Today in New Delhi, India
Sep 22, 2019-Sunday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -

Win Map

Lok Sabha Election: Interactive and colour-coded maps show a detailed representation of 2019 Lok Sabha Election winners of constituencies in . Check out Party Wise, Gender Wise winners of all Lok Sabha constituencies in along with additional information related to the winner's wealth and criminal cases, if any. Filter through Gains and Holds for each party. While a Gain represents the seat was previously held by another party, a Hold shows the same party has won the seat once again. Hover or tap over the map to see the number of votes and Vote Share percent the winner and runner up of the constituency received during the 2019 General Elections. Win map of Lok Sabha Polls 2019 of is based on the data released by Election Commission of India.

More Stats

States

Uttar Pradesh
62
10
5
80 Seats
Maharashtra
23
18
48 Seats
West Bengal
22
18
42 Seats
Bihar
17
16
6
40 Seats
Tamil Nadu
23
8
39 Seats
Madhya Pradesh
28
29 Seats
Karnataka
25
28 Seats
Gujarat
26
26 Seats
Rajasthan
24
25 Seats
Andhra Pradesh
22
25 Seats
Odisha
12
8
21 Seats
Kerala
15
20 Seats
Telangana
9
17 Seats
Jharkhand
11
14 Seats
Assam
9
14 Seats
Punjab
8
13 Seats
Chhattisgarh
9
11 Seats
Haryana
10
10 Seats
NCT of Delhi
7
7 Seats
Jammu & Kashmir
6 Seats
Uttarakhand
5
5 Seats
Himachal Pradesh
4 Seats
Tripura
2 Seats
Meghalaya
2 Seats
Arunachal Pradesh
2 Seats
Goa
2 Seats
Manipur
2 Seats
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1 Seat
Lakshadweep
1 Seat
Nagaland
1 Seat
Puducherry
1 Seat
Daman & Diu
1 Seat
Chandigarh
1 Seat
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
1 Seat
Sikkim
1 Seat
Mizoram
1 Seat
Total Seat: 542*
  • BJP
  • Cong
  • DMK
  • AITC
  • YSRCP
  • SHS
  • JDU
  • BJD
  • BSP
  • TRS
  • LJP
  • NCP
  • SP
  • CPM
  • JKN
  • TDP
  • CPI
  • SAD
  • AD
  • AJSU
  • AAP
  • JMM
  • JD(S)
  • AIMIM
  • NDPP
  • AIADMK
  • AIUDF
  • KEC(M)
  • RSP
* Lok Sabha has 543 elected MPs. Voting in Vellore postponed

