Today in New Delhi, India
Nov 12, 2019-Tuesday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -

Results

Constituencies Winners Party
Akkalkuwa adv. k. c. padavi INC
Shahada rajesh udesing padvi BJP
Nandurbar vijaykumar krushnarao gavit BJP
Nawapur naik shirishkumar surupsing INC
Sakri manjula tulshiram gavit IND
Dhule Rural kunalbaba rohidas patil INC
Dhule City shah faruk anwar AIMIM
Sindkheda jaykumar jitendrasinh rawal BJP
Shirpur kashiram vechan pawara BJP
Chopda latabai chandrakant sonawane SHS
Raver chaudhari shirish madhukarrao INC
Bhusawal sanjay waman sawkare BJP
Jalgaon City suresh damu bhole (rajumama) BJP
Jalgaon Rural gulabrao raghunath patil SHS
Amalner anil bhaidas patil NCP
Erandol chimanrao rupchand patil SHS
Chalisgaon mangesh ramesh chavan BJP
Pachora kishor dhansing patil SHS
Jamner girish dattatraya mahajan BJP
Muktainagar chandrakant nimba patil IND
Malkapur ekade rajesh panditrao INC
Buldhana sanjay rambhau gaikwad SHS
Chikhli shweta vidyadhar mahale BJP
Sindkhed Raja dr. rajendra bhaskarrao shingane NCP
Mehkar sanjay bhaskar raymulkar SHS
Khamgaon akash pandurang fundkar BJP
Jalgaon (Jamod) kute dr. sanjay shriram BJP
Akot prakash gunwantrao bharsakale BJP
Balapur nitinkumar bhikanrao tale SHS
Akola West govardhan mangilal sharma @ lalaji BJP
Akola East randhir pralhadrao sawarkar BJP
Murtizapur harish marotiappa pimpale BJP
Risod amit subhashrao zanak INC
Washim lakhan sahadeo malik BJP
Karanja patni rajendra sukhanand BJP
Dhamangaon railway adsad pratap arunbhau BJP
Badnera suresh maroti meshram IND
Amravati sulbha sanjay khodke INC
Teosa adv. yashomati chandrakant thakur INC
Daryapur balwant baswant wankhade INC
Melghat rajkumar dayaram patel OTHERS
Achalpur bachchu babarao kadu OTHERS
Morshi devendra mahadevrao bhuyar OTHERS
Arvi dadarao yadaorao keche BJP
Deoli ranjit prataprao kamble INC
Hinganghat samir trimbakaro kunawar BJP
Wardha dr. pankaj rajesh bhoyar BJP
Katol anil deshmukh NCP
Savner kedar sunil chhatrapal INC
Hingna meghe sameer dattatraya BJP
Umred raju devnath parwe INC
Nagpur South West devendra gangadharrao fadnavis BJP
Nagpur South mohan gopalrao mate BJP
Nagpur East krushna pancham khopde BJP
Nagpur central vikas shankarrao kumbhare BJP
Nagpur West vikas pandurang thakre INC
Nagpur North dr. nitin raut INC
Kamthi sawarkar tekchand shrawan BJP
Ramtek ashish nandkishor jaiswal (vakil) IND
Tumsar karemore raju manikrao NCP
Bhandara narendra bhojraj bhondekar IND
Sakoli nanabhau falgunrao patole INC
Arjuni-morgaon chandrikapure manohar gowardhan NCP
Tirora vijay rahangdale BJP
Gondiya agrawal vinod santoshkumar IND
Amgaon korote sahasram maroti INC
Armori gajbe krushna damaji BJP
Gadchiroli dr. deorao madguji holi BJP
Aheri aatram dharamraobaba bhagwantrao NCP
Rajura subhash ramchandrarao dhote INC
Chandrapur kishor gajanan jorgewar IND
Ballarpur mungantiwar sudhir sachchidanand BJP
Brahmapuri vijay namdeorao wadettiwar INC
Chimur bunty bhangdiya BJP
Warora dhanorkar pratibha suresh INC
Wani sanjivreddy bapurao bodkurwar BJP
Ralegaon ashok ramaji wooike (uike) BJP
Yavatmal madan madhukar yerawar BJP
Digras rathod sanjay dulichand SHS
Arni dr. dhurve sandeep prabhakar BJP
Pusad naik indranil manohar NCP
Umarkhed namdev jayram sasane BJP
Kinwat bhimrao ramjee keram BJP
Hadgaon jawalgaonkar madhavrao nivruttirao patil INC
Bhokar ashokrao shankarrao chavan INC
Nanded North balaji devidasrao kalyankar SHS
Nanded South mohanrao marotrao hambarde INC
Loha shyamsundar dagdoji shinde OTHERS
Naigaon rajesh sambhajirao pawar BJP
Deglur antapurkar raosaheb jayvanta INC
Mukhed tushar govindrao rathod BJP
Basmath chandrakant alias rajubhaiyya ramakant nawghare NCP
Kalamnuri bangar santosh laxmanrao SHS
