaUganda Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Frank NsubugaFrank Nsubuga561669.76101.225616.784.97
Roger MukasaRoger Mukasa54118624.70121.51007.72
Brian MasabaBrian Masaba6145617.53106.542017.955.58
Henry SsenyondoHenry Ssenyondo77233.2847.919514.715.42
Dinesh NakraniDinesh Nakrani60103631.39137.587116.505.83
Alpesh RamjaniAlpesh Ramjani4366225.46133.46779.745.09
Fred AchelamFred Achelam37969.6081.35000.0
Bilal HassanBilal Hassan4811012.22122.226815.306.73
Riazat Ali ShahRiazat Ali Shah57121234.62130.044021.276.82
Kenneth WaiswaKenneth Waiswa7276415.91109.774717.937.58
Ronak PatelRonak Patel4079327.34105.31000.0
Robinson ObuyaRobinson Obuya1938624.12130.40000.0
Cosmas KyewutaCosmas Kyewuta236212.40108.772717.706.20
Simon SsesaziSimon Ssesazi78209031.19123.37000.0
Juma MiyagiJuma Miyagi2111111.101003411.085.74

Commentary

Rate your Cricket Experience!
  • Excellent
  • Good
  • Ok
  • Not Good

PNG vs UGA Venue Details

Providence Stadium, Guyana, West Indies
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First3 Won (23.08%)
Bowling First7 Won (76.92%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 128Average 1st Innings
  • 103Average 2nd Innings
  • 63.06%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 36.94%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 191-5By West Indies vs England Highest Total
  • 68-10By West Indies vs Ireland Lowest Total
  • 100 Runs Mahela JayawardeneHighest Individual Score
  • 4/26Jason HolderBest Bowling Figures