Today in New Delhi, India
Dec 16, 2019-Monday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -

Candidates with Criminal Cases

Constituencies Party CANDIDATE Criminal Cases Wealth Education Age Profession Vote share (%) Winning margin (%)
gajwel TRS K Chandrasekhar Rao 64 23.5 cr Graduate 64 Agriculture 60 28
asifabad Cong Athram Sakku 45 27.6 lakh 10th Pass 45 Social Worker 41 0
goshamahal BJP T. Raja Singh 43 3.3 cr Literate 41 Politician 45 13
siddipet TRS T Harish Rao 41 11.4 cr Graduate 47 Agriculture 79 71
sircilla TRS K T Rama Rao 17 41.8 cr Post Graduate 42 Agriculture 71 50
sangareddy Cong Turupu Jayaprakash Reddy 16 2.7 cr 10th Pass 52 Politician 46 2
chandrayangutta AIMIM Akbaruddin Owaisi 14 24.3 cr 12th Pass 48 Politician 68 56
tandur Cong Rohith Reddy 11 11.4 cr 12th Pass 34 Business 45 2
nalgonda TRS Kancharla Bhupal Reddy 9 32.3 cr 12th Pass 45 Business 53 13
nakrekal Cong Chirumarthi Lingaiah 8 67.4 lakh 10th Pass 45 Politician 46 4
karimnagar TRS Gangula Kamalakar 7 29.5 cr Graduate Professional 51 Business 41 8
narsampet TRS Peddi Sudarshan Reddy 7 86.8 lakh 12th Pass 43 Agriculture 50 9
palakurthi TRS Errabelli Dayakar Rao 5 8.1 cr 10th Pass 62 Agriculture 59 27
patancheru TRS Gudem Mahipal Reddy 4 22 cr 8th Pass 55 Politician 54 18
dubbak TRS Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy 4 92.8 lakh 12th Pass 57 Agriculture 54 38
malkajgiri TRS Hanumanth Rao Mynampally 4 12 cr 12th Pass 52 Business 54 35
maheshwaram Cong Patlolla Sabitha Indra Reddy 4 5.3 cr 12th Pass 53 Agriculture 41 4
munugode Cong Komatireddy Rajgopal Reddy 4 314.3 cr Graduate 51 Politician 49 11
bhupalpalle Cong Gandra Venkata Ramana Reddy 4 27.2 cr 5th Pass 52 Business 33 7
sathupalli TDP Sandra Venkata Veeraiah 4 1.4 cr 10th Pass 51 Agriculture 50 10
adilabad TRS Jogu Ramanna 3 3.7 cr 12th Pass 56 Agriculture 45 16
bodhan TRS Shakil Aamir Mohammed 3 18.9 cr 10th Pass 42 Business 47 5
jukkal TRS Hanmanth Shinde 3 1.1 cr Graduate Professional 50 Politician 51 24
nizamabad (rural) TRS Baji Reddy Goverdhan 3 5.3 cr Graduate 63 Agriculture 51 17
manthani Cong Duddilla Sridhar Babu 3 4.7 cr Post Graduate 48 Advocate 50 9
huzurabad TRS Eatala Rajendar 3 42.4 cr Graduate 54 Business 59 25
narayankhed TRS Mahareddy Bhupal Reddy 3 4.3 cr Post Graduate 58 Agriculture 55 34
quthbullapur TRS K.P Vivekanand 3 10.3 cr Graduate Professional 41 Engineer 53 14
malakpet AIMIM Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala 3 13.5 cr 10th Pass 51 Business 43 19
khairatabad TRS Danam Nagender 3 41 cr Post Graduate 55 Business 45 20
sanath nagar TRS Talasani Srinivas Yadav 3 36.1 cr 12th Pass 53 Agriculture 56 26
yakutpura AIMIM Syed Ahmed Pasha Quadri 3 19.7 lakh 10th Pass 64 Politician 49 33
gadwal TRS Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy 3 1 cr 12th Pass 52 Agriculture 53 15
warangal west TRS Dasyam Vinay Bhasker 3 5.6 cr Post Graduate 53 Politician 56 26
yellareddy Cong Jajala Surender 2 3.4 cr Graduate 45 Business 54 21
koratla TRS Kalvakuntla Vidyasagar Rao 2 6.3 cr Graduate 66 Agriculture 52 19
rajendranagar TRS T. Prakash Goud 2 8.2 cr 5th Pass 58 Business 43 23
chevella TRS Kale Yadaiah 2 37.5 lakh 12th Pass 56 Agriculture 56 19
karwan AIMIM Kausar Mohiuddin 2 58 lakh 10th Pass 54 Politician 53 30
charminar AIMIM Mumtaz Ahmed Khan 2 20.2 cr Others 70 Business 53 32
narayanpet TRS S.Rajender Reddy 2 66.2 cr Post Graduate 54 Agriculture 43 9
mahbubnagar TRS Srinivas Goud Virusanolla 2 10.6 cr Graduate 49 Politician 54 36
jadcherla TRS Charlakola Laxma Reddy 2 17.2 cr Graduate Professional 57 Agriculture 59 28
shadnagar TRS Anjaiah Yelganamoni 2 1 cr 12th Pass 63 Agriculture 43 12
kodad TRS Bollam Mallaiah Yadav 2 3.5 cr Post Graduate 55 Agriculture 46 0
dornakal TRS Dharamsoth Redya Naik 2 10.7 cr Graduate 66 Agriculture 51 10
wardhanapet TRS Aroori Ramesh 2 28.3 cr Post Graduate 51 Agriculture 69 52
pinapaka Cong Rega Kantharao 2 43.4 lakh Graduate 41 Politician 50 14
bhadrachelam Cong Podem Veeraiah 2 87.4 lakh 12th Pass 52 Agriculture 43 11
chennur TRS Balka Suman 1 2.5 cr Post Graduate 35 Politician 53 21
banswada TRS Pocharam Srinivas Reddy (Parige) 1 4.9 cr 12th Pass 66 Agriculture 53 13
peddapalle TRS Manohar Reddy Dasari 1 22.8 cr Post Graduate 64 Agriculture 44 5
manakondur TRS Erupula Balakishan 1 1.8 cr Post Graduate 53 Politician 51 18
medchal TRS Ch. Malla Reddy 1 49.2 cr 12th Pass 65 Business 55 28
ibrahimpatnam TRS Manchireddy Kishan Reddy 1 7.9 cr Graduate 65 Business 37 0
serilingampally TRS Arekapudi Gandhi 1 62.2 cr 10th Pass 58 Business 51 16
amberpet TRS K. Venkatesham 1 2.4 cr Graduate Professional 58 Advocate 46 1
nampalli AIMIM Jaffar Hussain 1 10.6 cr 10th Pass 58 Business 42 7
secundrabad TRS T. Padma Rao 1 3.2 cr 10th Pass 64 Politician 60 35
wanaparthy TRS Singi Reddy Niranjan Reddy 1 4.9 cr Graduate Professional 60 Agriculture 60 28
achampet TRS Guvvala Balaraju 1 6.9 cr Post Graduate 41 Business 50 5
kollapur Cong Beeram Harshavardhan Reddy 1 7.6 cr Graduate Professional 40 Advocate 46 7
devarakonda TRS Ramavath Ravindra Kumar 1 1.3 cr Post Graduate 47 Agriculture 52 21
huzurnagar Cong N Uttam Kumar Reddy 1 3 cr Graduate 54 Politician 48 4
alair TRS Gongidi Suneetha 1 4.8 cr 10th Pass 49 Agriculture 50 17
jangoan TRS Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy 1 41.8 cr 12th Pass 65 Agriculture 50 16
ghanpur station TRS Dr Thatikonda Rajaiah 1 2.9 cr Graduate Professional 60 Medicine 50 18
mahabubabad TRS Banoth Shankar Naik 1 8.4 cr Post Graduate 52 Business 46 7
parkal TRS Challa . Dharma Reddy 1 32.6 cr Graduate 51 Business 60 26
warangal east TRS Narendar Nannapuneni 1 2.7 cr 12th Pass 45 Business 54 19
khammam TRS Ajaykumar Puvvada 1 27.4 cr Post Graduate 53 Business 50 5
kothagudem Cong Vanama Venkateswara Rao 1 3.3 cr 12th Pass 73 Agriculture 47 2
aswaraopeta TDP Mecha Nageswara Rao 1 32.8 lakh 5th Pass 53 Agriculture 48 10

Data powered by howindialives.com

More Stats

Vote Share

Urban vs Rural

Big winners/losers

  • K Chandrasekhar Rao
    Wins

    K Chandrasekhar Rao

    Gajwel

    TRS

  • K T Rama Rao
    Wins

    K T Rama Rao

    Sircilla

    TRS

  • A Revanth Reddy
    Lost

    A Revanth Reddy

    Kodangal

    Cong

  • Akbaruddin Owaisi
    Wins

    Akbaruddin Owaisi

    Chandrayangutta

    AIMIM

  • Baddam Bal Reddy
    Lost

    Baddam Bal Reddy

    Rajendranagar

    BJP

  • G Kishan Reddy
    Lost

    G Kishan Reddy

    Amberpet

    BJP

  • K Jana Reddy
    Lost

    K Jana Reddy

    Nagarjuna Sagar

    Cong

  • Komatireddy V Reddy
    Lost

    Komatireddy V Reddy

    Nalgonda

    Cong

  • N Uttam Kumar Reddy
    Wins

    N Uttam Kumar Reddy

    Huzurnagar

    Cong

  • T Harish Rao
    Wins

    T Harish Rao

    Siddipet

    TRS

  • Nama N Rao
    Lost

    Nama N Rao

    Khammam

    TDP