Hingoli tanhaji sakharamji mutkule BJP
Jintur meghana deepak sakore bordikar BJP
Parbhani dr. rahul vedprakash patil SHS
Gangakhed ratnakar manikrao gutte OTHERS
Pathri warpudkar suresh ambadasrao INC
Partur babanrao dattatrya yadav(lonikar) BJP
Ghansawangi rajeshbhaiyya tope NCP
Jalna gorantyal kailas kisanrao INC
Badnapur kuche narayan tilakchand BJP
Bhokardan santosh raosaheb danve BJP
Sillod abdul sattar abdul nabi SHS
Kannad udaysing sardarsing rajput SHS
Phulambri bagde haribhau kisanrao BJP
Aurangabad central jaiswal pradeep shivnarayan SHS
Aurangabad West sanjay pandurang shirsat SHS
Aurangabad East atul moreshwar save BJP
Paithan bhumare sandipanrao asaram SHS
Gangapur bamb prashant bansilal BJP
Vaijapur bornare ramesh nanasaheb SHS
Nandgaon suhas dwarkanath kande SHS
Malegaon central mohammed ismail abdul khalique AIMIM
Malegaon outer bhuse dadaji dagdu SHS
Baglan dilip manglu borse BJP
Kalwan nitin arjun pawar NCP
Chandvad dr. aher rahul daulatrao BJP
Yevla chhagan chandrakant bhujbal NCP
Sinnar adv. kokate manikrao shivajirao NCP
Niphad bankar diliprao shankarrao NCP
Dindori zirwal narhari sitaram NCP
Nashik East adv. rahul uattamrao dhikle BJP
Nashik central devyani suhas pharande BJP
Nashik West seema mahesh hiray (seematai) BJP
Devlali saroj babulal ahire NCP
Igatpuri hiraman bhika khoskar INC
Dahanu vinod bhiva nikole OTHERS
Vikramgad sunil chandrakant bhuasara NCP
Palghar shrinivas chintaman vanga SHS
Boisar rajesh raghunath patil OTHERS
Nalasopara kshitij hitendra thakur OTHERS
Vasai hitendra vishnu thakur OTHERS
Bhiwandi Rural (S.T.) shantaram tukaram more SHS
shahapur daulat bhika daroda NCP
Bhiwandi West chaughule mahesh prabhakar BJP
Bhiwandi East rais kasam shaikh OTHERS
Kalyan West vishwanath atmaram bhoir SHS
Murbad kisan shankar kathore BJP
Ambernath dr. kinikar balaji pralhad SHS
Ulhasnagar kumar uttamchand ailani BJP
Kalyan East ganpat kalu gaikwad BJP
Dombivali chavan ravindra dattatray BJP
Kalyan Rural pramod (raju) ratan patil OTHERS
Mira Bhayandar geeta bharat jain IND
Ovala - Majiwada pratap baburao sarnaik SHS
Kopri-Pachpakhadi eknath sambhaji shinde SHS
Thane kelkar sanjay mukund BJP
Mumbra-Kalwa awhad jitendra satish NCP
Airoli ganesh naik BJP
Belapur manda vijay mhatre BJP
Borivali sunil dattatraya rane BJP
Dahisar chaudhary manisha ashok BJP
Magathane prakash rajaram surve SHS
Mulund kotecha mihir chandrakant BJP
Vikhroli raut sunil rajaram SHS
Bhandup West ramesh gajanan korgaonkar SHS
Jogeshwari East ravindra dattaram waikar SHS
Dindoshi sunil prabhu SHS
Kandivali East atul bhatkhalkar BJP
Charkop yogesh sagar BJP
Malad West aslam ramzanali shaikh INC
Goregaon vidya jaiprakash thakur BJP
Versova dr. bharati lavekar BJP
Andheri West ameet bhaskar satam BJP
Andheri East ramesh latke SHS
Vile parle alavani parag BJP
Chandivali dilip bhausaheb lande SHS
Ghatkopar West ram kadam BJP
Ghatkopar East parag shah BJP
Mankhurd shivaji Nagar abu asim azmi OTHERS
Anushakti Nagar nawab malik NCP
Chembur prakash vaikunth phaterpekar SHS
Kurla mangesh kudalkar SHS
Kalina sanjay govind potnis SHS
Vandre East zeeshan baba siddique INC
Vandre West ashish babaji shelar BJP
Dharavi gaikwad varsha eknath INC
Sion koliwada captain r tamil selvan BJP
Wadala kalidas nilkanth kolambkar BJP
Mahim sada sarvankar SHS
Worli aaditya uddhav thackeray SHS
Shivadi ajay vinayak choudhari SHS
Byculla yamini yashwant jadhav SHS
Malabar hill mangalprabhat lodha BJP
Mumbadevi amin patel INC
Colaba rahul suresh narwekar BJP
Panvel prashant ramsheth thakur BJP
Karjat mahendra sadashiv thorve SHS
Uran mahesh baldi santosh shankar IND
Pen ravindra dagdu patil BJP
Alibag mahendra hari dalvi SHS
Shrivardhan aditi sunil tatkare NCP
Mahad gogawale bharat maruti SHS
Junnar atul vallabh benke NCP
Ambegaon dilip dattatray walse patil NCP
Khed alandi dilip dattatray mohite NCP
Shirur ashok raosaheb pawar NCP
Daund rahul subhashrao kul BJP
Indapur dattatray vithoba bharane NCP
Baramati ajit aanantrao pawar NCP
Purandar sanjay chandukaka jagtap INC
Bhor sangram anantrao thopte INC
Maval sunil shankarrao shelke NCP
Chinchwad jagtap laxman pandurang BJP
Pimpri anna dadu bansode NCP
Bhosari mahesh (dada) kisan landge BJP
VADGAON SHERI sunil vijay tingre NCP
Shivajinagar siddharth anil shirole BJP
Kothrud chandrakant (dada) bachhu patil BJP
Khadakwasala bhimrao (anna) dhondiba tapkir BJP
Parvati madhuri satish misal BJP
Hadapsar chetan vitthal tupe NCP
Pune cantonment kamble sunil dnyandev BJP
Kasba peth mukta shailesh tilak BJP
Akole dr. kiran yamaji lahamate NCP
Sangamner vijay alias balasaheb bhausaheb thorat INC
Shirdi vikhe patil radhakrishna eknathrao BJP
Kopargaon ashutosh ashokrao kale NCP
Shrirampur kanade lahu natha INC
Nevasa shankarrao yashwantrao gadakh OTHERS
Shevgaon monica rajeev rajale BJP
Rahuri prajakt prasadrao tanpure NCP
Parner nilesh dnyandev lanke NCP
Ahmednagar City sangram arunkaka jagtap NCP
Shrigonda pachpute babanrao bhikaji BJP
Karjat jamkhed rohit pawar NCP
Georai laxman madhavrao pawar BJP
Majalgaon prakash sundarrao solanke NCP
Beed jaydattaji sonajirao kshirsagar SHS
Ashti ajabe balasaheb bhausaheb NCP
Kaij namita akshay mundada BJP
Parli dhananjay panditrao munde NCP
Latur Rural dhiraj vilasrao deshmukh INC
Latur City amit vilasrao deshmukh INC
Ahmadpur babasaheb mohanrao patil NCP
Udgir bansode sanjay baburao NCP
Nilanga nilangekar sambhaji diliprao patil BJP
Ausa abhimanyu dattatray pawar BJP
Umarga chougule dnyanraj dhondiram SHS
Tuljapur ranajagjitsinha padmasinha patil BJP
Osmanabad kailas balasaheb ghadge patil SHS
Paranda tanaji jaywant sawant SHS
Karmala sanjaymama vitthalrao shinde IND
Madha shinde babanrao vitthalrao NCP
Barshi rajendra vitthal raut OTHERS
Mohol mane yashwant vitthal NCP
Solapur City North deshmukh vijaykumar sidramappa BJP
Solapur City central shinde praniti shushilkumar INC
Akkalkot kalyanshetti sachin panchappa BJP
Solapur South deshmukh subhash sureshchandra BJP
Pandharpur bhalake bharat tukaram NCP
Sangola shahaji patil SHS
Malshiras ram vitthal satpute BJP
Phaltan shri. dipak pralhad chavan NCP
Wai makrand laxmanrao jadhav (patil) NCP
Koregaon mahesh sambhajiraje shinde SHS
Man jaykumar bhagwanrao gore BJP
Karad North balasaheb urf shamrao pandurang patil NCP
Karad South chavan prithviraj dajisaheb INC
Patan desai shambhuraj shivajirao SHS
Satara bhonsle shivendrasinh abhaysinhraje BJP
Dapoli kadam yogeshdada ramdas SHS
Guhagar bhaskar bhaurao jadhav SHS
Chiplun shekhar govindrao nikam NCP
Ratnagiri uday ravindra samant SHS
Rajapur rajan prabhakar salvi SHS
Kankavli nitesh narayan rane BJP
Kudal naik vaibhav vijay SHS
Sawantwadi deepak vasantrao kesarkar SHS
Chandgad rajesh narasingrao patil NCP
Radhanagari abitkar prakash anandrao SHS
Kagal mushrif hasan miyalal NCP
Kolhapur South ruturaj sanjay patil INC
Karvir p. n.patil (sadolikar) INC
Kolhapur North chandrakant pandit jadhav INC
Shahuwadi dr. vinay vilasrao kore (savkar) OTHERS
Hatkanangle raju jaywantrao awale INC
Ichalkaranji prakashanna awade IND
Shirol rajendra shamgonda patil (yadravkar) IND
Miraj dr. suresh (bhau) dagadu khade BJP
Sangli dhananjay alias sudhir hari gadgil BJP
Islampur jayant rajaram patil NCP
Shirala mansing fattesingrao naik NCP
Palus-Kadegaon kadam vishwajeet patangrao INC
Khanapur anilrao kaljerao babar SHS
Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal sumanvahini r.r.(aba) patil NCP
Jath vikramsinh balasaheb sawant INC

