New Delhi340C
Wednesday, May 22, 2024

Upcoming Match IND vs IRE

Upcoming
Match 8, New York, June 05, 2024, ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2024
Wednesday10:30 AM

Recent Performance

INDIndia
WWWWL
W

January 17, 2024, 3rd T20I AFG in IND, 3 T20Is, 2024

Afghanistan tied with India (India wins the 2nd Super Over by 10 runs)
W

January 14, 2024, 2nd T20I AFG in IND, 3 T20Is, 2024

India beat Afghanistan by 6 wickets
W

January 11, 2024, 1st T20I AFG in IND, 3 T20Is, 2024

India beat Afghanistan by 6 wickets
W

December 14, 2023, 3rd T20I IND in SA, 3 T20Is, 2023

India beat South Africa by 106 runs
L

December 12, 2023, 2nd T20I IND in SA, 3 T20Is, 2023

South Africa beat India by 5 wickets (D/L method)
IREIreland
AWLLW
A

May 20, 2024, Match 3 Netherlands T20I Tri-Series, 2024

Match Abandoned
View Match Summary
W

May 19, 2024, Match 2 Netherlands T20I Tri-Series, 2024

Ireland beat Netherlands by 1 run
L

May 14, 2024, 3rd T20I PAK in IRE, 3 T20Is, 2024

Pakistan beat Ireland by 6 wickets
L

May 12, 2024, 2nd T20I PAK in IRE, 3 T20Is, 2024

Pakistan beat Ireland by 7 wickets
W

May 10, 2024, 1st T20I PAK in IRE, 3 T20Is, 2024

Ireland beat Pakistan by 5 wickets
IndiaIndia Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Ravindra JadejaRavindra Jadeja6648022.85125.325328.417.10
Rohit SharmaRohit Sharma151397431.79139.9711139.97
Virat KohliVirat Kohli117403751.75138.154518.05
Yuzvendra ChahalYuzvendra Chahal806346.159625.098.19
Suryakumar YadavSuryakumar Yadav60214145.55171.55000.0
Sanju SamsonSanju Samson2537418.70133.09000.0
Axar PatelAxar Patel5236119144.404924.207.26
Kuldeep YadavKuldeep Yadav354611.5077.965914.106.74
Hardik PandyaHardik Pandya92134825.43139.837326.718.16
Jasprit BumrahJasprit Bumrah628461.537419.666.55
Rishabh PantRishabh Pant6698722.43126.37000.0
Mohammed SirajMohammed Siraj107787.501227.838.78
Shivam DubeShivam Dube2127639.42145.268459.86
Arshdeep SinghArshdeep Singh44348.50125.926220.878.63
Yashasvi JaiswalYashasvi Jaiswal1750233.46161.930011.00
IrelandIreland Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Andy BalbirnieAndy Balbirnie105230923.80124.67000.0
Paul StirlingPaul Stirling140352127.50135.312033.957.46
George DockrellGeorge Dockrell134102818.69129.308322.807.16
Graham HumeGraham Hume63333126.9254010.00
Ben WhiteBen White27151571.422925.037.89
Craig YoungCraig Young62726.5472.726824.168.04
Barry McCarthyBarry McCarthy5128014123.345130.788.60
Mark AdairMark Adair8164214.26125.1411419.687.77
Joshua LittleJoshua Little66958.6377.867823.257.45
Harry TectorHarry Tector74134124.38121.57719.146.09
Lorcan TuckerLorcan Tucker69123621.68124.22000.0
Curtis CampherCurtis Campher5178921.91128.292932.178.17
Gareth DelanyGareth Delany70101321.10134.174227.977.70
Neil RockNeil Rock211158.84106.48000.0
Ross AdairRoss Adair815018.75133.92000.0

Commentary

Rate your Cricket Experience!
  • Excellent
  • Good
  • Ok
  • Not Good

IND vs IRE Venue Details

Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York, USA
Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
Pitch-
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures