Today in New Delhi, India
Nov 20, 2019-Wednesday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -

Results

Constituencies Wins/Leads Party Gender Age Education Wealth Profession
Adarsh Nagar Rafeek Khan Cong Male 52 12th Pass 49.3 cr Business
Ahore Chhagansingh BJP Male 41 Graduate Professional 67.9 lakh Other
Ajmer North Vasudev Devnani BJP Male 70 Graduate Professional 3.8 cr Politician
Ajmer South Anita Bhadel BJP Female 47 Post Graduate 1.8 cr Politician
Alwar Rural Tika Ram Jully Cong Male 38 Graduate Professional 5.2 cr Politician
Alwar Urban Sanjay Sharma BJP Male 49 Graduate 3.3 cr Business
Amber Satish Poonia BJP Male 53 Doctorate 3.6 cr Business
Anta Pramod Bhaya Cong Male 53 12th Pass 27.3 cr Agriculture
Anupgarh Santosh BJP Female 34 Post Graduate 28.8 lakh Education
Asind Jabbar Singh Sankhala BJP Male 50 Literate 98.3 lakh Business
Aspur Gopichand Meena BJP Male 56 12th Pass 52.7 lakh Agriculture
Bagidora Mahendrajeet Singh Malviya Cong Male 58 Graduate 5 cr Business
Bagru Ganga Devi Cong Female 60 Literate 3.1 cr Social Worker
Bali Pushpendra Singh BJP Male 48 Graduate 2.5 cr Agriculture
Bamanwas Indra Cong Female 31 Post Graduate 1 cr Housewife
Bandikui Gajraj Khatana Cong Male 62 Post Graduate 3.5 cr Business
Bansur Shakuntala Rawat Cong Female 52 Post Graduate 28.1 lakh Housewife
Banswara Arjun Singh Bamniya Cong Male 55 12th Pass 5.8 cr Business
Baran-Atru Pana Chand Meghwal Cong Male 43 Graduate 1.7 cr Agriculture
Bari Girraj Singh S/O Chhote Singh Cong Male 43 12th Pass 1.3 cr Agriculture
Bari Sadri Lalit Kumar Ostwal BJP Male 55 8th Pass 3.1 cr Agriculture
Barmer Mewaram Jain Cong Male 65 10th Pass 5.4 cr Politician
Baseri Khiladi Lal Bairwa Cong Male 54 Graduate 10.9 cr Business
Bassi LAXMAN MEENA IND
Bayana Amar Singh Cong Male 50 8th Pass 1 cr Agriculture
Baytoo Harish Choudhary Cong Male 48 Post Graduate 1.9 cr Agriculture
Beawar Shankar Singh Rawat BJP Male 63 Graduate 2 cr Politician
Begun Bidhuri Rajendra Singh Cong Male 56 Graduate 4.2 cr Business
Behror BALJEET YADAV IND
Bhadra BALWAN POONIA Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Bharatpur Dr.Subhash Garg RLD Male 59 Doctorate 2.5 cr Education
Bhilwara Vitthal Shankar Awasthi BJP Male 59 Graduate 1.7 cr Agriculture
Bhim Sudarshan Singh Rawat Cong Male 45 Post Graduate 5.6 cr Business
Bhinmal Pooraram Choudhary BJP Male 63 5th Pass 10.8 cr Business
Bhopalgarh Pukhraj Rashtriya Loktantrik Party Male 61 Others 2.3 cr Public Service
Bikaner East Siddhi Kumari BJP Female 45 Post Graduate 4.6 cr Business
Bikaner West Bulaki Das Kalla Cong Male 69 Doctorate 2.1 cr Business
Bilara Heeraram Cong Male 56 Graduate 1 cr Social Worker
Bundi Ashok Dogra BJP Male 64 Others 1.6 cr Politician
Chaksu Ved Prakash Solanki Cong Male 42 12th Pass 29.6 lakh Other
Chhabra Pratap Singh BJP Male 61 8th Pass 8.6 cr Agriculture
Chittorgarh Chandrabhan Singh Aakya BJP Male 42 Post Graduate 9.5 cr Business
Chohtan Padma Ram Cong Male 54 Graduate 1 cr Agriculture
Chomu Ramlal Sharma BJP Male 45 Graduate Professional 1.8 cr Agriculture
Chorasi Rajkumar Roat Bhartiya Tribal Party Male 26 Graduate Professional 1.2 lakh Agriculture
Churu Rajendra Rathore BJP Male 63 Post Graduate 25.5 cr Agriculture
Civil Lines Pratap Singh Khachariyawas Cong Male 49 Post Graduate 5 cr Business
