New Delhi370C
Tuesday, May 21, 2024
ABANDONEDMatch 63 Ahmedabad
GT
KKR
Match Abandoned without toss
ABANDONEDMatch 66 Hyderabad
SRH
GT
Match Abandoned without toss
ABANDONEDMatch 70 Guwahati
RR
KKR
Match Abandoned
UPCOMINGQualifier 2Chennai
TBCTBC
TBCTBC
24 May 202407:30 PM
Match begins at 19:30 IST (14:00 GMT)
UPCOMINGFinalChennai
TBCTBC
TBCTBC
26 May 202407:30 PM
Match begins at 19:30 IST (14:00 GMT)
  • IPL 2024
  • T20 World Cup
  • IND W vs BAN W
Series Stats of IPL 2024Series Stats of IPL 2024

Most Runs | T20

Virat Kohli708 Runs
playerImg

Most Wickets | T20

Harshal Patel24 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | SRH vs PBKS | T20

Abhishek Sharma66 Runs
playerImg

POTM | RCB vs CSK | T20

Faf du Plessis54 Runs
playerImg

POTM | MI vs LSG | T20

Nicholas Pooran75 Runs
playerImg

POTM | RR vs PBKS | T20

Sam Curran2/24 Wickets, 63 Runs
playerImg

POTM | DC vs LSG | T20

Ishant Sharma3/34 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | RCB vs DC | T20

Cameron Green1/19 Wickets, 32 Runs
playerImg

POTM | CSK vs RR | T20

Simarjeet Singh3/26 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | KKR vs MI | T20

Varun Chakaravarthy2/17 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | GT vs CSK | T20

Shubman Gill104 Runs
playerImg

POTM | PBKS vs RCB | T20

Virat Kohli92 Runs
playerImg

POTM | SRH vs LSG | T20

Travis Head89 Runs
playerImg

POTM | DC vs RR | T20

Kuldeep Yadav2/25 Wickets, 5 Runs
playerImg

POTM | MI vs SRH | T20

Suryakumar Yadav102 Runs
playerImg

POTM | LSG vs KKR | T20

Sunil Narine1/22 Wickets, 81 Runs
playerImg

POTM | PBKS vs CSK | T20

Ravindra Jadeja3/20 Wickets, 43 Runs
playerImg

POTM | RCB vs GT | T20

Mohammed Siraj2/29 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | MI vs KKR | T20

Venkatesh Iyer70 Runs
playerImg

POTM | SRH vs RR | T20

Bhuvneshwar Kumar3/41 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | CSK vs PBKS | T20

Harpreet Brar2/17 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | LSG vs MI | T20

Marcus Stoinis1/19 Wickets, 62 Runs
playerImg

POTM | KKR vs DC | T20

Varun Chakaravarthy3/16 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | CSK vs SRH | T20

Ruturaj Gaikwad98 Runs
playerImg

POTM | GT vs RCB | T20

Will Jacks100 Runs
playerImg

POTM | LSG vs RR | T20

Sanju Samson71 Runs
playerImg

POTM | DC vs MI | T20

Jake Fraser-McGurk84 Runs
playerImg

POTM | KKR vs PBKS | T20

Jonny Bairstow108 Runs
playerImg

POTM | SRH vs RCB | T20

Rajat Patidar50 Runs
playerImg

POTM | DC vs GT | T20

Rishabh Pant88 Runs
playerImg

POTM | CSK vs LSG | T20

Marcus Stoinis0/49 Wickets, 124 Runs
playerImg

POTM | RR vs MI | T20

Sandeep Sharma5/18 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | PBKS vs GT | T20

Sai Kishore4/33 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | KKR vs RCB | T20

Andre Russell3/25 Wickets, 27 Runs
playerImg

POTM | DC vs SRH | T20

Travis Head89 Runs
playerImg

POTM | LSG vs CSK | T20

KL Rahul82 Runs
playerImg

POTM | PBKS vs MI | T20

Jasprit Bumrah3/21 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | GT vs DC | T20

Rishabh Pant16 Runs
playerImg

POTM | KKR vs RR | T20

Jos Buttler107 Runs
playerImg

POTM | RCB vs SRH | T20

Travis Head102 Runs
playerImg

POTM | MI vs CSK | T20

Matheesha Pathirana4/28 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | KKR vs LSG | T20

Phil Salt89 Runs
playerImg

POTM | PBKS vs RR | T20

Shimron Hetmyer27 Runs
playerImg

POTM | LSG vs DC | T20

Kuldeep Yadav3/20 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | MI vs RCB | T20

Jasprit Bumrah5/21 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | RR vs GT | T20

Rashid Khan1/18 Wickets, 24 Runs
playerImg

POTM | PBKS vs SRH | T20

Nitish Kumar Reddy1/33 Wickets, 64 Runs
playerImg

POTM | CSK vs KKR | T20

Ravindra Jadeja3/18 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | LSG vs GT | T20

Yash Thakur5/30 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | MI vs DC | T20

Romario Shepherd1/54 Wickets, 39 Runs
playerImg

POTM | RR vs RCB | T20

Jos Buttler100 Runs
playerImg

POTM | SRH vs CSK | T20

Abhishek Sharma0/7 Wickets, 37 Runs
playerImg

POTM | GT vs PBKS | T20

Shashank Singh61 Runs
playerImg

POTM | DC vs KKR | T20

Sunil Narine1/29 Wickets, 85 Runs
playerImg

POTM | RCB vs LSG | T20

Mayank Yadav3/14 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | MI vs RR | T20

Trent Boult3/22 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | DC vs CSK | T20

Khaleel Ahmed2/21 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | GT vs SRH | T20

Mohit Sharma3/25 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | LSG vs PBKS | T20

Mayank Yadav3/27 Wickets
playerImg

POTM | RCB vs KKR | T20

Sunil Narine1/40 Wickets, 47 Runs
playerImg

POTM | RR vs DC | T20

Riyan Parag84 Runs
playerImg

POTM | SRH vs MI | T20

Abhishek Sharma63 Runs
playerImg

POTM | CSK vs GT | T20

Shivam Dube51 Runs
playerImg

POTM | RCB vs PBKS | T20

Virat Kohli77 Runs
playerImg

POTM | GT vs MI | T20

Sai Sudharsan45 Runs
playerImg

POTM | RR vs LSG | T20

Sanju Samson82 Runs
playerImg

POTM | KKR vs SRH | T20

Andre Russell2/25 Wickets, 64 Runs
playerImg

POTM | PBKS vs DC | T20

Sam Curran0/10 Wickets, 63 Runs
playerImg

POTM | CSK vs RCB | T20

Mustafizur Rahman4/29 Wickets
playerImg

IPL 2024 | Videos IPL 2024 | Videos

Rate your Cricket Experience!
  • Excellent
  • Good
  • Ok
  • Not Good
Cricket Team and Players Rankings
T20I
ODI
Test
PosTeamMatchesRatingPoints
1INDIND4726412410
2AUSAUS332578471
3ENGENG302527569
4SASA232505749
5NZNZ4525011229
6WIWI362498950
7PAKPAK402469821
8SLSL342327898
9BANBAN402309193
10AFGAFG312176725
T20I
ODI
Test
Pos Player NameTeamRating
1Suryakumar Yadav
Suryakumar Yadav
IND861
2Phil Salt
Phil Salt
ENG802
3Mohammad Rizwan
Mohammad Rizwan
PAK781
4Babar Azam
Babar Azam
PAK761
5Aiden Markram
Aiden Markram
SA755
6Yashasvi Jaiswal
Yashasvi Jaiswal
IND714
7Rilee Rossouw
Rilee Rossouw
SA689
8Jos Buttler
Jos Buttler
ENG680
9Reeza Hendricks
Reeza Hendricks
SA660
10Dawid Malan
Dawid Malan
ENG657
T20I
ODI
Test
PosTeamMatchesRatingPoints
1INDIND421225117
2AUSAUS341163936
3SASA301123357
4PAKPAK261062762
5NZNZ331013349
6ENGENG28952672
7SLSL47934363
8BANBAN40863453
9AFGAFG31802477
10WIWI32692205
T20I
ODI
Test
Pos Player NameTeamRating
1Babar Azam
Babar Azam
PAK824
2Shubman Gill
Shubman Gill
IND801
3Virat Kohli
Virat Kohli
IND768
4Rohit Sharma
Rohit Sharma
IND746
4Harry Tector
Harry Tector
IRE746
6Daryl Mitchell
Daryl Mitchell
NZ728
7David Warner
David Warner
AUS723
8Pathum Nissanka
Pathum Nissanka
SL711
9Dawid Malan
Dawid Malan
ENG707
10Rassie van der Dussen
Rassie van der Dussen
SA701
T20I
ODI
Test
PosTeamMatchesRatingPoints
1AUSAUS301243715
2INDIND261203108
3ENGENG301053151
4SASA181031845
5NZNZ22962121
6PAKPAK17891519
7SLSL18831501
8WIWI19821563
9BANBAN1753906
10ZIMZIM22346
T20I
ODI
Test
Pos Player NameTeamRating
1Kane Williamson
Kane Williamson
NZ859
2Joe Root
Joe Root
ENG824
3Babar Azam
Babar Azam
PAK768
3Daryl Mitchell
Daryl Mitchell
NZ768
5Steve Smith
Steve Smith
AUS757
6Rohit Sharma
Rohit Sharma
IND751
7Yashasvi Jaiswal
Yashasvi Jaiswal
IND740
8Dimuth Karunaratne
Dimuth Karunaratne
SL739
9Virat Kohli
Virat Kohli
IND737
10Harry Brook
Harry Brook
ENG735

Introducing Crickit by HT, your go-to platform for all things cricket! Whether you're a die-hard fan or just getting into the game, Crickit has everything you need to stay updated, engaged and entertained.


At Crickit, we're passionate about cricket. From the latest news and match updates to in-depth analysis and expert insights, we've got you covered. Our Crickit team will bring to you the most comprehensive coverage of your favourite sport.


One of the highlights of Crickit is our live score feature. Never miss a moment of the action with real-time updates on matches happening around the world. Whether it's a thrilling Test match, an intense T20 showdown, or a nail-biting ODI encounter, you can follow all the excitement right here on Crickit.


But we're more than just scores and stats. Crickit is also your one-stop destination for cricket news and articles. Stay informed about the latest developments in the world of cricket, from match previews and match reports to post-match analysis and trending headlines. Moreover, our expert analysis and opinion pieces provide valuable insights into the strategies, tactics and trends shaping modern cricket.


And for those who prefer to consume their cricket content on the go, we've got you covered with our mobile-friendly website and app. You can access Crickit anytime, anywhere. With comprehensive coverage, real-time updates and expert analysis, there's no better place to satisfy your cricket cravings than Crickit.

News Cricket News