New Delhi370C
Wednesday, May 22, 2024

Upcoming Match WI vs PNG

Upcoming
Match 2, Guyana, June 02, 2024, ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2024

Recent Performance

WIWest Indies
WLLWL
W

February 13, 2024, 3rd T20I WI in AUS, 3 T20Is, 2024

West Indies beat Australia by 37 runs
L

February 11, 2024, 2nd T20I WI in AUS, 3 T20Is, 2024

Australia beat West Indies by 34 runs
L

February 09, 2024, 1st T20I WI in AUS, 3 T20Is, 2024

Australia beat West Indies by 11 runs
W

December 22, 2023, 5th T20I ENG in WI, 5T20Is, 2023

West Indies beat England by 4 wickets
L

December 20, 2023, 4th T20I ENG in WI, 5T20Is, 2023

England beat West Indies by 75 runs
PNGPapua New Guinea
LWWWL
L

March 17, 2024, 2nd T20I PNG in MAS, 2 T20I Series, 2024

Malaysia beat Papua New Guinea by 63 runs
W

March 16, 2024, 1st T20I PNG in MAS, 2 T20I Series, 2024

Papua New Guinea beat Malaysia by 77 runs
W

March 13, 2024, Final Hong Kong, China T20I Tri-Series, 2024

Papua New Guinea beat Nepal by 86 runs
W

March 12, 2024, Match 3 Hong Kong, China T20I Tri-Series, 2024

Papua New Guinea beat Hong Kong, China by 10 wickets
L

March 12, 2024, Match 2 Hong Kong, China T20I Tri-Series, 2024

Nepal beat Papua New Guinea by 85 runs
West IndiesWest Indies Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Jason HolderJason Holder6349116.36129.216628.878.57
Andre RussellAndre Russell7595521.70163.524934.149.48
Johnson CharlesJohnson Charles48108523.08130.88000.0
Akeal HoseinAkeal Hosein4717519.44121.523831.447.51
Roston ChaseRoston Chase1111115.85111922.226.59
Nicholas PooranNicholas Pooran88184825.66134.69000.0
Shai HopeShai Hope2850921.20125.36000.0
Gudakesh MotieGudakesh Motie5000529.407.35
Alzarri JosephAlzarri Joseph225527.5094.823521.458.88
Brandon KingBrandon King47115028.04131.42000.0
Shimron HetmyerShimron Hetmyer5790220.50118.21000.0
Rovman PowellRovman Powell71131226.24144.81541.209.88
Romario ShepherdRomario Shepherd3531728.81148.133728.6410.12
Sherfane RutherfordSherfane Rutherford1221223.55153.6217210.28
Shamar JosephShamar Joseph0000000.0
Papua New GuineaPapua New Guinea Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Charles AminiCharles Amini5699425.48118.614718.786.23
Tony UraTony Ura56161834.42156.02000.0
Assad ValaAssad Vala59124426.46118.363415.796.33
Lega SiakaLega Siaka5976016.17114.80910.666.00
Sese BauSese Bau5289124.08111.931423.286.26
Alei NaoAlei Nao145555157.141519.666.41
Kabua MoreaKabua Morea196115.251223214.907.22
Norman VanuaNorman Vanua5567719.91141.046319.237.31
Chad SoperChad Soper2713118.7192.253216.906.54
Kiplin DorigaKiplin Doriga3828811.5298.29000.0
Hiri HiriHiri Hiri2431822.71117.7738.333.57
Semo KameaSemo Kamea1751.6633.331923.157.41
Jack GardnerJack Gardner60003478.29
John KarikoJohn Kariko1612666.662511.405.01
Hila VareHila Vare13587.2579.45000.0

Commentary

2:22 PM IST Preview will be available soon.
Rate your Cricket Experience!
  • Excellent
  • Good
  • Ok
  • Not Good

WI vs PNG Venue Details

Providence Stadium, Guyana, West Indies
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First3 Won (23.08%)
Bowling First7 Won (76.92%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 128Average 1st Innings
  • 103Average 2nd Innings
  • 63.06%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 36.94%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 191-5By West Indies vs England Highest Total
  • 68-10By West Indies vs Ireland Lowest Total
  • 100 Runs Mahela JayawardeneHighest Individual Score
  • 4/26Jason HolderBest Bowling Figures