Schedule | cricket | Hindustan Times
Today in New Delhi, India
Feb 21, 2018-Wednesday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -

Schedule

Tue 11S Africa v W IndiesWed 12Ken v N ZealandPak v ScotAus v ZimThu 13Bang v W IndiesEng v ZimInd v Scot Full schedule

cricket Updated: Sep 11, 2007 18:50 IST

Tue 11


18:00 local, 16:00 GMT 1st Match, Group A - South Africa v West Indies


New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg



Wed 12


10:00 local, 08:00 GMT 2nd Match, Group C - Kenya v New Zealand


Kingsmead, Durban



Wed 12


14:00 local, 12:00 GMT 3rd Match, Group D - Pakistan v Scotland


Kingsmead, Durban



Wed 12


18:00 local, 16:00 GMT 4th Match, Group B - Australia v Zimbabwe


Newlands, Cape Town



Thu 13


10:00 local, 08:00 GMT 5th Match, Group A - Bangladesh v West Indies


New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg



Thu 13


14:00 local, 12:00 GMT 6th Match, Group B - England v Zimbabwe


Newlands, Cape Town



Thu 13


18:00 local, 16:00 GMT 7th Match, Group D - India v Scotland


Kingsmead, Durban



Fri 14


10:00 local, 08:00 GMT 8th Match, Group C - Kenya v Sri Lanka


New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg



Fri 14


14:00 local, 12:00 GMT 9th Match, Group B - Australia v England


Newlands, Cape Town



Fri 14


18:00 local, 16:00 GMT 10th Match, Group D - India v Pakistan


Kingsmead, Durban



Sat 15


14:00 local, 12:00 GMT 11th Match, Group C - New Zealand v Sri Lanka


New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg



Sat 15


18:00 local, 16:00 GMT 12th Match, Group A - South Africa v Bangladesh


Newlands, Cape Town



Sun 16


10:00 local, 08:00 GMT 13th Match, Group E - TBC v TBC


New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg


C1 v D2

Sun 16
14:00 local, 12:00 GMT 14th Match, Group F - TBC v TBC
Newlands, Cape Town
B1 v A2

Sun 16
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT 15th Match, Group E - TBC v TBC
Newlands, Cape Town
A1 v B2

Mon 17
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT 16th Match, Group F - TBC v TBC
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
D1 v C2

Tue 18
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT 17th Match, Group E - TBC v TBC
Kingsmead, Durban
C1 v B2

Tue 18
14:00 local, 12:00 GMT 18th Match, Group F - TBC v TBC
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
B1 v D1

Tue 18
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT 19th Match, Group F - TBC v TBC
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
A2 v C2

Wed 19
14:00 local, 12:00 GMT 20th Match, Group E - TBC v TBC
Kingsmead, Durban
A1 v C1

Wed 19
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT 21st Match, Group E - TBC v TBC
Kingsmead, Durban
B2 v D2

Thu 20


10:00 local, 08:00 GMT 22nd Match, Group F - TBC v TBC


Newlands, Cape Town


B1 v C2

Thu 20
14:00 local, 12:00 GMT 23rd Match, Group F - TBC v TBC
Newlands, Cape Town
A2 v D1

Thu 20
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT 24th Match, Group E - TBC v TBC
Kingsmead, Durban
A1 v D2

Sat 22
13:00 local, 11:00 GMT 1st Semi Final - TBC v TBC
Newlands, Cape Town
E2 v F1

Sat 22
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT 2nd Semi Final - TBC v TBC
Kingsmead, Durban
E1 v F2

Mon 24
14:00 local, 12:00 GMT Final - TBC v TBC
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg