New Delhi440C
Thursday, June 13, 2024

Upcoming Match IND vs CAN

Upcoming
Match 33, Lauderhill, Florida, June 15, 2024, ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2024
Saturday8:00 PM

Recent Performance

INDIndia
WWWWW
W

June 12, 2024, Match 25 ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2024

India beat USA by 7 wickets
W

June 09, 2024, Match 19 ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2024

India beat Pakistan by 6 runs
W

June 05, 2024, Match 8 ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2024

India beat Ireland by 8 wickets
W

June 01, 2024, Match 15 ICC MT20 World Cup Warm-up Matches, 2024

India beat Bangladesh by 60 runs
W

January 17, 2024, 3rd T20I AFG in IND, 3 T20Is, 2024

Afghanistan tied with India (India wins the 2nd Super Over by 10 runs)
CANCanada
LWLAW
L

June 11, 2024, Match 22 ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2024

Pakistan beat Canada by 7 wickets
W

June 07, 2024, Match 13 ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2024

Canada beat Ireland by 12 runs
L

June 02, 2024, Match 1 ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2024

USA beat Canada by 7 wickets
A

May 31, 2024, Match 10 ICC MT20 World Cup Warm-up Matches, 2024

Match Abandoned
View Match Summary
W

May 27, 2024, Match 1 ICC MT20 World Cup Warm-up Matches, 2024

Canada beat Nepal by 63 runs
IndiaIndia Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Ravindra JadejaRavindra Jadeja6948021.811255328.737.08
Rohit SharmaRohit Sharma154404231.82139.6611139.97
Virat KohliVirat Kohli120404249.90137.904518.05
Yuzvendra ChahalYuzvendra Chahal806346.159625.098.19
Suryakumar YadavSuryakumar Yadav63220044.89168.06000.0
Sanju SamsonSanju Samson2537418.70133.09000.0
Axar PatelAxar Patel5538119.05142.165223.557.24
Kuldeep YadavKuldeep Yadav354611.5077.965914.106.74
Hardik PandyaHardik Pandya95135525.09138.838025.188.03
Jasprit BumrahJasprit Bumrah6582.6657.147918.986.44
Rishabh PantRishabh Pant69108323.54126.22000.0
Mohammed SirajMohammed Siraj13141493.331330.077.97
Shivam DubeShivam Dube2431038.75131.35846.379.89
Arshdeep SinghArshdeep Singh47438.60107.506919.848.45
Yashasvi JaiswalYashasvi Jaiswal1750233.46161.930011.00
CanadaCanada Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Kaleem SanaKaleem Sana19168642815.356.07
Saad Bin ZafarSaad Bin Zafar4128321.76125.774420.566.51
Jeremy GordonJeremy Gordon1544502018.907.36
Junaid SiddiquiJunaid Siddiqui225110.20113.331526.665.62
Nikhil DuttaNikhil Dutta258026.661602521.086.65
Rayyan PathanRayyan Pathan1146351.44161.320012.00
Navneet DhaliwalNavneet Dhaliwal3394134.85129.79414.755.90
Rishiv JoshiRishiv Joshi794.50112.50536.608.44
Dilon HeyligerDilon Heyliger3930838.50172.064420.117.01
Nicholas KirtonNicholas Kirton1736528.07122.8915513.75
Ravinderpal SinghRavinderpal Singh3058926.77146.512712.00
Shreyas MovvaShreyas Movva811222.40110.89000.0
Pargat SinghPargat Singh1931218.35103.65242.5010.62
Aaron JohnsonAaron Johnson1980247.17160.08000.0
Dilpreet BajwaDilpreet Bajwa611022117.0212110.50
Rate your Cricket Experience!
  • Excellent
  • Good
  • Ok
  • Not Good

IND vs CAN Venue Details

Central Broward Park & Broward County Stadium, Lauderhill, Florida, USA
Central Broward Park & Broward County Stadium, Lauderhill, Florida
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First11 Won (68.75%)
Bowling First4 Won (31.25%)
Temperature, 29.29C, Rain
Humidity - 57%Wind Speed 2.98 meter/sec
  • 166Average 1st Innings
  • 130Average 2nd Innings
  • 59.28%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 40.72%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 245-6By West Indies vs India Highest Total
  • 81-10By Sri Lanka vs New Zealand Lowest Total
  • 110* Runs KL RahulHighest Individual Score
  • 4/12Sunil NarineBest Bowling Figures