SOURCE: CVOTER

State-Wise Stats

Know Your MLA

Search your constituency to check the counting status

View maharashtra Results

Poll Pitch

Key Candidates

  • Devendra Fadnavis
    Won

    Devendra Fadnavis

    Nagpur South West

    BJP

  • Prithviraj Chavan
    Won

    Prithviraj Chavan

    Karad South

    INC

  • Aaditya Thackeray
    Won

    Aaditya Thackeray

    Worli

    SHS

  • Ajit Pawar
    Won

    Ajit Pawar

    Baramati

    NCP

  • Jayant Patil
    Won

    Jayant Patil

    Islampur

    NCP

  • Ashish Shelar
    Won

    Ashish Shelar

    Vandre West

    BJP

  • Radhakrishna Patil
    Won

    Radhakrishna Patil

    Shirdi

    BJP

  • Mangal Prabhat Lodha
    Won

    Mangal Prabhat Lodha

    Malabar Hill

    BJP

  • Chandrakant Patil
    Won

    Chandrakant Patil

    Kothrud

    BJP

  • Nawab Malik
    Won

    Nawab Malik

    Anushaktinagar

    NCP

  • Chhagan Bhujbal
    Lost

    Chhagan Bhujbal

    Yeola

    NCP

  • Abu Azmi
    Won

    Abu Azmi

    Mankhurd-Shivaji Nagar

    SP

  • Waris Pathan
    Lost

    Waris Pathan

    Byculla

    AIMIM

  • Vishwajeet Kadam
    Won

    Vishwajeet Kadam

    Palus Kadegaon

    INC

  • Rohit Pawar
    Won

    Rohit Pawar

    Karjat Jamkhed

    NCP

  • Dhananjay Munde
    Won

    Dhananjay Munde

    Parli

    NCP

  • Eknath Shinde
    Won

    Eknath Shinde

    Kopri-Panchpakhadi

    SHS

  • Abdul Sattar
    Won

    Abdul Sattar

    Sillod (Aurangabad)

    SHS

  • Pradeep Sharma
    Lost

    Pradeep Sharma

    Nallasopara

    SHS

  • Jaydutt Kshirsagar
    Won

    Jaydutt Kshirsagar

    Beed

    SHS

  • Sandeep Deshpande
    Lost

    Sandeep Deshpande

    Mahim

    MNS

  • Avinash Jadhav
    Lost

    Avinash Jadhav

    Thane

    MNS

  • Praniti Shinde
    Won

    Praniti Shinde

    Solapur City Central

    INC

  • Nitin Raut
    Won

    Nitin Raut

    Nagpur North

    INC

  • Sanjay Kelkar
    Won

    Sanjay Kelkar

    Thane

    BJP

  • Ganesh Naik
    Won

    Ganesh Naik

    Airoli

    BJP

  • Parag Shah
    Won

    Parag Shah

    Ghatkopar East

    BJP

  • Ramesh Singh Thakur
    Lost

    Ramesh Singh Thakur

    Malad West

    BJP

  • Bashir Musa Patel
    Lost

    Bashir Musa Patel

    Mumbadevi

    AIMIM

  • Ram Shankar Shinde
    Lost

    Ram Shankar Shinde

    Karjat jamkhed

    BJP

  • Bhaskar Jadhav
    Won

    Bhaskar Jadhav

    Guhagar (Ratnagiri)

    SHS