Maha tussle: Lists of Uddhav vs Shinde camps out, check here

So far, 38 MLAs have moved on with Shinde who is holed up at a hotel in Guwahati, while 16 MLAs have extended their support to Thackeray.
Lists of Uddhav vs Shinde camps out, check here
Lists of Uddhav vs Shinde camps out, check here
Updated on Jun 23, 2022 06:33 PM IST
Copy Link
Written by Manjiri Sachin Chitre | Edited by Sohini Goswami

The tussle in Maharashtra's politics intensifies as MLAs decide on staying with Maharashtra chief minister Uddhav Thackeray or siding with rebel Sena MLA Eknath Shinde. So far, 38 MLAs have moved on with Shinde who is holed up at a hotel in Guwahati, while 16 MLAs have extended their support to Thackeray. Meanwhile, one MLA Dadaji Bhuse remains undecided.

Shiv Sena MP and party spokesperson Sanjay Raut on Thursday had said that they are in touch with as many as 22 MLAs who currently camping with Shinde, a senior minister in Thackeray's cabinet. He added that “if it comes to a floor test, the MVA will win”. Later, however, he said the Sena is ready to discuss options of pulling out of MVA, but the rebels need to come back to Mumbai in a day.

The Congress has extended its support to Shiv Sena to “stop the BJP from coming to power.” NCP leader Jayant Patil also said that his party “firmly stands by Thackeray till the end”.

Also read: Maharashtra political crisis: Deputy speaker calls Sena’s move to remove Eknath Shinde ‘valid’

List of MLAs on Uddhav Thackeray camp:

No.MLA NameConstituency
1.Ramesh KoragaonkarBhandup, Mumbai
2. Ajay ChaudharySewree, Mumbai
3. Bhaskar JadhavGuhagar, Ratnagiri
4.Nitin DeshmukhBalapur, Akola
5.Aaditya ThackerayWorli, Mumbai
6.Vaibhav NaikKudal, Sindhudurg
7.Kailash PatilOsmanabad
8.Rahul PatilParbhani
9.Sanjay PotnisKalina, Mumbai
10.Sunil PrabhuDindoshi, Mumbai
11.Prakash FatarpekarChembur, Mumbai
12.Santosh BangarKalamnuri, Hingoli
13.Sunil RautVikhroli, Mumbai
14.Ravindra WaikarJogeshwari East, Mumbai
15.Uday SamantRatnagiri
16.Rajan SalviRajapur, Ratnagiri

List of MLAs on Eknath Shinde camp:

No.MLA NameConstituency
1.Prakash AbitkarRadhanagari, district Kolhapur
2.Yogesh KadamDapoli, district Ratnagiri
3.Balaji KalyankarNanded north, Nanded
4.Suhas KandeNandgaon, Nashik
5.Balaji KinikarAmbernath, Thane
6.Mangesh KudalkarKurla, Mumbai
7.Deepak KesarkarSawantwadi, Sindhudurg
8.Sanjay GaikwadBuldhana
9.Bharat GogawaleMahad, Raigad
10.Dnyanraj ChowguleUmarga, Osmanabad
11.Yamini JadhavByculla, Mumbai
12.Pradeep JaiswalAurangabad central
13.Mahendra ThorveKarjat, Raigad
14.Mahendra DalviAlibaug, Raigad
15.Shambhuraj DesaiPatna, Satara
16.Gulabrao PatilJalgaon Rural, Jalgaon
17.Chimanrao PatilErandol, Jalgaon
18.Kishor PatilPachora, Jalgaon
19.Shahaji PatilSangola, Solapur
20.Anil BabarKhanapur, Sanglu
21.Ramesh BornareVaijapur, Aurangabad
22.Sandipan BhumrePaithan, Aurangabad
23.Vishwanath BhoirKalyan West, Thane
24.Shantaram MoreBhiwandi Rural, Thane
25.Sanjay RathodDigras, Yavatmal
26.Sanjay RaymulkarMehkar, Buldhana
27.Udaysinh RajputKannad, Aurangabad
28.Dilip LandeChandivali, Mumbai
29.Shrinivas VangaPalghar
30.Eknath ShindeKopri Pachpakhadi, Thane
31. Mahesh ShindeKoregaon, Satara
32.Sanjay ShirsatAurangabad West, Aurangabad
33.Abdul SattarSillod, Aurangabad
34.Pratap SarnaikOwala Majiwada, Thane
35.Sada SarvankarMahim, Mumbai
36.Tanaji SawantParanda, Osmanabad
37.Prakash SurveMagathane, Mumbai
38.Latabai SonawaneChopda, Jalgaon
SHARE THIS ARTICLE ON
Close Story
SHARE
Story Saved
×
Saved Articles
Following
My Reads
Sign out
New Delhi 0C
Saturday, July 02, 2022