Madhya Pradesh Election Results 2023: Full list of Congress winning candidates | Latest News India - Hindustan Times
close_game
close_game

Madhya Pradesh Election Results 2023: Full list of Congress winning candidates

Dec 03, 2023 09:57 AM IST

Madhya Pradesh election results 2023: Here is a full list of winning candidates from the Indian National Congress (INC).

Madhya Pradesh election results 2023: The Congress party is giving a tough fight to ruling BJP in Madhya Pradesh assembly elections 2023, with the vote counting currently underway. BJP is leading with a major seat majority in MP but it is a close fight with Congress. The elections are crucial for both as the counting for four states is underway, and it seems like it will be a 2-2 tie for Congress and BJP.

Congress leader and former MP CM Kamal Nath with his son Nakul Nath (ANI)(ANI Photo)
Congress leader and former MP CM Kamal Nath with his son Nakul Nath (ANI)(ANI Photo)

Here is a list of winning Congress candidates in the Madhya Pradesh elections 2023.

Hindustan Times - your fastest source for breaking news! Read now.

MP election results 2023: List of leading INC candidates

S. NoConstituencyINC candidateWinning party
1Sheopur

Babu Jandel

INC
2Vijaypur

Ramnivas Rawat

INC
3Sabalgarh

Baijnath Kushwah

BJP
4Joura

Pankaj Upadhyay

INC
5Sumawali

Ajab singh Kushwah

BJP
6Morena

Dinesh Gurjar

INC
7Dimani

Ravindra Singh Tomar

BJP
8Ambah

Devendra Ramnarayan Sakhwar

INC
9Ater

Hemant Katare

INC
10Bhind

Chaudhary Rakesh Chaturvedi

BJP
11Lahar

Govind Singh

BJP
12Mehgaon

Rahul Bhadauria

BJP
13Gohad

Keshav Desai

INC
14Gwalior Rural

Sahab Singh Gurjar

INC
15Gwalior

Sunil Sharma

BJP
16Gwalior East

Satish Sikarwar

INC
17Gwalior South

Praveen Pathak

BJP
18Bhitarwar

Lakhan Singh Yadav

BJP
19Dabra

Suresh Raje

INC
20Sewda

Ghanshyam Singh

BJP
21Bhander

Phool Singh Bariyya

INC
22Datia

Rajendra Bharti

INC
23Karera

Pragilal Jatav

BJP
24Pohari

Kailash Kushwah

INC
25Shivpuri

KP Singh

BJP
26Pichhore

Arvind Singh Lodhi

BJP
27Kolaras

Baijnath Yadav

BJP
28Bamori

Rishi Agarwal

INC
29Guna

Pankaj Kaneria

BJP
30Chachoura

Lakshman Singh

BJP
31Raghogarh

Jaivardhan Singh

INC
32Ashok Nagar

Haribabu Rai

INC
33Chanderi

Gopal Singh Chauhan

BJP
34Mungaoli

Rao Yadvendra Yadav

BJP
35Bina

Nirmala Sapre

INC
36Khurai

Raksha Rajput

BJP
37Surkhi

Neeraj Sharma

BJP
38Deori

Makhanlal chaturvedi

BJP
39Rehli

Jyoti Patel

BJP
40Naryoli

Surendra Chaudhary

BJP
41Sagar

Nidhi Jain

BJP
42Banda

Tarwar Singh Lodhi

BJP
43Tikamgarh

Yadvendra Singh

INC
44Jatara

Kiran Ahirwar

INC
45Prithvipur

Nitendra Singh Rathore

INC
46Niwari

Amit Rai

BJP
47Khargapur

Chanda Singh Gaur

INC
48Maharajpur

Neeraj Dikshit

BJP
49Chandla

Harprasad Anuragi

BJP
50Rajnagar

Vikram Singh Nati Raja

BJP
51Chhatarpur

Alok Chaturvedi

BJP
52Bijawar

Charan Singh Yadav

BJP
53Malhara

Sadhvi Ram Siya Bharti

INC
54Pathariya

Rao Brajendra Singh

BJP
55Damoh

Ajay Tandon

BJP
56Jabera

Pratap Singh Lodhi

BJP
57Hatta

Pradeep Khatik

BJP
58Pawai

Mukesh Nayak

BJP
59Gunnaor

Jeevan Lal Siddharth

BJP
60Panna

Bharat Milan Pandey

BJP
61Chitrakoot

Neelanshu Chaturvedi

BJP
62Raigaon

Dr.Kalpana Verma

BJP
63Satna

