Sign in

OMN-U19 vs AFG-U19 Match

2nd Youth ODI, Oman, October 30, 2026, Afghanistan Under-19s tour of Oman, 2026

Commentary

10:30 AM IST Hello cricket aficionados, from the vibrant city of Oman, we welcome you for an entertaining day of Afghanistan Under-19 in Oman, 2 Youth ODI Series, 2026 action. The historic Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1) plays host as Oman Under-19 squares off against Afghanistan Under-19 in what promises to be a close affair.Ball-by-ball updates are unavailable for this match.
Squad
AFG-U19
OMN-U19
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Lutfullah MohammadiLutfullah Mohammadi473.50140818.123.71
Sohail KhanSohail Khan2355927.9566.31919.223.65
Abdullah HamdardAbdullah Hamdard1000312.333.70
Hamza KhanHamza Khan71542268.75000.0
Hikmatullah FaiziHikmatullah Faizi0000000.0
Sami MubarezSami Mubarez20002222.75
Amir HamzaAmir Hamza59933162.29633.836.34
Subhan AliSubhan Ali520340.6077.18000.0
Farid ZadranFarid Zadran2783982.97000.0
Noman SalarzaiNoman Salarzai514629.2072.27000.0
Faisal MubarizFaisal Mubariz0000000.0
Taher SarwaryTaher Sarwary5300100133.92005.50
Abidullah AbidAbidullah Abid46115.2567.031725.53
Mohammad AliMohammad Ali0000000.0
Imran MohammadiImran Mohammadi414793.33636.336.05
Noor Ali NiaziNoor Ali Niazi260100332.665.76
Haibat KhanHaibat Khan0000000.0
Bilal SulimankhilBilal Sulimankhil10001294.14
Shah Faisal RahimiShah Faisal Rahimi31866288.99004.00
Abidullah NadarjanAbidullah Nadarjan1333371.73003.00
Faridullah IhsasFaridullah Ihsas1171780.95000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

OMN-U19 vs AFG-U19 Venue Details

Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 2), Oman, Oman
Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 2), Oman
Pitch-
Temperature, 26.51C, Clear
Humidity - 66%Wind Speed 0.75 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 2), Oman
Series
Afghanistan Under-19 in Oman, 2 Youth ODI Series, 2026
Series Period
27 Oct 2026 - 30 Oct 2026