New Delhi340C
Wednesday, May 22, 2024

Upcoming Match SL vs SA

Upcoming
Match 4, New York, June 03, 2024, ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2024

Recent Performance

SLSri Lanka
WLWLW
W

March 09, 2024, 3rd T20I SL in BAN, 3 T20Is, 2024

Sri Lanka beat Bangladesh by 28 runs
L

March 06, 2024, 2nd T20I SL in BAN, 3 T20Is, 2024

Bangladesh beat Sri Lanka by 8 wickets
W

March 04, 2024, 1st T20I SL in BAN, 3 T20Is, 2024

Sri Lanka beat Bangladesh by 3 runs
L

February 21, 2024, 3rd T20I AFG in SL, 3 T20Is, 2024

Afghanistan beat Sri Lanka by 3 runs
W

February 19, 2024, 2nd T20I AFG in SL, 3 T20Is, 2024

Sri Lanka beat Afghanistan by 72 runs
SASouth Africa
LLWLW
L

March 20, 2024, Match 9 Men's African Games Ghana, 2024

Uganda beat South Africa by 2 wickets
L

March 18, 2024, Match 7 Men's African Games Ghana, 2024

Kenya beat South Africa by 70 runs
W

March 17, 2024, Match 3 Men's African Games Ghana, 2024

South Africa beat Ghana by 134 runs
L

December 14, 2023, 3rd T20I IND in SA, 3 T20Is, 2023

India beat South Africa by 106 runs
W

December 12, 2023, 2nd T20I IND in SA, 3 T20Is, 2023

South Africa beat India by 5 wickets (D/L method)
Sri LankaSri Lanka Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Angelo MathewsAngelo Mathews87135427.63120.354530.067.12
Dhananjaya de SilvaDhananjaya de Silva4379220.84116.641521.066.91
Dushmantha ChameeraDushmantha Chameera551016.7389.385528.878.08
Dasun ShanakaDasun Shanaka97144420.92123.413121.938.39
Kusal MendisKusal Mendis64155425.06135.72000.0
Sadeera SamarawickramaSadeera Samarawickrama1831020.66110.32000.0
Wanindu HasarangaWanindu Hasaranga6565015.11130.5210415.566.84
Kamindu MendisKamindu Mendis1020926.12135.71008.75
Charith AsalankaCharith Asalanka4499025.38125.95006.16
Nuwan ThusharaNuwan Thushara88888.881119.728.97
Pathum NissankaPathum Nissanka48123127.97116.46000.0
Maheesh TheekshanaMaheesh Theekshana46363.6066.664427.096.72
Dunith WellalageDunith Wellalage0000000.0
Dilshan MadushankaDilshan Madushanka1420.6633.331430.929.41
Matheesha PathiranaMatheesha Pathirana6101062.501117.099.55
South AfricaSouth Africa Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Reeza HendricksReeza Hendricks56170231.51130.920021.00
David MillerDavid Miller116226833.85144.55000.0
Quinton de KockQuinton de Kock80227732.52137.33000.0
Tabraiz ShamsiTabraiz Shamsi6510237.037822.207.38
Keshav MaharajKeshav Maharaj277913.16106.752427.957.38
Heinrich KlaasenHeinrich Klaasen4372222.56147.640014.00
Kagiso RabadaKagiso Rabada5614721109.705829.878.61
Anrich NortjeAnrich Nortje31162.6647.053819.527.14
Aiden MarkramAiden Markram39111838.55150.671030.608.27
Bjorn FortuinBjorn Fortuin17527.42113.041723.237.74
Ryan RickeltonRyan Rickelton0000000.0
Ottniel BaartmanOttniel Baartman0000000.0
Gerald CoetzeeGerald Coetzee4258.33104.16623.3310.50
Marco JansenMarco Jansen43216103.2262911.60
Tristan StubbsTristan Stubbs1723921.72155.190020.00

Commentary

Rate your Cricket Experience!
  • Excellent
  • Good
  • Ok
  • Not Good

SL vs SA Venue Details

Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York, USA
Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
Pitch-
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures