Today in New Delhi, India
Dec 14, 2019-Saturday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -

Results

Constituencies Wins/Leads Party Gender Age Education Wealth Profession
Achampet Guvvala Balaraju TRS Male 41 Post Graduate 6.9 cr Business
Adilabad Jogu Ramanna TRS Male 56 12th Pass 3.7 cr Agriculture
Alair Gongidi Suneetha TRS Female 49 10th Pass 4.8 cr Agriculture
Alampur V.M. Abraham TRS Male 72 Graduate Professional 1.1 cr Medicine
Amberpet K. Venkatesham TRS Male 58 Graduate Professional 2.4 cr Advocate
Andole Kranthi Kiran Chanti TRS Male 42 12th Pass 1.8 cr Business
Armur Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy TRS Male 42 Graduate Professional 6.4 cr Agriculture
Asifabad Athram Sakku Cong Male 45 10th Pass 27.6 lakh Social Worker
Aswaraopeta Mecha Nageswara Rao TDP Male 53 5th Pass 32.8 lakh Agriculture
Bahdurpura Mohd Moazam Khan AIMIM Male 48 10th Pass 6.3 cr Politician
Balkonda Vemula Prashanth Reddy TRS Male 50 Graduate Professional 10.2 cr Business
Banswada Pocharam Srinivas Reddy (Parige) TRS Male 66 12th Pass 4.9 cr Agriculture
Bellampally Durgam Chinnaiah TRS Male 47 Others 1.8 cr Business
Bhadrachelam Podem Veeraiah Cong Male 52 12th Pass 87.4 lakh Agriculture
Bhongir Pailla Shekar Reddy TRS Male 50 Others 91 cr Business
Bhupalpalle Gandra Venkata Ramana Reddy Cong Male 52 5th Pass 27.2 cr Business
Boath Bapu Rao Rathod TRS Male 56 Post Graduate 1.5 cr Agriculture
Bodhan Shakil Aamir Mohammed TRS Male 42 10th Pass 18.9 cr Business
Chandrayangutta Akbaruddin Owaisi AIMIM Male 48 12th Pass 24.3 cr Politician
Charminar Mumtaz Ahmed Khan AIMIM Male 70 Others 20.2 cr Business
Chennur Balka Suman TRS Male 35 Post Graduate 2.5 cr Politician
Chevella Kale Yadaiah TRS Male 56 12th Pass 37.5 lakh Agriculture
Choppadandi Ravi Shankar Sunke TRS Male 48 10th Pass 20.3 lakh Business
Devarakonda Ramavath Ravindra Kumar TRS Male 47 Post Graduate 1.3 cr Agriculture
Devarkadra Alla Venkateswar Reddy TRS Male 50 Graduate Professional 20.1 cr Agriculture
Dharmapuri Eshwar Koppula TRS Male 58 Graduate 2.7 cr Agriculture
Dornakal Dharamsoth Redya Naik TRS Male 66 Graduate 10.7 cr Agriculture
Dubbak Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy TRS Male 57 12th Pass 92.8 lakh Agriculture
Gadwal Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy TRS Male 52 12th Pass 1 cr Agriculture
Gajwel K Chandrasekhar Rao TRS Male 64 Graduate 23.5 cr Agriculture
Ghanpur Station Dr Thatikonda Rajaiah TRS Male 60 Graduate Professional 2.9 cr Medicine
Goshamahal T. Raja Singh BJP Male 41 Literate 3.3 cr Politician
Husnabad Satish Kumar Voditela TRS Male 52 Post Graduate 5.3 cr Business
Huzurabad Eatala Rajendar TRS Male 54 Graduate 42.4 cr Business
Huzurnagar N Uttam Kumar Reddy Cong Male 54 Graduate 3 cr Politician
Ibrahimpatnam Manchireddy Kishan Reddy TRS Male 65 Graduate 7.9 cr Business
Jadcherla Charlakola Laxma Reddy TRS Male 57 Graduate Professional 17.2 cr Agriculture
Jagtial M.Sanjay Kumar TRS Male 56 Post Graduate 12.4 cr Medicine
Jangoan Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy TRS Male 65 12th Pass 41.8 cr Agriculture
Jubilee Hills Maganti Gopinath TRS Male 55 12th Pass 11.7 cr Politician
Jukkal Hanmanth Shinde TRS Male 50 Graduate Professional 1.1 cr Politician
Kalwakurthy Gurka Jaipal Yadav TRS Male 64 Graduate 23.6 cr Agriculture
Kamareddy Gampa Govardhan TRS Male 54 Graduate 2.1 cr Agriculture
Karimnagar Gangula Kamalakar TRS Male 51 Graduate Professional 29.5 cr Business
Karwan Kausar Mohiuddin AIMIM Male 54 10th Pass 58 lakh Politician
Khairatabad Danam Nagender TRS Male 55 Post Graduate 41 cr Business
Khammam Ajaykumar Puvvada TRS Male 53 Post Graduate 27.4 cr Business
Khanapur Ajmera Rekha TRS Female 44 Post Graduate 6 cr Politician
Kodad Bollam Mallaiah Yadav TRS Male 55 Post Graduate 3.5 cr Agriculture
Kodangal Patnam Narender Reddy TRS Male 48 Graduate 8.2 cr Agriculture
Kollapur Beeram Harshavardhan Reddy Cong Male 40 Graduate Professional 7.6 cr Advocate
Koratla Kalvakuntla Vidyasagar Rao TRS Male 66 Graduate 6.3 cr Agriculture
Kothagudem Vanama Venkateswara Rao Cong Male 73 12th Pass 3.3 cr Agriculture
Kukatpally Madhavaram Krishna Rao TRS Male 52 8th Pass 3.9 cr Agriculture
Lal Bahadur Nagar Devi Reddy Sudheer Reddy Cong Male 56 Graduate 13.6 cr Business
Madira Bhatti Vikramarka Mallu Cong Male 57 Post Graduate 4.4 cr Agriculture
Mahabubabad Banoth Shankar Naik TRS Male 52 Post Graduate 8.4 cr Business
Mahbubnagar Srinivas Goud Virusanolla TRS Male 49 Graduate 10.6 cr Politician
Maheshwaram Patlolla Sabitha Indra Reddy Cong Female 53 12th Pass 5.3 cr Agriculture
Makthal Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy TRS Male 55 Graduate 18.1 cr Agriculture
Malakpet Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala AIMIM Male 51 10th Pass 13.5 cr Business
Malkajgiri Hanumanth Rao Mynampally TRS Male 52 12th Pass 12 cr Business
Manakondur Erupula Balakishan TRS Male 53 Post Graduate 1.8 cr Politician
Mancherial Nadipelli Diwakar Rao TRS Male 66 Graduate 2.9 cr Agriculture
Manthani Duddilla Sridhar Babu Cong Male 48 Post Graduate 4.7 cr Advocate
Medak Padma Devender Reddy. M TRS Female 50 Graduate Professional 3.6 cr Advocate
Medchal Ch. Malla Reddy TRS Male 65 12th Pass 49.2 cr Business
Miryalguda Nallamothu Bhaskar Rao TRS Male 65 Graduate 5.3 cr Business
Mudhole Gaddigari Vittal Reddy TRS Male 58 Graduate Professional 1.2 cr Agriculture
Mulug Anasuya Dansari Cong Female 47 Post Graduate 50.3 lakh Agriculture
Munugode Komatireddy Rajgopal Reddy Cong Male 51 Graduate 314.3 cr Politician
Musheerabad Muta Gopal TRS Male 65 Graduate 3.7 cr Business
Nagarjuna Sagar Nomula Narsimhaiah TRS Male 63 Post Graduate 1.8 cr Agriculture
Nagarkurnool Marri Janardhan Reddy TRS Male 50 10th Pass 161.2 cr Business
Nakrekal Chirumarthi Lingaiah Cong Male 45 10th Pass 67.4 lakh Politician
Nalgonda Kancharla Bhupal Reddy TRS Male 45 12th Pass 32.3 cr Business
Nampalli Jaffar Hussain AIMIM Male 58 10th Pass 10.6 cr Business
Narayankhed Mahareddy Bhupal Reddy TRS Male 58 Post Graduate 4.3 cr Agriculture
Narayanpet S.Rajender Reddy TRS Male 54 Post Graduate 66.2 cr Agriculture
Narsampet Peddi Sudarshan Reddy TRS Male 43 12th Pass 86.8 lakh Agriculture
Narsapur Chilumula Madan Reddy TRS Male 63 12th Pass 1.1 cr Agriculture
Nirmal Allola Indrakaran Reddy TRS Male 69 Graduate Professional 1.1 cr Agriculture
Nizamabad (Rural) Baji Reddy Goverdhan TRS Male 63 Graduate 5.3 cr Agriculture
Nizamabad (Urban) Bigala Ganesh TRS Male 49 Graduate Professional 29.6 cr Business
Palair Kandala Upender Reddy Cong Male 58 Graduate 91.3 cr Other
Palakurthi Errabelli Dayakar Rao TRS Male 62 10th Pass 8.1 cr Agriculture
Pargi K.Mahesh Reddy TRS Male 45 Others 9.5 cr Business
Parkal Challa . Dharma Reddy TRS Male 51 Graduate 32.6 cr Business
Patancheru Gudem Mahipal Reddy TRS Male 55 8th Pass 22 cr Politician
Peddapalle Manohar Reddy Dasari TRS Male 64 Post Graduate 22.8 cr Agriculture
Pinapaka Rega Kantharao Cong Male 41 Graduate 43.4 lakh Politician
Quthbullapur K.P Vivekanand TRS Male 41 Graduate Professional 10.3 cr Engineer
Rajendranagar T. Prakash Goud TRS Male 58 5th Pass 8.2 cr Business
Ramagundam Korukanti Chandar Patel AIFB Male 45 Graduate 2.1 cr Business
Sanath Nagar Talasani Srinivas Yadav TRS Male 53 12th Pass 36.1 cr Agriculture
Sangareddy Turupu Jayaprakash Reddy Cong Male 52 10th Pass 2.7 cr Politician
Sathupalli Sandra Venkata Veeraiah TDP Male 51 10th Pass 1.4 cr Agriculture
Secunderabad Cantt G Sayanna TRS Male 67 Graduate Professional 2.3 cr Politician
Secundrabad T. Padma Rao TRS Male 64 10th Pass 3.2 cr Politician
Serilingampally Arekapudi Gandhi TRS Male 58 10th Pass 62.2 cr Business
Shadnagar Anjaiah Yelganamoni TRS Male 63 12th Pass 1 cr Agriculture
Siddipet T Harish Rao TRS Male 47 Graduate 11.4 cr Agriculture
Sircilla K T Rama Rao TRS Male 42 Post Graduate 41.8 cr Agriculture
Sirpur Koneru Konappa TRS Male 63 12th Pass 75.8 lakh Agriculture
Suryapet Guntakandla Jagadish Reddy TRS Male 53 Graduate Professional 3.7 cr Agriculture
Tandur Rohith Reddy Cong Male 34 12th Pass 11.4 cr Business
Thungathurthy Gadari Kishore Kumar TRS Male 37 Doctorate 1 cr Business
Uppal Bethi Subhas Reddy TRS Male 55 12th Pass 4 cr Agriculture
Vemulawada Ramesh Chennamaneni TRS Male 63 Doctorate 9.2 cr Social Worker
Vicaradab Dr. Anand Methuku TRS Male 44 Post Graduate 5.3 cr Medicine
Wanaparthy Singi Reddy Niranjan Reddy TRS Male 60 Graduate Professional 4.9 cr Agriculture
Warangal East Narendar Nannapuneni TRS Male 45 12th Pass 2.7 cr Business
Warangal West Dasyam Vinay Bhasker TRS Male 53 Post Graduate 5.6 cr Politician
Wardhanapet Aroori Ramesh TRS Male 51 Post Graduate 28.3 cr Agriculture
Wyra LAVUDYA RAMULU IND
Yakutpura Syed Ahmed Pasha Quadri AIMIM Male 64 10th Pass 19.7 lakh Politician
Yellandu Rambai Alias Haripriya Banoth Cong Female 33 Post Graduate 1.1 cr Politician
Yellareddy Jajala Surender Cong Male 45 Graduate 3.4 cr Business
Zahirabad Koninty Manik Rao TRS Male 65 Others 14.1 cr Public Service

Data powered by howindialives.com

More Stats

Vote Share

Urban vs Rural

Big winners/losers

  • K Chandrasekhar Rao
    Wins

    K Chandrasekhar Rao

    Gajwel

    TRS

  • K T Rama Rao
    Wins

    K T Rama Rao

    Sircilla

    TRS

  • A Revanth Reddy
    Lost

    A Revanth Reddy

    Kodangal

    Cong

  • Akbaruddin Owaisi
    Wins

    Akbaruddin Owaisi

    Chandrayangutta

    AIMIM

  • Baddam Bal Reddy
    Lost

    Baddam Bal Reddy

    Rajendranagar

    BJP

  • G Kishan Reddy
    Lost

    G Kishan Reddy

    Amberpet

    BJP

  • K Jana Reddy
    Lost

    K Jana Reddy

    Nagarjuna Sagar

    Cong

  • Komatireddy V Reddy
    Lost

    Komatireddy V Reddy

    Nalgonda

    Cong

  • N Uttam Kumar Reddy
    Wins

    N Uttam Kumar Reddy

    Huzurnagar

    Cong

  • T Harish Rao
    Wins

    T Harish Rao

    Siddipet

    TRS

  • Nama N Rao
    Lost

    Nama N Rao

    Khammam

    TDP