Today in New Delhi, India
May 23, 2019-Thursday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -
carriermideaindia

Election Stats

States (Leads/Results)

Uttar Pradesh
59
11
6
80 Seats
Maharashtra
23
18
48 Seats
West Bengal
23
18
42 Seats
Bihar
16
15
6
40 Seats
Tamil Nadu
23
8
39 Seats
Madhya Pradesh
28
29 Seats
Karnataka
25
28 Seats
Gujarat
26
26 Seats
Rajasthan
24
25 Seats
Andhra Pradesh
23
25 Seats
Odisha
14
7
21 Seats
Kerala
15
20 Seats
Telangana
9
17 Seats
Jharkhand
11
14 Seats
Assam
8
14 Seats
Punjab
8
13 Seats
Chhattisgarh
9
11 Seats
Haryana
9
10 Seats
NCT of Delhi
7
7 Seats
Jammu & Kashmir
6 Seats
Uttarakhand
5
5 Seats
Himachal Pradesh
4 Seats
Tripura
2 Seats
Meghalaya
2 Seats
Arunachal Pradesh
2 Seats
Goa
2 Seats
Manipur
2 Seats
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1 Seat
Lakshadweep
1 Seat
Nagaland
1 Seat
Puducherry
1 Seat
Daman & Diu
1 Seat
Chandigarh
1 Seat
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
1 Seat
Sikkim
1 Seat
Mizoram
1 Seat
Total Seat: 542* So Far: 542
  • BJP
  • Cong
  • DMK
  • AITC
  • YSRCP
  • SHS
  • JDU
  • BJD
  • BSP
  • TRS
  • LJP
  • SP
  • NCP
  • JKN
  • CPI
  • SAD
  • AIADMK
  • AIUDF
  • TDP
  • AJSU
  • AAP
  • JMM
  • AD
  • JD(S)
  • AIMIM
  • RLD
  • RSP
* Lok Sabha has 543 elected MPs. Voting in Vellore postponed

Know Your MP (Leads/Wins)

Check who is leading in your constituency
Winner/Leading
Candidate
Party
Runner Up/Trailing
Candidate
Party
Result Awaited

Key Candidates

  • Narendra Modi
    WON

    Narendra Modi

    Varanasi

    BJP

  • Rahul Gandhi
    TRAILING

    Rahul Gandhi

    Amethi

    Cong

  • Rahul Gandhi
    WON

    Rahul Gandhi

    Wayanad

    Cong

  • Amit Shah
    WON

    Amit Shah

    Gandhinagar

    BJP

  • Sonia Gandhi
    WON

    Sonia Gandhi

    Rae Bareli

    Cong

  • Rajnath Singh
    WON

    Rajnath Singh

    Lucknow

    BJP

  • Nitin Gadkari
    LEADING

    Nitin Gadkari

    Nagpur

    BJP

  • Smriti Irani
    LEADING

    Smriti Irani

    Amethi

    BJP

  • Mallikarjun Kharge
    LOST

    Mallikarjun Kharge

    Gulbarga

    Cong

  • Mulayam Singh Yadav
    WON

    Mulayam Singh Yadav

    Mainpuri

    SP

  • Akhilesh Yadav
    LEADING

    Akhilesh Yadav

    Azamgarh

    SP

  • Digvijaya Singh
    LOST

    Digvijaya Singh

    Bhopal

    Cong

  • Babul Supriyo
    WON

    Babul Supriyo

    Asansol

    BJP

  • Kiren Rijiju
    WON

    Kiren Rijiju

    Arunachal West

    BJP

  • Hema Malini
    LEADING

    Hema Malini

    Mathura

    BJP

  • Harish Rawat
    LOST

    Harish Rawat

    Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar

    Cong

  • Shashi Tharoor
    WON

    Shashi Tharoor

    Thiruvananthapuram

    Cong

  • Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
    WON

    Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore

    Jaipur Rural

    BJP

  • Milind Deora
    LOST

    Milind Deora

    Mumbai South

    Cong

  • Mukul Sangma
    LOST

    Mukul Sangma

    Tura

    Cong

  • Raj Babbar
    TRAILING

    Raj Babbar

    Fatehpur Sikri

    Cong

  • Jaya Prada
    TRAILING

    Jaya Prada

    Rampur

    BJP

  • Poonam Mahajan
    WON

    Poonam Mahajan

    Mumbai

    BJP

  • Priya Dutt
    LOST

    Priya Dutt

    Mumbai North Central

    Cong

  • Varun Gandhi
    WON

    Varun Gandhi

    Pilibhit

    BJP

  • Farooq Abdullah
    WON

    Farooq Abdullah

    Srinagar

    NC

  • Mehbooba Mufti
    LOST

    Mehbooba Mufti

    Anantnag

    PDP

  • Dimple Yadav
    TRAILING

    Dimple Yadav

    Kannauj

    SP

  • Sambit Patra
    LEADING

    Sambit Patra

    Puri

    BJP

  • Baijayant Jay Panda
    TRAILING

    Baijayant Jay Panda

    Kendrapara

    BJP

  • Maneka Gandhi
    WON

    Maneka Gandhi

    Sultanpur

    BJP

  • VK Singh
    WON

    VK Singh

    Ghaziabad

    BJP

  • Salman Khursheed
    LOST

    Salman Khursheed

    Farrukhabad

    Cong

  • Shivpal Yadav
    TRAILING

    Shivpal Yadav

    Firozabad

    PSPL

  • Dr Jitendra Singh
    WON

    Dr Jitendra Singh

    Udhampur

    BJP

  • Ajit Singh
    TRAILING

    Ajit Singh

    Muzaffarnagar

    RLD

  • Sakshi Maharaj
    WON

    Sakshi Maharaj

    Unnao

    BJP

  • Jitin Prasada
    LOST

    Jitin Prasada

    Dhaurahra

    Cong

  • Ghulam Ahmad Mir
    LOST

    Ghulam Ahmad Mir

    Anantnag

    Cong

  • Rita Bahuguna Joshi
    WON

    Rita Bahuguna Joshi

    Allahabad

    BJP

  • Jagdambika Pal
    WON

    Jagdambika Pal

    Domariyaganj

    BJP

  • RPN Singh
    LOST

    RPN Singh

    Kushi Nagar

    Cong

  • Anupriya Patel
    WON

    Anupriya Patel

    Mirzapur

    Apna Dal

  • Sanjeev Balyan
    LEADING

    Sanjeev Balyan

    Muzaffarnagar

    BJP

  • Narendra Singh Tomar
    LEADING

    Narendra Singh Tomar

    Morena

    BJP

  • Nakul Nath
    WON

    Nakul Nath

    Chhindwara

    Cong

  • Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
    WON

    Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti

    Fatehpur

    BJP

  • Azam Khan
    LEADING

    Azam Khan

    Rampur

    SP

  • Akshay Yadav
    TRAILING

    Akshay Yadav

    Firozabad

    SP

  • Dharmendra Yadav
    TRAILING

    Dharmendra Yadav

    Badaun

    SP

  • Arup Patnaik
    TRAILING

    Arup Patnaik

    Bhubaneswar

    BJD

  • Brijbhushan Sharan Singh
    WON

    Brijbhushan Sharan Singh

    Kaiserganj

    BJP

  • Karti Chidambaram
    LEADING

    Karti Chidambaram

    Sivaganga

    Cong

  • Kanimozhi Karunanidhi
    WON

    Kanimozhi Karunanidhi

    Thoothukkudi

    DMK

  • A Raja
    WON

    A Raja

    Nilgiris (SC)

    DMK

hindustantimes