New Delhi320C
Tuesday, July 23, 2024
UPCOMING1st Semi-FinalDambulla
TBCTBC
TBCTBC
26 Jul 202402:00 PM
Match begins at 14:00 IST (08:30 GMT)
UPCOMING2nd Semi-FinalDambulla
TBCTBC
TBCTBC
26 Jul 202407:00 PM
Match begins at 19:00 IST (13:30 GMT)
UPCOMINGChallengerDallas
TBCTBC
TBCTBC
27 Jul 202406:00 AM
Match begins at 06:00 IST (00:30 GMT)
UPCOMINGFinalDambulla
TBCTBC
TBCTBC
28 Jul 202407:00 PM
Match begins at 19:00 IST (13:30 GMT)
UPCOMINGFinalDallas
TBCTBC
TBCTBC
29 Jul 202406:00 AM
Match begins at 06:00 IST (00:30 GMT)
  • IND vs SL
  • ENG vs WI
  • T20 World Cup
Series Stats of T20 World CupSeries Stats of T20 World Cup

Most Runs | T20

Rahmanullah Gurbaz281 Runs
playerImg

Most Wickets | T20

Fazalhaq Farooqi17 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | SA vs IND | T20

Virat Kohli76 Runs
playerImg

POTM | IND vs ENG | T20

Axar Patel3/23 Wickets, 10 Runs
playerImg

POTM | SA vs AFG | T20

Marco Jansen3/16 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | AFG vs BAN | T20

Naveen-ul-Haq4/26 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | AUS vs IND | T20

Rohit Sharma92 Runs
playerImg

POTM | WI vs SA | T20

Tabraiz Shamsi3/27 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | USA vs ENG | T20

Adil Rashid2/13 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | AFG vs AUS | T20

Gulbadin Naib4/20 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | IND vs BAN | T20

Hardik Pandya1/32 Wickets, 50 Runs
playerImg

POTM | USA vs WI | T20

Roston Chase3/19 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | ENG vs SA | T20

Quinton de Kock65 Runs
playerImg

POTM | AUS vs BAN | T20

Pat Cummins3/29 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | AFG vs IND | T20

Suryakumar Yadav53 Runs
playerImg

POTM | ENG vs WI | T20

Phil Salt87 Runs
playerImg

POTM | USA vs SA | T20

Quinton de Kock74 Runs
playerImg

POTM | WI vs AFG | T20

Nicholas Pooran98 Runs
playerImg

POTM | NZ vs PNG | T20

Lockie Ferguson3/0 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | SL vs NED | T20

Charith Asalanka46 Runs
playerImg

POTM | BAN vs NEP | T20

Tanzim Hasan Sakib4/7 Wickets, 3 Runs
playerImg

POTM | PAK vs IRE | T20

Shaheen Afridi3/22 Wickets, 13 Runs
playerImg

POTM | AUS vs SCO | T20

Marcus Stoinis59 Runs
playerImg

POTM | NAM vs ENG | T20

Harry Brook47 Runs
playerImg

POTM | SA vs NEP | T20

Tabraiz Shamsi4/19 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | NZ vs UGA | T20

Tim Southee3/4 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | AFG vs PNG | T20

Fazalhaq Farooqi3/16 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | ENG vs OMA | T20

Adil Rashid4/11 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | BAN vs NED | T20

Shakib Al Hasan0/29 Wickets, 64 Runs
playerImg

POTM | WI vs NZ | T20

Sherfane Rutherford68 Runs
playerImg

POTM | USA vs IND | T20

Arshdeep Singh4/9 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | AUS vs NAM | T20

Adam Zampa4/12 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | PAK vs CAN | T20

Mohammad Amir2/13 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | SA vs BAN | T20

Heinrich Klaasen46 Runs
playerImg

POTM | OMA vs SCO | T20

Brandon McMullen61 Runs
playerImg

POTM | IND vs PAK | T20

Jasprit Bumrah3/14 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | WI vs UGA | T20

Akeal Hosein5/11 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | AUS vs ENG | T20

Adam Zampa2/28 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | NED vs SA | T20