Siddharth Kushwah

INC
64Nagod

Dr. Rashmi Singh Patel

BJP
65Maihar

Dharmesh Ghai

BJP
66Amarpatan

Rajendra Kumar Singh

INC
67Rampur-Baghelan

Ramashankar Pyasi

INC
68Sirmour

Ramgarib Kol

BJP
69Semariya

Abhay Mishra

INC
70Teonthar

Ramashankar Singh Patel

BJP
71Mauganj

Sukhendra Singh Banna

BJP
72Devtalab

Padmesh Gautam

BJP
73Mangawan

Babita Saket

BJP
74Rewa

Rajendra Sharma

BJP
75Gurh

Kapidhwaj Singh

BJP
76Churhat

Ajay Arjun Singh

INC
77Sidhi

Gyan Singh

BJP
78Sihawal

Kamleshwar Patel

BJP
79Chitrangi

Manik Singh

BJP
80Singrauli

Renu Shah

BJP
81Devsar

Bansmani Prasad Verma

BJP
82Dhauhani

Kamlesh Singh

BJP
83Beohari

Ramlakhan Singh

BJP
84Jaisingnagar

Narendra Maravi

BJP
85Jaitpur

Uma Dhurvey

BJP
86Kotma

Sunil Saraf

BJP
87Anuppur

Ramesh Singh

BJP
88Pushprajgarh

Fundelal Marko

INC
89Bandhavgarh

Savitri Singh

BJP
90Manpur

Tilak Raj Singh

BJP
91Badwara

Vijay Raghavendra Singh

BJP
92Vijayraghavgarh

Neeraj Baghel

BJP
93Murwara

Mithlesh Jain

BJP
94Bahoriband

Saurabh Singh

BJP
95Patan

Neelesh Awasthi

BJP
96Bargi

Sanjay Yadav

BJP
97Jabalpur East

Lakhan Gahngahuria

INC
98Jabalpur North

Vinay Saxena

BJP
99Jabalpur Cantonment

Abhishek Chaukse Chintu

BJP
100Jabalpur West

Tarun Bhanot

BJP
101Panagar

Rajesh Patel

BJP
102Sihora

Ekta Thakur

BJP
103Shahpura

Bhupendra Maravi

BJP
104Dindori

Omkar Singh Markram

BJP
105Bichhiya

Narayan Singh Patta

INC
106Niwas

Chain Singh Warkade

INC
107Mandla

Dr Ashok Marskole

BJP
108Baihar

Sanjay Uikey

BJP
109Lanji

Adv. Heera Kanware

BJP
110Paraswada

Madhu Bhagat

INC
111Balaghat

Anubha Munjare

INC
112Waraseoni

Vicky Patel

INC
113Katangi

Bodh Singh Bhagat

BJP
114Barghat

Arjun Singh Kakodia

BJP
115Seoni

Anand Panjwani

BJP
116Keolari

Rajneesh Singh

INC
117Lakhnadon

Yogendra Singh Baba

INC
118Gotegaon

Narmada Prasad Prajapati

BJP
119Narsingpur

Lakhan Singh Patel

BJP
120Tendukheda

Sanjay Sharma

BJP
121Gadarwara

Sunita Patel

BJP
122Junnardeo

Sunil Uikey

INC
123Amarwara

Kamlesh Shah

INC
124Chourai

Rahul Verma

INC
125Saunsar

Vijay Chaure

INC
126Chhindwara

Kamal Nath

INC
127Parasia

Sohan Valmiki

INC
128Pandhurna

Nilesh Uike

INC
129Multai

Sukhdev Panse

BJP
130Amla

Manoj Malve

BJP
131Betul

Nilay Daga

BJP
132Ghoradongri

Rahul Uike

BJP
133Bhainsdehi

Dharmu Singh Sirsam

BJP
134Timarni

Abhijeet Shah

INC
135Harda

Ram Kishore Dogne

INC
136Seoni-Malwa

Ajay Balram Patel

BJP
137Hoshangabad

Girija Shankar Sharma

BJP
138Sohagpur

Pushparaj Singh

BJP
139Pipariya

Guru Charan Khare

BJP
140Udaipura

Devendra Patel Gadarwas

BJP
141Bhojpur

Rajkumar Patel

BJP
142Sanchi

Dr GC Gautam

BJP
143Silwani

Devendra Patel

INC
144Vidisha

Shashank Bhargav

BJP
145Basoda

Nishank Jain

BJP
146Kurwai

Rani Ahirwar

BJP
147Sironj

Gagnendra Raghuvanshi

BJP
148Shamshabad

Sindhu Vikram Singh

BJP
149Berasia

Jayshree Harikiran

BJP
150Bhopal Uttar

Md.Atif Aqeel

INC
151Narela

Manoj Shukla

BJP
152Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim

PC Sharma

BJP
153Bhopal Madhya

Arif Masood

INC
154Govindpura

Ravindra Sahu

BJP
155Huzur

Naresh Gyanchandani

BJP
156Budhni

Vikram Mastal

BJP
157Ashta

Kamal Chauhan

BJP
158Ichhawar

Shailendra Patel

BJP
159Sehore