Dag Kaluram BJP Male 45 8th Pass 1.7 cr Agriculture
Danta Ramgarh Virendra Singh Cong Male 54 Graduate 4.3 cr Agriculture
Dausa Murari Lal Cong Male 60 10th Pass 11.1 cr Agriculture
Deedwana Chetan Singh Choudhary Cong Male 39 Graduate Professional 1.1 cr Advocate
Deeg-Kumher Vishvendra Singh Cong Male 56 12th Pass 104.5 cr Other
Degana Vijaypal Mirdha Cong Male 35 Graduate 4.2 cr Business
Deoli - Uniara Harish Chandra Meena Cong Male 64 Graduate 16.9 cr Public Service
Dhariawad Gotam Lal BJP Male 53 5th Pass 1.4 cr Agriculture
Dhod Parasram Mordia Cong Male 68 Literate 172.7 cr Business
Dholpur Shobharani Kushwah BJP Female 44 Post Graduate 9.9 cr Business
Dudu BABULAL NAGAR IND
Dungargarh GIRDHARILAL Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Dungarpur Ganesh Ghogra Cong Male 35 Post Graduate 24.7 lakh Agriculture
Fatehpur Hakam Ali Khan Cong Male 51 10th Pass 68.9 lakh Agriculture
Ganganagar RAJ KUMAR GAUR IND
Gangapur RAMKESH IND
Garhi Kailash Chandra Meena BJP Male 53 10th Pass 1.4 cr Business
Ghatol Harendra Ninama BJP Male 52 12th Pass 34.6 lakh Agriculture
Gogunda Pratap Lal Bheel (Gameti) BJP Male 54 10th Pass 65 lakh Agriculture
Gudha Malani Hemaram Choudhary Cong Male 70 Graduate Professional 4.5 cr Agriculture
Hanumangarh Vinod Kumar Cong Male 71 8th Pass 6.9 cr Agriculture
Hawa Mahal Dr.Mahesh Joshi Cong Male 64 Doctorate 3.7 cr Other
Hindaun BHAROSI LAL Cong
Hindoli Ashok Cong Male 34 Post Graduate 26.1 cr Business
Jahazpur Gopi Chand Meena BJP Male 43 Graduate Professional 89.9 lakh Business
Jaisalmer Rooparam Cong Male 63 Graduate Professional 23.8 cr Agriculture
Jaitaran Avinash Gehlot BJP Male 37 Graduate Professional 13.5 lakh Advocate
Jalore Jogeshwar Garg BJP Male 63 Graduate 59.7 lakh Other
Jamwa Ramgarh Gopal Lal Meena Cong Male 44 Graduate 4 cr Agriculture
Jayal Manju Devi Cong Female 40 Post Graduate 1.2 cr Politician
Jhadol Babu Lal BJP Male 56 10th Pass 1.1 cr Social Worker
Jhalrapatan Vasundhara Raje BJP Female 65 Graduate 4.5 cr Other
Jhotwara Lalchand Kataria Cong Male 50 12th Pass 8.8 cr Business
Jhunjhunu Brijendra Singh Ola Cong Male 67 Post Graduate 8.3 cr Agriculture
Jodhpur Manisha Panwar Cong Female 36 Post Graduate 26.7 lakh Housewife
Kaman Zahida Khan Cong Female 49 Graduate Professional 4.8 cr Agriculture
Kapasan Arjun Lal Jingar BJP Male 57 Post Graduate 3.9 cr Business
Karanpur Gurmeet Singh Kooner Cong Male 70 12th Pass 17.7 cr Business
Karauli Lakhan Singh BSP Male 54 Graduate 7.1 cr Agriculture
Kathumar Babulal Cong Male 69 12th Pass 1.5 cr Other
Kekri Raghu Sharma Cong Male 60 Doctorate 3 cr Politician
Keshoraipatan Chandrakanta Meghwal BJP Female 44 Post Graduate 5.1 cr Other
Khajuwala Govind Ram Cong Male 56 Post Graduate 5.8 cr Agriculture
Khandar Ashok Cong Male 52 Post Graduate 2.1 cr Agriculture
Khandela MAHADEO SINGH IND
Khanpur Narendra Nagar BJP Male 48 Graduate 20.8 cr Agriculture
Kherwara Dayaram Parmar Cong Male 73 Doctorate 1.7 cr Other
Khetri Jitendra Singh Cong Male 72 Graduate Professional 7 cr Medicine
Khinwsar Hanuman Beniwal Rashtriya Loktantrik Party Male 46 Graduate Professional 39.5 lakh Agriculture
Kishan Pole Amin Kagzi Cong Male 48 12th Pass 7.9 cr Business
Kishanganj Nirmala Sahariya Cong Female 39 8th Pass 86.6 lakh Agriculture
Kishangarh SURESH TAK IND
Kishangarh Bas Deepchand BSP Male 77 Graduate Professional 2.9 cr Advocate
Kolayat Bhanwar Singh Bhati Cong Male 44 Graduate 2.1 cr Agriculture
Kota North Shanti Kumar Dhariwal Cong Male 75 Graduate Professional 6.5 cr Business
Kota South Sandeep Sharma BJP Male 50 Graduate 2.2 cr Politician
Kotputli Rajendra Singh Yadav Cong Male 59 Graduate 44 cr Business
Kumbhalgarh Surendra Singh Rathore BJP Male 55 12th Pass 3.9 cr Business
Kushalgarh RAMILA KHADIYA IND
Lachhmangarh Govind Singh Dotasara Cong Male 54 Graduate Professional 2 cr Advocate
Ladnun Mukesh Kumar Bhakar Cong Male 30 Post Graduate 5.9 lakh Agriculture
Ladpura Kalpana Devi BJP Female 49 12th Pass 43.1 cr Business
Lalsot Parsadi Lal Cong Male 67 12th Pass 1.8 cr Other
Lohawat Kisana Ram Vishnoi Cong Male 53 Graduate 66.7 lakh Agriculture
Luni Mahendra Vishnoi Cong Male 37 12th Pass 5.9 cr Business
Lunkaransar Sumit Godara BJP Male 44 Post Graduate 2.8 cr Business
Mahuwa OM PRAKASH HUDLA IND
Makrana Roopa Ram BJP Male 64 12th Pass 3.7 cr Business
Malpura Kanhiya Lal BJP Male 49 Others 15.5 cr Agriculture
Malviya Nagar Kalicharan Saraf BJP Male 67 Post Graduate 8.1 cr Politician
Mandal Ramlal Jat Cong Male 53 12th Pass 4.1 cr Agriculture
Mandalgarh Gopal Lal Sharma BJP Male 58 Graduate 49 cr Agriculture
Mandawa Narendra Kumar BJP Male 58 Graduate 4.6 cr Agriculture
Manohar Thana Govind Prasad BJP Male 58 Graduate 33.4 lakh Agriculture
Marwar Junction KHUSHVEER SINGH IND
Masuda Rakesh Pareek Cong Male 59 Literate 17.2 lakh Agriculture
Mavli Dharamnarayan Joshi BJP Male 62 Graduate Professional 1.3 cr Other
Merta Indira Devi Rashtriya Loktantrik Party Female 31 Literate 16.4 lakh Housewife
Mundawar Manjeet Dharampal Choudhary BJP Male 37 Post Graduate 8.3 cr Business
Nadbai Joginder Singh Awana BSP Male 48 Graduate Professional 22.7 cr Business
Nagar Wajib Ali BSP Male 36 Post Graduate 14.8 cr Business
Nagaur Mohan Ram Choudhary BJP Male 66 Graduate 85.4 lakh Agriculture
Nasirabad Ramswaroop Lamba BJP Male 33 Graduate 3.5 cr Business
Nathdwara CP Joshi Cong Male 68 Doctorate 4.7 cr Education
Nawalgarh Dr. Rajkumar Sharma Cong Male 45 Doctorate 9.3 lakh Politician
Nawan Mahendra Choudhary Cong Male 47 Graduate Professional 1.7 cr Agriculture
Neem Ka Thana Suresh Modi Cong Male 69 Graduate 12.3 cr Other
Nimbahera Anjana Udailal Cong Male 65 12th Pass 107.8 cr Agriculture
Niwai Prashant Bairwa Cong Male 41 Graduate Professional 8.7 cr Other
Nohar Amit Cong Male 34 10th Pass 35.8 lakh Business
Nokha Biharilal BJP Male 43 Graduate Professional 15.3 lakh Agriculture
Osian Divya Maderna Cong Female 34 Graduate 3.4 cr Business
Pachpadra Madan Prajapat Cong Male 42 12th Pass 2.8 cr Agriculture
Pali Gyanchand Parakh BJP Male 58 Graduate 2.8 cr Politician
Parbatsar Ramniwas Gawriya Cong Male 27 Post Graduate 6.4 lakh Agriculture
Phalodi Pabba Ram BJP Male 67 Post Graduate 97.2 lakh Other
Phulera Nirmal Kumawat BJP Male 37 12th Pass 7 cr Business
Pilani J.P. Chandelia Cong Male 67 Post Graduate 73.2 lakh Advocate
Pilibanga Dharmendra Kumar BJP Male 53 10th Pass 1 cr Agriculture
Pindwara - Abu Sama Ram Grasiya BJP Male 51 8th Pass 72.3 lakh Agriculture
Pipalda Ramnarayan Cong Male 76 Graduate Professional 7.2 cr Other
Pokaran Shale Mohammad Cong Male 41 12th Pass 1 cr Agriculture
Pratapgarh Ramlal Cong Male 35 Post Graduate 1.3 cr Business
