India vs Australia
IND vs AUS News
Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Bhuvi’s recall well-deserved, he will bounce back: Tim Southee

WPL 2027 auction: RCB's squad strengths, gaps and potential targets ahead of title defence

Anderson not happy with Lancashire exit, writes emotional message on social media

IND A vs NZ A: Padikkal, Sudharsan dig heels in after Rahul and Jaiswal fall early

Matt Henry to miss remaining three T20Is against India as NZ manage workload of pacers

Set to return for Cape Town decider, Green ready to bat at any position

India's 300 T20Is: The triumphs, setbacks and evolution of a cricketing powerhouse

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Tilak Varma's old-school finishing is just what India need

Harmanpreet Kaur surpasses Mithali Raj with 8th ODI century

India vs Australia FAQ
- When is the India vs Australia T20I series starting?
The T20I series between India and Australia is starting on November 23, 2023
- How many matches will be played in the India vs Australia T20I series?
Five T20I matches will be played in the India vs Australia series
- What are the venues for the India vs Australia T20I series?
The India vs Australia T20I series will be played across five venues - Visakhapatnam, Thiruvananthapuram, Guwahati, Raipur and Bengaluru
- What is India's squad for the T20I series against Australia?
India's T20I squad for Australia series: Suryakumar Yadav (Captain), Ruturaj Gaikwad (vice-captain), Ishan Kishan, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Tilak Varma, Rinku Singh, Jitesh Sharma (wk), Washington Sundar, Axar Patel, Shivam Dubey, Ravi Bishnoi, Arshdeep Singh, Prasidh Krishna, Avesh Khan, Mukesh Kumar.
- Who are the two captains in the India vs Australia T20I series?
Suryakumar Yadav will captain India while Australia will be captained by Matthew Wade



Live Score
Players