Shashank Saxena

BJP
160Narsinghgarh

Girish Bhandari

BJP
161Biaora

Purshottam Dangi

BJP
162Rajgarh

Bapu Singh Tanwar

BJP
163Khilchipur

Priyavrat Singh

BJP
164Sarangpur

Kala Mahesh Malviya

BJP
165Susner

Bheru Singh Bapu

INC
166Agar

Vipin Wankhede

BJP
167Shajapur

Hukum Singh Karada

BJP
168Shujalpur

Ramveer Singh Sikarwar

BJP
169Kalapipal

Kunal Choudhary

BJP
170Sonkatch

Sajjan Singh Verma

BJP
171Dewas

Pardeep Chaudhary

BJP
172Hatpipliya

Rajveer Singh Bhagel

BJP
173Khategaon

Deepak Joshi

BJP
174Bagli

Gopal Bhonsale

BJP
175Mandhata

Uttam Pal Singh

BJP
176Harsud

Sukhram Salve

BJP
177Khandwa

Kundan Malviya

BJP
178Pandhana

Rupali Bare

BJP
179Nepanagar

Gendu Bai Chauhan

BJP
180Burhanpur

Thakur Surendra Singh as "Shera"

BJP
181Bhikangaon

Jhuma Solanki

INC
182Barwah

Narendra Patel

BJP
183Maheshwar

Vijayalaxmi Sadho

BJP
184Kasrawad

Sachin Yadav

INC
185Khargone

Ravi Joshi

BJP
186Bhagwanpura

Kedar Dawar

INC
187Sendhawa

Montu Solanki

INC
188Rajpur

Bala Bachchan

INC
189Pansemal

Chandrabhaga Kirade

BJP
190Barwani

Rajan Mandloi

INC
191Alirajpur

Mukesh Patel

BJP
192Jobat

Sena Patel

INC
193Jhabua

Vikrant Bhuria

INC
194Thandla

Veer Singh Bhuria

INC
195Petlawad

Wal Singh Meda

BJP
196Sardarpur

Pratap Grewal

INC
197Gandhwani

Umang Singhar

INC
198Kukshi

Surendra Singh Baghel Honey

INC
199Manawar

Dr Hiralal Alawa

INC
200Dharampuri

PanchiLal Meda

BJP
201Dhar

Prabha Gautam

BJP
202Badnawar

Bhawarsingh Shekhawat

INC
203Depalpur

Vishal Patel

BJP
204Indore-1

Sanjay Shukla

BJP
205Indore-2

Chintamani Chaukse Chintu

BJP
206Indore-3

Deepak Pintu Joshi

BJP
207Indore-4

Raja Mandhwani

BJP
208Indore-5

Satyanarayan Patel

BJP
209Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Mhow

Ramkishor Shukla

BJP
210Rau

Jitu Patwari

BJP
211Sanwer

Reena Baurasi Setiya

BJP
212Nagda-Khachrod

Dilip Singh Gurjar

BJP
213Mahidpur

Dinesh Jain Boss

INC
214Tarana

Mahesh Parmar

INC
215Ghatiya

Ramlal Malviya

BJP
216Ujjain North

Maya Rajesh Trivedi

BJP
217Ujjain South

Chetan Premnarayan Yadav

BJP
218Badnagar

Murli morwal

BJP
219Ratlam Rural

Lakshman Dindore

BJP
220Ratlam City

Paras Saklecha

BJP
221Sailana

Harsh Vijay Gehlot

BADP
222Jaora

Himmat Shrimal

BJP
223Alot

Manoj Chawla

BJP
224Mandsour

Vipin Jain

INC
225Malhargarh

Parshuram Sisodia

BJP
226Suwasra

Rakesh Patidar

BJP
227Garoth

Subhash Sojatia

BJP
228Manasa

Narendra Nahata

BJP
229Neemuch

Umrao Singh Gurjar

BJP
230Jawad

Samandar Patel

BJP
Unveiling 'Elections 2024: The Big Picture', a fresh segment in HT's talk show 'The Interview with Kumkum Chadha', where leaders across the political spectrum discuss the upcoming general elections. Watch Now!
SHARE THIS ARTICLE ON
Share this article
  • ABOUT THE AUTHOR
    author-default-90x90

    Follow the latest breaking news and developments from India and around the world with Hindustan Times' newsdesk. From politics and policies to the economy and the environment, from local issues to national events and global affairs, we've got you covered.

SHARE
Story Saved
Live Score
Saved Articles
Following
My Reads
Sign out
New Delhi 0C
Saturday, February 24, 2024
Start 14 Days Free Trial Subscribe Now
Follow Us On