Today in New Delhi, India
Nov 20, 2019-Wednesday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -

Candidates with Criminal Cases

Constituencies Party CANDIDATE Criminal Cases Wealth Education Age Profession Vote share (%) Winning margin (%)
hindoli Cong Ashok 10 26.1 cr Post Graduate 34 Business 55 15
chaksu Cong Ved Prakash Solanki 5 29.6 lakh 12th Pass 42 Other 44 2
ladnun Cong Mukesh Kumar Bhakar 5 5.9 lakh Post Graduate 30 Agriculture 39 8
parbatsar Cong Ramniwas Gawriya 4 6.4 lakh Post Graduate 27 Agriculture 45 8
suratgarh BJP Rampratap Kasniyan 2 3.2 cr 10th Pass 66 Agriculture 36 5
khajuwala Cong Govind Ram 2 5.8 cr Post Graduate 56 Agriculture 54 20
udaipurwati BSP Rajendrasingh Gudha 2 95.6 lakh 12th Pass 50 Politician 34 3
kaman Cong Zahida Khan 2 4.8 cr Graduate Professional 49 Agriculture 57 21
deeg-kumher Cong Vishvendra Singh 2 104.5 cr 12th Pass 56 Other 45 5
dholpur BJP Shobharani Kushwah 2 9.9 cr Post Graduate 44 Business 46 13
pachpadra Cong Madan Prajapat 2 2.8 cr 12th Pass 42 Agriculture 43 1
bagidora Cong Mahendrajeet Singh Malviya 2 5 cr Graduate 58 Business 49 11
keshoraipatan BJP Chandrakanta Meghwal 2 5.1 cr Post Graduate 44 Other 39 4
karanpur Cong Gurmeet Singh Kooner 1 17.7 cr 12th Pass 70 Business 39 15
sangaria BJP Gurdeep Singh 1 6.6 cr Literate 56 Agriculture 49 3
kolayat Cong Bhanwar Singh Bhati 1 2.1 cr Graduate 44 Agriculture 50 6
surajgarh BJP Subhash Poonia S/O Lokram Poonia 1 91.5 lakh 12th Pass 60 Agriculture 41 2
jhotwara Cong Lalchand Kataria 1 8.8 cr 12th Pass 50 Business 49 4
malviya nagar BJP Kalicharan Saraf 1 8.1 cr Post Graduate 67 Politician 48 1
tijara BSP Sandeep Kumar 1 3.6 cr Graduate Professional 35 Agriculture 32 2
alwar rural Cong Tika Ram Jully 1 5.2 cr Graduate Professional 38 Politician 49 15
alwar urban BJP Sanjay Sharma 1 3.3 cr Graduate 49 Business 51 13
weir Cong Bhajan Lal Jatav 1 1.8 cr 10th Pass 50 Agriculture 47 9
rajakhera Cong Rohit Bohra 1 17 cr Post Graduate 52 Business 53 10
sapotra Cong Ramesh Chand Meena 1 3.6 cr Graduate Professional 55 Agriculture 45 8
lalsot Cong Parsadi Lal 1 1.8 cr 12th Pass 67 Other 51 5
deedwana Cong Chetan Singh Choudhary 1 1.1 cr Graduate Professional 39 Advocate 56 24
degana Cong Vijaypal Mirdha 1 4.2 cr Graduate 35 Business 44 12
osian Cong Divya Maderna 1 3.4 cr Graduate 34 Business 45 15
jalore BJP Jogeshwar Garg 1 59.7 lakh Graduate 63 Other 57 22
udaipur rural BJP Phool Singh Meena 1 1.9 cr 12th Pass 59 Business 51 10
banswara Cong Arjun Singh Bamniya 1 5.8 cr 12th Pass 55 Business 43 9
begun Cong Bidhuri Rajendra Singh 1 4.2 cr Graduate 56 Business 46 1
pratapgarh Cong Ramlal 1 1.3 cr Post Graduate 35 Business 52 9
mandal Cong Ramlal Jat 1 4.1 cr 12th Pass 53 Agriculture 31 4
shahpura BJP Kailash Chandra Meghwal 1 5.1 cr Post Graduate 84 Politician 60 44
mandalgarh BJP Gopal Lal Sharma 1 49 cr Graduate 58 Agriculture 37 6

Data powered by howindialives.com

More Stats

Vote Share

Urban vs Rural

Big winners/losers

  • Vasundhara Raje
    Wins

    Vasundhara Raje

    Jhalrapatan

    BJP

  • Sachin Pilot
    Wins

    Sachin Pilot

    Tonk

    Cong

  • Ashok Gehlot
    Wins

    Ashok Gehlot

    Sardarpura

    Cong

  • Gulab Chand Kataria
    Wins

    Gulab Chand Kataria

    Udaipur

    BJP

  • Ashok-Parnami
    Lost

    Ashok-Parnami

    Adarsh Nagar

    BJP

  • Avinash Gehlot
    Wins

    Avinash Gehlot

    Jaitaran

    BJP

  • Girija Vyas
    Lost

    Girija Vyas

    Udaipur

    Cong

  • Rajpal Singh Shekhawat
    Lost

    Rajpal Singh Shekhawat

    Jhotwara

    BJP

  • CP Joshi
    Wins

    CP Joshi

    Nathdwara

    Cong

  • Chandrakanta Meghwal
    Wins

    Chandrakanta Meghwal

    Keshoraipatan

    BJP

  • Rameshwar Dudi
    Lost

    Rameshwar Dudi

    Nokha

    Cong

  • Kalicharan Saraf
    Wins

    Kalicharan Saraf

    Malviya Nagar

    BJP

  • Madan Dilawar
    Wins

    Madan Dilawar

    Ramganj Mandi

    BJP

  • Rajendra Rathore
    Wins

    Rajendra Rathore

    Churu

    BJP

  • Rao Rajendra Singh
    Lost

    Rao Rajendra Singh

    Shahpura

    BJP

  • Sonaram Choudhary
    Lost

    Sonaram Choudhary

    Barmer

    BJP

  • Vasudev Devnani
    Wins

    Vasudev Devnani

    Ajmer North

    BJP

  • Arun Chaturvedi
    Lost

    Arun Chaturvedi

    Civil Lines

    BJP