Sign in

Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, Brentford 1-1 Manchester United EPL 2023

Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, Brentford 1-1 Manchester United EPL 2023. Follow live scores and latest updates of English Premier League (Season 2023/2024) Brentford v/s Manchester United match. Results of the game for now Brentford 1: Manchester United 1

Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023
Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023

Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, Brentford 1-1 Manchester United EPL 2023. Greetings all! Hello and welcome to our coverage of English Premier League featuring Brentford and Manchester United at Brentford's home ground.The outcome of today's game promises to have an impact on the points table and pave the way for some exciting contests. Results of the game for now Brentford 1: Manchester United 1 Goal Scorers: Mason Mount-Manchester United FC(90'+6'),Kristoffer Ajer-Brentford(90'+9'),

...Read More

BrentfordBrentford
1-1Fulltime
Manchester UnitedManchester United
Follow all the updates here:
Mar 31, 2024, 03:12:07 IST

81' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: attempt saved

Attempt saved. Bruno Fernandes (Manchester United) right footed shot from outside the box is saved in the bottom right corner. Assisted by Diogo Dalot.

Mar 31, 2024, 03:12:07 IST

80' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: substitution

Substitution, Manchester United. Mason Mount replaces Marcus Rashford.

Mar 31, 2024, 03:12:07 IST

80' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: substitution

Substitution, Manchester United. Casemiro replaces Kobbie Mainoo.

Mar 31, 2024, 03:12:07 IST

79' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: miss

Attempt missed. Vitaly Janelt (Brentford) left footed shot from the centre of the box misses to the left. Assisted by Kristoffer Ajer.

Mar 31, 2024, 03:12:06 IST

78' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: post

Bryan Mbeumo (Brentford) hits the bar with a left footed shot from the centre of the box. Assisted by Mark Flekken following a set piece situation.

Mar 31, 2024, 03:05:57 IST

78' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: post

Bryan Mbeumo (Brentford) hits the woodwork with a left footed shot from the centre of the box following a set piece situation.

Mar 31, 2024, 03:05:57 IST

77' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: Free kick

Foul by Ivan Toney (Brentford).

André Onana (Manchester United) wins a free kick in the defensive half.

Mar 31, 2024, 03:05:54 IST

77' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: attempt saved

Attempt saved. Keane Lewis-Potter (Brentford) right footed shot from outside the box is saved in the centre of the goal. Assisted by Vitaly Janelt.

Mar 31, 2024, 03:05:53 IST

76' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: Free kick

Vitaly Janelt (Brentford) wins a free kick in the defensive half.

Foul by Rasmus Højlund (Manchester United).

Mar 31, 2024, 02:59:49 IST

72' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: offside

Offside, Brentford. Ivan Toney is caught offside.

Mar 31, 2024, 02:59:49 IST

72' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: miss

Attempt missed. Antony (Manchester United) left footed shot from outside the box is close, but misses to the left. Assisted by Diogo Dalot.

Mar 31, 2024, 02:59:49 IST

71' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: substitution

Substitution, Brentford. Bryan Mbeumo replaces Yoane Wissa.

Mar 31, 2024, 02:59:48 IST

71' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: substitution

Substitution, Brentford. Mikkel Damsgaard replaces Yehor Yarmoliuk.

Mar 31, 2024, 02:59:48 IST

70' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: miss

Attempt missed. Keane Lewis-Potter (Brentford) right footed shot from very close range is too high. Assisted by Nathan Collins with a headed pass following a corner.

Mar 31, 2024, 02:59:48 IST

69' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: corner

Corner, Brentford. Conceded by Aaron Wan-Bissaka.

Mar 31, 2024, 02:59:48 IST

69' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: substitution

Substitution, Manchester United. Lisandro Martínez replaces Victor Lindelöf because of an injury.

Mar 31, 2024, 02:59:47 IST

69' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: end delay

Delay over. They are ready to continue.

Mar 31, 2024, 02:59:47 IST

68' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: start delay

Delay in match because of an injury Victor Lindelöf (Manchester United).

Mar 31, 2024, 02:55:42 IST

67' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: corner

Corner, Brentford. Conceded by Aaron Wan-Bissaka.

Mar 31, 2024, 02:54:41 IST

66' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: miss

Attempt missed. Scott McTominay (Manchester United) right footed shot from outside the box is high and wide to the right. Assisted by Rasmus Højlund.

Mar 31, 2024, 02:53:40 IST

65' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: miss

Attempt missed. Ivan Toney (Brentford) left footed shot from the centre of the box is too high. Assisted by Mathias Jensen.

Mar 31, 2024, 02:48:36 IST

61' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: miss

Attempt missed. Keane Lewis-Potter (Brentford) header from the left side of the six yard box is high and wide to the left. Assisted by Mathias Jensen with a cross.

Mar 31, 2024, 02:47:36 IST

59' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: substitution

Substitution, Manchester United. Antony replaces Alejandro Garnacho.

Mar 31, 2024, 02:47:36 IST

58' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: miss

Attempt missed. Yoane Wissa (Brentford) right footed shot from the centre of the box misses to the left.

Mar 31, 2024, 02:45:34 IST

57' Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, EPL 2023: Free kick

Kristoffer Ajer (Brentford) wins a free kick in the defensive half.

Foul by Rasmus Højlund (Manchester United).

Home Sports football Brentford vs Manchester United Live Score, Brentford 1-1 Manchester United EPL 2023