Pushkar Suresh Singh Rawat BJP Male 35 Graduate 1.3 cr Politician
Raisinghnagar Balveer Singh Luthra BJP Male 56 Graduate 1.1 cr Agriculture
Rajakhera Rohit Bohra Cong Male 52 Post Graduate 17 cr Business
Rajgarh Laxmangarh Johari Lal Meena Cong Male 77 12th Pass 1.2 cr Politician
Rajsamand Kiran Maheshwari BJP Female 57 Graduate 3.1 cr Other
Ramganj Mandi Madan Dilawar BJP Male 59 Others 2.9 cr Agriculture
Raniwara Narayan Singh Dewal BJP Male 56 Graduate 17.1 cr Agriculture
Ratangarh Abhinesh Maharshi BJP Male 56 Post Graduate 5.5 cr Advocate
Reodar Jagasi Ram BJP Male 51 10th Pass 1.1 cr Agriculture
Sadulpur Krishna Poonia Cong Female 41 Graduate 3.5 cr Social Worker
Sadulshahar Jagdish Chander Cong Male 56 Post Graduate 81.8 lakh Business
Sagwara Ramprasad Bhartiya Tribal Party Male 64 10th Pass 14.1 lakh Agriculture
Sahara Kailash Chandra Trivedi Cong Male 63 12th Pass 1.3 cr Agriculture
Salumber Amrit Lal Meena BJP Male 59 Post Graduate 1.5 cr Agriculture
Sanchore Sukhram Vishnoi Cong Male 65 Graduate Professional 2.2 cr Other
Sanganer Ashok BJP Male 42 Doctorate 10.7 cr Business
Sangaria Gurdeep Singh BJP Male 56 Literate 6.6 cr Agriculture
Sangod Bharat Singh Kundanpur Cong Male 68 Graduate 4 cr Agriculture
Sapotra Ramesh Chand Meena Cong Male 55 Graduate Professional 3.6 cr Agriculture
Sardarpura Ashok Gehlot Cong Male 67 Post Graduate 6.5 cr Politician
Sardarshahar Bhanwarlal Sharma Cong Male 73 10th Pass 4.9 cr Agriculture
Sawai Madhopur Danish Abrar Cong Male 34 Graduate 11.2 cr Business
Shahpura Kailash Chandra Meghwal BJP Male 84 Post Graduate 5.1 cr Politician
Shahpura ALOK BENIWAL IND
Sheo Ameen Khan Cong Male 79 Literate 41 lakh Agriculture
Shergarh Meena Kanwar Cong Female 47 Post Graduate 7.6 cr Business
Sikar Rajendra Pareek Cong Male 70 Graduate 97.8 lakh Politician
Sikrai Mamta Bhupesh Cong Female 45 Post Graduate 3.5 cr Business
Sirohi SANYAM LODHA IND
Siwana Hameer Singh Bhayal BJP Male 60 12th Pass 1.6 cr Business
Sojat Shobha Chauhan BJP Female 49 Post Graduate 2.1 cr Politician
Soorsagar Suryakanta Vyas BJP Female 80 5th Pass 3.1 cr Other
Srimadhopur Deependra Singh Cong Male 67 Graduate 1.4 cr Agriculture
Sujangarh Master Bhanwarlal Meghwal Cong Male 70 Graduate 3.4 cr Business
Sumerpur Joraram Kumawat BJP Male 54 5th Pass 1.7 cr Agriculture
Surajgarh Subhash Poonia S/O Lokram Poonia BJP Male 60 12th Pass 91.5 lakh Agriculture
Suratgarh Rampratap Kasniyan BJP Male 66 10th Pass 3.2 cr Agriculture
Taranagar Narendra Budaniya Cong Male 62 Graduate Professional 5.5 cr Agriculture
Thanagazi KANTI PRASAD IND
Tijara Sandeep Kumar BSP Male 35 Graduate Professional 3.6 cr Agriculture
Todabhim Prithviraj Cong Male 60 10th Pass 5.3 cr Agriculture
Tonk Sachin Pilot Cong Male 41 Post Graduate 6.4 cr Agriculture
Udaipur Gulab Chand Kataria BJP Male 74 Graduate Professional 4.6 cr Politician
Udaipur Rural Phool Singh Meena BJP Male 59 12th Pass 1.9 cr Business
Udaipurwati Rajendrasingh Gudha BSP Male 50 12th Pass 95.6 lakh Politician
Vallabh Nagar Gajendra Singh Shaktawat Cong Male 46 Graduate 5.9 cr Business
Vidhyadhar Nagar Narpat Singh Rajvi BJP Male 67 Post Graduate 16 cr Agriculture
Viratnagar Indraj Singh Gurjar Cong Male 35 Graduate 72.3 lakh Agriculture
Weir Bhajan Lal Jatav Cong Male 50 10th Pass 1.8 cr Agriculture

Data powered by howindialives.com

More Stats

Vote Share

Urban vs Rural

Big winners/losers

  • Vasundhara Raje
    Wins

    Vasundhara Raje

    Jhalrapatan

    BJP

  • Sachin Pilot
    Wins

    Sachin Pilot

    Tonk

    Cong

  • Ashok Gehlot
    Wins

    Ashok Gehlot

    Sardarpura

    Cong

  • Gulab Chand Kataria
    Wins

    Gulab Chand Kataria

    Udaipur

    BJP

  • Ashok-Parnami
    Lost

    Ashok-Parnami

    Adarsh Nagar

    BJP

  • Avinash Gehlot
    Wins

    Avinash Gehlot

    Jaitaran

    BJP

  • Girija Vyas
    Lost

    Girija Vyas

    Udaipur

    Cong

  • Rajpal Singh Shekhawat
    Lost

    Rajpal Singh Shekhawat

    Jhotwara

    BJP

  • CP Joshi
    Wins

    CP Joshi

    Nathdwara

    Cong

  • Chandrakanta Meghwal
    Wins

    Chandrakanta Meghwal

    Keshoraipatan

    BJP

  • Rameshwar Dudi
    Lost

    Rameshwar Dudi

    Nokha

    Cong

  • Kalicharan Saraf
    Wins

    Kalicharan Saraf

    Malviya Nagar

    BJP

  • Madan Dilawar
    Wins

    Madan Dilawar

    Ramganj Mandi

    BJP

  • Rajendra Rathore
    Wins

    Rajendra Rathore

    Churu

    BJP

  • Rao Rajendra Singh
    Lost

    Rao Rajendra Singh

    Shahpura

    BJP

  • Sonaram Choudhary
    Lost

    Sonaram Choudhary

    Barmer

    BJP

  • Vasudev Devnani
    Wins

    Vasudev Devnani

    Ajmer North

    BJP

  • Arun Chaturvedi
    Lost

    Arun Chaturvedi

    Civil Lines

    BJP