David Miller59 Runs
playerImg

POTM | SL vs BAN | T20

Rishad Hossain3/22 Wickets, 1 Runs
playerImg

POTM | NZ vs AFG | T20

Rahmanullah Gurbaz80 Runs
playerImg

POTM | CAN vs IRE | T20

Nicholas Kirton49 Runs
playerImg

POTM | NAM vs SCO | T20

Michael Leask1/16 Wickets, 35 Runs
playerImg

POTM | USA vs PAK | T20

Monank Patel50 Runs
playerImg

POTM | AUS vs OMA | T20

Marcus Stoinis3/19 Wickets, 67 Runs
playerImg

POTM | PNG vs UGA | T20

Riazat Ali Shah33 Runs
playerImg

POTM | IND vs IRE | T20

Jasprit Bumrah2/6 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | NED vs NEP | T20

Tim Pringle3/20 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | AFG vs UGA | T20

Fazalhaq Farooqi5/9 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | SL vs SA | T20

Anrich Nortje4/7 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | NAM vs OMA | T20

David Wiese3/28 Wickets, 9 Runs
playerImg

POTM | WI vs PNG | T20

Roston Chase0/26 Wickets, 42 Runs
playerImg

POTM | USA vs CAN | T20

Aaron Jones94 Runs
playerImg

POTS | T20

Jasprit Bumrah
playerImg

T20 World Cup | Videos T20 World Cup | Videos

T20 World Cup | Photos T20 World Cup | Photos

Rate your Cricket Experience!
  • Excellent
  • Good
  • Ok
  • Not Good
Cricket Team and Players Rankings
T20I
ODI
Test
PosTeamMatchesRatingPoints
1INDIND6026715996
2AUSAUS4025610241
3ENGENG392539876
4WIWI4625211604
5SASA352518777
6NZNZ4924712113
7PAKPAK4624111097
8SLSL372308508
9BANBAN5022511253
10AFGAFG392238682
T20I
ODI
Test
Pos Player NameTeamRating
1Travis Head
Travis Head
AUS844
2Suryakumar Yadav
Suryakumar Yadav
IND797
2Phil Salt
Phil Salt
ENG797
4Babar Azam
Babar Azam
PAK755
5Mohammad Rizwan
Mohammad Rizwan
PAK746
6Yashasvi Jaiswal
Yashasvi Jaiswal
IND743
7Jos Buttler
Jos Buttler
ENG716
8Ruturaj Gaikwad
Ruturaj Gaikwad
IND684
9Brandon King
Brandon King
WI656
10Johnson Charles
Johnson Charles
WI655
T20I
ODI
Test
PosTeamMatchesRatingPoints
1INDIND421225117
2AUSAUS341163936
3SASA301123357
4PAKPAK261062762
5NZNZ331013349
6ENGENG28952672
7SLSL47934363
8BANBAN40863453
9AFGAFG31802477
10WIWI32692205
T20I
ODI
Test
Pos Player NameTeamRating
1Babar Azam
Babar Azam
PAK824
2Shubman Gill
Shubman Gill
IND801
3Virat Kohli
Virat Kohli
IND768
4Rohit Sharma
Rohit Sharma
IND746
4Harry Tector
Harry Tector
IRE746
6Daryl Mitchell
Daryl Mitchell
NZ728
7David Warner
David Warner
AUS723
8Pathum Nissanka
Pathum Nissanka
SL711
9Dawid Malan
Dawid Malan
ENG707
10Rassie van der Dussen
Rassie van der Dussen
SA701
T20I
ODI
Test
PosTeamMatchesRatingPoints
1AUSAUS301243715
2INDIND261203108
3ENGENG301053151
4SASA181031845
5NZNZ22962121
6PAKPAK17891519
7SLSL18831501
8WIWI19821563
9BANBAN1753906
10ZIMZIM22346
T20I
ODI
Test
Pos Player NameTeamRating
1Kane Williamson
Kane Williamson
NZ859
2Joe Root
Joe Root
ENG840
3Babar Azam
Babar Azam
PAK768
3Daryl Mitchell
Daryl Mitchell
NZ768
5Steven Smith
Steven Smith
AUS757
6Rohit Sharma
Rohit Sharma
IND751
7Harry Brook
Harry Brook
ENG747
8Yashasvi Jaiswal
Yashasvi Jaiswal
IND740
9Dimuth Karunaratne
Dimuth Karunaratne
SL739
10Virat Kohli
Virat Kohli
IND737

Welcome to Crickit by HT, your ultimate destination for everything cricket! Whether you are looking for updates on the Cricket Match Today, live scores, player profiles, or the latest news, we have got you covered. Dive into the world of cricket with Crickit, where every game comes alive.


Stay updated with the latest cricket series and schedules. From international tours to domestic leagues, we will keep you informed about all the upcoming matches. Never miss a match today with our comprehensive calendar that details the fixtures, venues and timings.


Experience the excitement of live cricket with Crickit’s real-time updates. Our live match coverage includes ball-by-ball commentary, in-depth analysis and live scores as you follow your favourite teams and players compete.


Get to know the cricket stars with detailed player profiles. From seasoned legends like Virat Kohli and Rohit Sharma to emerging talents, we would provide a detailed profile with stats, and career highlights. Also, stay informed about the current player rankings in both batting and bowling across all formats. For a visual experience of cricket, explore our extensive collection of videos and photo galleries.


Stay ahead with the latest cricket news and headlines. We bring to you breaking news, match previews and post-match analysis. Our dedicated team will get to you in-depth coverage of all the major events and developments in the cricketing world.


Crickit - Catch the Game


Crickit is designed for the passionate cricket fan who wants to stay connected with the sport at all times. From the Cricket Match Today to insights on future fixtures, we ensure that you never miss a moment of the action. Our platform is built to cater to all your cricketing needs, offering a seamless experience while tracking live matches, reading expert analyses, and engaging with a community of fellow cricket enthusiasts.


Comprehensive Match Coverage


Our comprehensive match coverage, whether it’s an international Test series, a T20 league, or a domestic game, we bring you live match updates. Our ball-by-ball commentary not only describes every play but also provides context and analysis, helping you understand the game better. With our detailed match reports and scorecards, you can relive every significant moment of the game.


In-Depth Player Analysis


At Crickit, we offer in-depth player profiles that go beyond mere statistics. Learn about the journeys of your favourite cricketers, their training routines, personal milestones, and memorable performances. Stay updated with player rankings and how they stack up in the international circuit.


Latest Cricket News


Cricket is a sport that’s constantly evolving, with new developments happening almost every day. Crickit brings you the latest cricket news, ensuring you are always in the loop. From squad announcements and injury updates to tactical changes and behind-the-scenes stories, our news section is your gateway to the cricketing world.


Live Cricket Scores


For those who want to follow the game in real-time, our live cricket scores are a game-changer. Whether you are at work, travelling, or unable to watch the match, our live scores keep you updated with the latest developments. We provide instant updates on runs, wickets, and key moments, ensuring you are always connected to the match, no matter where you are.


Engaging Multimedia Content


Our multimedia content, including high-definition videos and vibrant photo galleries, brings you closer to the action. Our photo galleries and video content captures the essence of the game, from spectacular catches and powerful shots to the emotions of the players and the crowd.


Interactive Features


Join a community of cricket lovers on Crickit, where you can discuss matches, share opinions, and connect with other fans. Our interactive features include polls and quizzes that make following cricket a more engaging experience. Our match predictor tool allows you to make predictions about upcoming games and see how they compare with other users. For fans who enjoy fantasy cricket, our dedicated content provides tips and strategies to help you build the perfect.


Moreover, our mobile-friendly platform ensures you can access Crickit’s features on the go, whether you’re commuting, at work, or relaxing at home. With push notifications for live scores and important updates, you’ll never miss out on any action. Join our vibrant community of cricket lovers on social media, where you can share your thoughts, participate in discussions, and celebrate the sport together. Crickit by HT is your ultimate companion in the exhilarating world of cricket. Whether you are looking for live updates, detailed statistics, or engaging cricket content, Explore Crickit today and elevate your cricket experience.

News Cricket News