Today in New Delhi, India
Feb 29, 2020-Saturday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -

Leading Crorepati Candidates

Constituencies Party MLA Wealth Age Education Criminal Cases Profession
munugode Cong Komatireddy Rajgopal Reddy 314.3 51 Graduate 4 Politician
nagarkurnool TRS Marri Janardhan Reddy 161.2 50 10th Pass 0 Business
palair Cong Kandala Upender Reddy 91.3 58 Graduate 0 Other
bhongir TRS Pailla Shekar Reddy 91 50 Others 0 Business
narayanpet TRS S.Rajender Reddy 66.2 54 Post Graduate 2 Agriculture
serilingampally TRS Arekapudi Gandhi 62.2 58 10th Pass 1 Business
medchal TRS Ch. Malla Reddy 49.2 65 12th Pass 1 Business
huzurabad TRS Eatala Rajendar 42.4 54 Graduate 3 Business
sircilla TRS K T Rama Rao 41.8 42 Post Graduate 17 Agriculture
jangoan TRS Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy 41.8 65 12th Pass 1 Agriculture
khairatabad TRS Danam Nagender 41 55 Post Graduate 3 Business
sanath nagar TRS Talasani Srinivas Yadav 36.1 53 12th Pass 3 Agriculture
parkal TRS Challa . Dharma Reddy 32.6 51 Graduate 1 Business
nalgonda TRS Kancharla Bhupal Reddy 32.3 45 12th Pass 9 Business
nizamabad (urban) TRS Bigala Ganesh 29.6 49 Graduate Professional 0 Business
karimnagar TRS Gangula Kamalakar 29.5 51 Graduate Professional 7 Business
wardhanapet TRS Aroori Ramesh 28.3 51 Post Graduate 2 Agriculture
khammam TRS Ajaykumar Puvvada 27.4 53 Post Graduate 1 Business
bhupalpalle Cong Gandra Venkata Ramana Reddy 27.2 52 5th Pass 4 Business
chandrayangutta AIMIM Akbaruddin Owaisi 24.3 48 12th Pass 14 Politician
kalwakurthy TRS Gurka Jaipal Yadav 23.6 64 Graduate 0 Agriculture
gajwel TRS K Chandrasekhar Rao 23.5 64 Graduate 64 Agriculture
peddapalle TRS Manohar Reddy Dasari 22.8 64 Post Graduate 1 Agriculture
patancheru TRS Gudem Mahipal Reddy 22 55 8th Pass 4 Politician
charminar AIMIM Mumtaz Ahmed Khan 20.2 70 Others 2 Business
devarkadra TRS Alla Venkateswar Reddy 20.1 50 Graduate Professional 0 Agriculture
bodhan TRS Shakil Aamir Mohammed 18.9 42 10th Pass 3 Business
makthal TRS Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy 18.1 55 Graduate 0 Agriculture
jadcherla TRS Charlakola Laxma Reddy 17.2 57 Graduate Professional 2 Agriculture
zahirabad TRS Koninty Manik Rao 14.1 65 Others 0 Public Service
lal bahadur nagar Cong Devi Reddy Sudheer Reddy 13.6 56 Graduate 0 Business
malakpet AIMIM Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala 13.5 51 10th Pass 3 Business
jagtial TRS M.Sanjay Kumar 12.4 56 Post Graduate 0 Medicine
malkajgiri TRS Hanumanth Rao Mynampally 12 52 12th Pass 4 Business
jubilee hills TRS Maganti Gopinath 11.7 55 12th Pass 0 Politician
siddipet TRS T Harish Rao 11.4 47 Graduate 41 Agriculture
tandur Cong Rohith Reddy 11.4 34 12th Pass 11 Business
dornakal TRS Dharamsoth Redya Naik 10.7 66 Graduate 2 Agriculture
nampalli AIMIM Jaffar Hussain 10.6 58 10th Pass 1 Business
mahbubnagar TRS Srinivas Goud Virusanolla 10.6 49 Graduate 2 Politician
