Sign in

CHN vs KSA Live Full Scorecard

0/0(0.0 ov)
Yet to bat
CHN won the toss and chose to field
Squad
KSA
CHN
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Usman KhalidUsman Khalid3541619.80113.663019.736.08
Faisal KhanFaisal Khan65179330.38173.904519.13
Abdul WaheedAbdul Waheed64183235.23131.896296.96
Sidharth SankarSidharth Sankar10521388.13000
Zain Ul AbidinZain Ul Abidin5544516.48113.235420.166.02
Ishtiaq AhmadIshtiaq Ahmad55597.37137.207416.786.81
Hisham ShaikhHisham Shaikh4554522.7097.143723.676.91
Usman NajeebUsman Najeeb4422616.14129.885719.787.71
Manan AliManan Ali5186322.71138.74008
Waji Ul HassanWaji Ul Hassan4066123.60118.032221.817.53
Mohammed SaqibMohammed Saqib1000000
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

Venue Details CHN vs KSA

Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur
PitchBatting friendly
Matches Won
Batting First5 Won (38.46%)
Bowling First8 Won (61.54%)
Temperature, 29.14C, Clouds
Humidity - 74%Wind Speed 0.18 meter/sec
  • 120Average 1st Innings
  • 107Average 2nd Innings
  • 34.48%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 65.52%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 188-6By Singapore vs Maldives Highest Total
  • 17-10By Bahrain vs Mongolia Lowest Total
  • 105 Runs Surendran ChandramohanHighest Individual Score
  • 5/5Ali DawoodBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur
Toss
China, elected to field
Series
ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B, 2026
Series Period
08 Oct 2026 - 14 Oct 2026
Match Day
12 Oct 2026 - (20 - over match)