Key Candidates

  • Narendra Modi
    WON

    Narendra Modi

    Varanasi

    BJP

  • Rahul Gandhi
    LOST

    Rahul Gandhi

    Amethi

    Cong

  • Rahul Gandhi
    WON

    Rahul Gandhi

    Wayanad

    Cong

  • Amit Shah
    WON

    Amit Shah

    Gandhinagar

    BJP

  • Sonia Gandhi
    WON

    Sonia Gandhi

    Rae Bareli

    Cong

  • Rajnath Singh
    WON

    Rajnath Singh

    Lucknow

    BJP

  • Nitin Gadkari
    WON

    Nitin Gadkari

    Nagpur

    BJP

  • Smriti Irani
    WON

    Smriti Irani

    Amethi

    BJP

  • Mallikarjun Kharge
    LOST

    Mallikarjun Kharge

    Gulbarga

    Cong

  • Mulayam Singh Yadav
    WON

    Mulayam Singh Yadav

    Mainpuri

    SP

  • Akhilesh Yadav
    WON

    Akhilesh Yadav

    Azamgarh

    SP

  • Jyotiraditya M. Scindia
    LOST

    Jyotiraditya M. Scindia

    Guna

    Cong

  • Digvijaya Singh
    LOST

    Digvijaya Singh

    Bhopal

    Cong

  • Babul Supriyo
    WON

    Babul Supriyo

    Asansol

    BJP

  • Kiren Rijiju
    WON

    Kiren Rijiju

    Arunachal West

    BJP

  • Hema Malini
    WON

    Hema Malini

    Mathura

    BJP

  • Harish Rawat
    LOST

    Harish Rawat

    Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar

    Cong

  • Shashi Tharoor
    WON

    Shashi Tharoor

    Thiruvananthapuram

    Cong

  • Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
    WON

    Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore

    Jaipur Rural

    BJP

  • Milind Deora
    LOST

    Milind Deora

    Mumbai South

    Cong

  • Mukul Sangma
    LOST

    Mukul Sangma

    Tura

    Cong

  • Raj Babbar
    LOST

    Raj Babbar

    Fatehpur Sikri

    Cong

  • Jaya Prada
    LOST

    Jaya Prada

    Rampur

    BJP

  • Poonam Mahajan
    WON

    Poonam Mahajan

    Mumbai

    BJP

  • Priya Dutt
    LOST

    Priya Dutt

    Mumbai North Central

    Cong

  • Varun Gandhi
    WON

    Varun Gandhi

    Pilibhit

    BJP

  • Farooq Abdullah
    WON

    Farooq Abdullah

    Srinagar

    NC

  • Mehbooba Mufti
    LOST

    Mehbooba Mufti

    Anantnag

    PDP

  • Dimple Yadav
    LOST

    Dimple Yadav

    Kannauj

    SP

  • Sambit Patra
    LOST

    Sambit Patra

    Puri

    BJP

  • Baijayant Jay Panda
    LOST

    Baijayant Jay Panda

    Kendrapara

    BJP

  • Maneka Gandhi
    WON

    Maneka Gandhi

    Sultanpur

    BJP

  • VK Singh
    WON

    VK Singh

    Ghaziabad

    BJP

  • Salman Khursheed
    LOST

    Salman Khursheed

    Farrukhabad

    Cong

  • Shivpal Yadav
    LOST

    Shivpal Yadav

    Firozabad

    PSPL

  • Dr Jitendra Singh
    WON

    Dr Jitendra Singh

    Udhampur

    BJP

  • Ajit Singh
    LOST

    Ajit Singh

    Muzaffarnagar

    RLD

  • Sakshi Maharaj
    WON

    Sakshi Maharaj

    Unnao

    BJP

  • Jitin Prasada
    LOST

    Jitin Prasada

    Dhaurahra

    Cong

  • Ghulam Ahmad Mir
    LOST

    Ghulam Ahmad Mir

    Anantnag

    Cong

  • Rita Bahuguna Joshi
    WON

    Rita Bahuguna Joshi

    Allahabad

    BJP

  • Jagdambika Pal
    WON

    Jagdambika Pal

    Domariyaganj

    BJP

  • RPN Singh
    LOST

    RPN Singh

    Kushi Nagar

    Cong

  • Anupriya Patel
    WON

    Anupriya Patel

    Mirzapur

    Apna Dal

  • Sanjeev Balyan
    WON

    Sanjeev Balyan

    Muzaffarnagar

    BJP

  • Narendra Singh Tomar
    WON

    Narendra Singh Tomar

    Morena

    BJP

  • Nakul Nath
    WON

    Nakul Nath

    Chhindwara

    Cong

  • Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
    WON

    Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti

    Fatehpur

    BJP

  • Azam Khan
    WON

    Azam Khan

    Rampur

    SP

  • Akshay Yadav
    LOST

    Akshay Yadav

    Firozabad

    SP

  • Dharmendra Yadav
    LOST

    Dharmendra Yadav

    Badaun

    SP

  • Arup Patnaik
    LOST

    Arup Patnaik

    Bhubaneswar

    BJD

  • Brijbhushan Sharan Singh
    WON

    Brijbhushan Sharan Singh

    Kaiserganj

    BJP

  • Karti Chidambaram
    WON

    Karti Chidambaram

    Sivaganga

    Cong

  • Kanimozhi Karunanidhi
    WON

    Kanimozhi Karunanidhi

    Thoothukkudi

    DMK

  • A Raja
    WON

    A Raja

    Nilgiris (SC)

    DMK

Know Your MP

Check who has won in your constituency
Winner
Candidate
Party
Runner Up
Candidate
Party
Result Awaited

Candidates with Criminal Cases

Candidates' Education