List of Nagaland candidates | india | Hindustan Times
  • Friday, Jul 20, 2018
  •   °C  
Today in New Delhi, India
Jul 20, 2018-Friday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -

List of Nagaland candidates

List of constituencies and MLAs of Nagaland

india Updated: Feb 20, 2003 13:23 IST
PTI

The following are the list of constituencies and MLAs in Nagaland.

 1. Dimapur-I I Vikheshe -INC
2. Dimapur-II (ST) Imtisunget Jamir - INC
 3. Dimapur-III (ST) Atovi Sumi - INC
 4. Ghaspani-I (ST) Dr. V. Kanito - INC
5. Ghaspani-II (ST) Rokonicha - INC
6. Tenning (ST) T.R.Zelang - INC
 7. Peren (ST) Neiba Ndang - INC
 8. Western Angami (ST) Asu Keyho - IND
 9. Kohima Town (ST) T.Abao Kire - IND
 10. Northern Angami - I (ST) Seyiekuolie - INC
 11. Northern Angami -II (ST) Neiphiu Rio - INC
 12. Tseminyu (ST) Nillo Rengma - INC
13. Pughoboto (ST) Joshua Sumi - INC
14. Southern Angami-I (ST)  Mavil Khieya - IND
 15. Southern Angami-II (ST) KV PUSA -INC
 16. Pfutsero (ST) Kewekhape Therie - INC
 17. Chizami (ST) Zhovehu Lohe - INC
 18. Chazouba (ST)  Nuzota Swuro  - INC
 19. Phek (ST) Zachilhu - INC
 20. Meluri (ST) Khuosatho - INC
 21. Tuli (ST)  T.Tali - INC
 22. Arkakong (ST)Imtiyanger - INC
 23. Impur (ST) T. Chuba - INC
 24. Angetyongpang (ST)T. Sentichuba - INC
 25. Monguya (ST) T. Imtimeren Jamir - INC
 26. Aonglenden (ST)  SC Jamir - INC
 27. Mokokchung Town (ST) Nungshizenba -INC
 28. Koridang (ST) T. Nokyu Longchar - INC
 29. Jangpetkong (ST) I. Imkong - INC
 30. Alungtaki (ST) Tongpang Nungshi - INC
 31. Akuluto (ST)   Kakheto - INC
 32. Atoizu (ST) Doshehe-Y-Sema - INC
 33. Suruhuto (ST) Kiyezhe Sema - INC
 34. Aghunato (ST) Tokheho Yepthomi - INC
 35. Zunheboto (ST) Kakheho - IND
 36. Satakha (ST)Kaito - INC
 37. Tyui (ST)T.C.K. Lotha  - INC 
 38. Wokha (ST) John Lotha - INC
 39. Sanis (ST) Thomas Ngullie - INC
40. Bhandari (ST)  L. Yanthungo Patton - INC
 41. Tizit (ST) Tingkup  - INC
 42. Wakching (ST) P. Enyei Konyak - INC
 43. Tapi (ST) Bongnao - INC
 44. Phomching (ST) Kongam - INC
 45. Tehok (ST) W. Wongyuh Konyak - INC
 46. Mon Town (ST) C.John - IND
 47. Aboi (ST) Eyong Konyak - INC
 48. Moka (ST) Nyiamnyei Konyak - INC
 49. Tamlu (ST)B.Phongshak Phom - INC
 50. Longleng (ST) Shami Angh - IND
 51. Noksen (ST) H.Chuba Chang - INC
 52. Longkhim Chare (ST) S.K.Sangtam - INC
 53. Tuensang Sadar-I (ST) P.Chuba Chang - IND
 54. Tuensang Sadar-II (ST) Kijong Chang - INC
 55. Tobu (ST) Sheakpong Konyak - INC
 56. Noklak (ST) Sedem Khaming - INC
 57. Thonoknyu (ST) Shingnyu  -INC
 58. Shamtorr-Chessore (ST) K.Yamakam - INC
 59. Siyuchong-Sitimi (ST) S. Sethricho - INC
 60. Pungro-Kiphire (ST) R.L.Akamba - INC