quthbullapur TRS K.P Vivekanand 10.3 41 Graduate Professional 3 Engineer
balkonda TRS Vemula Prashanth Reddy 10.2 50 Graduate Professional 0 Business
pargi TRS K.Mahesh Reddy 9.5 45 Others 0 Business
vemulawada TRS Ramesh Chennamaneni 9.2 63 Doctorate 0 Social Worker
mahabubabad TRS Banoth Shankar Naik 8.4 52 Post Graduate 1 Business
rajendranagar TRS T. Prakash Goud 8.2 58 5th Pass 2 Business
kodangal TRS Patnam Narender Reddy 8.2 48 Graduate 0 Agriculture
palakurthi TRS Errabelli Dayakar Rao 8.1 62 10th Pass 5 Agriculture
ibrahimpatnam TRS Manchireddy Kishan Reddy 7.9 65 Graduate 1 Business
kollapur Cong Beeram Harshavardhan Reddy 7.6 40 Graduate Professional 1 Advocate
achampet TRS Guvvala Balaraju 6.9 41 Post Graduate 1 Business
armur TRS Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy 6.4 42 Graduate Professional 0 Agriculture
koratla TRS Kalvakuntla Vidyasagar Rao 6.3 66 Graduate 2 Agriculture
bahdurpura AIMIM Mohd Moazam Khan 6.3 48 10th Pass 0 Politician
khanapur TRS Ajmera Rekha 6 44 Post Graduate 0 Politician
warangal west TRS Dasyam Vinay Bhasker 5.6 53 Post Graduate 3 Politician
nizamabad (rural) TRS Baji Reddy Goverdhan 5.3 63 Graduate 3 Agriculture
husnabad TRS Satish Kumar Voditela 5.3 52 Post Graduate 0 Business
maheshwaram Cong Patlolla Sabitha Indra Reddy 5.3 53 12th Pass 4 Agriculture
vicaradab TRS Dr. Anand Methuku 5.3 44 Post Graduate 0 Medicine
miryalguda TRS Nallamothu Bhaskar Rao 5.3 65 Graduate 0 Business
banswada TRS Pocharam Srinivas Reddy (Parige) 4.9 66 12th Pass 1 Agriculture
wanaparthy TRS Singi Reddy Niranjan Reddy 4.9 60 Graduate Professional 1 Agriculture
alair TRS Gongidi Suneetha 4.8 49 10th Pass 1 Agriculture
manthani Cong Duddilla Sridhar Babu 4.7 48 Post Graduate 3 Advocate
madira Cong Bhatti Vikramarka Mallu 4.4 57 Post Graduate 0 Agriculture
narayankhed TRS Mahareddy Bhupal Reddy 4.3 58 Post Graduate 3 Agriculture
uppal TRS Bethi Subhas Reddy 4 55 12th Pass 0 Agriculture
kukatpally TRS Madhavaram Krishna Rao 3.9 52 8th Pass 0 Agriculture
adilabad TRS Jogu Ramanna 3.7 56 12th Pass 3 Agriculture
musheerabad TRS Muta Gopal 3.7 65 Graduate 0 Business
suryapet TRS Guntakandla Jagadish Reddy 3.7 53 Graduate Professional 0 Agriculture
medak TRS Padma Devender Reddy. M 3.6 50 Graduate Professional 0 Advocate
kodad TRS Bollam Mallaiah Yadav 3.5 55 Post Graduate 2 Agriculture
yellareddy Cong Jajala Surender 3.4 45 Graduate 2 Business
goshamahal BJP T. Raja Singh 3.3 41 Literate 43 Politician
kothagudem Cong Vanama Venkateswara Rao 3.3 73 12th Pass 1 Agriculture
secundrabad TRS T. Padma Rao 3.2 64 10th Pass 1 Politician
huzurnagar Cong N Uttam Kumar Reddy 3 54 Graduate 1 Politician
mancherial TRS Nadipelli Diwakar Rao 2.9 66 Graduate 0 Agriculture
ghanpur station TRS Dr Thatikonda Rajaiah 2.9 60 Graduate Professional 1 Medicine
dharmapuri TRS Eshwar Koppula 2.7 58 Graduate 0 Agriculture
sangareddy Cong Turupu Jayaprakash Reddy 2.7 52 10th Pass 16 Politician
warangal east TRS Narendar Nannapuneni 2.7 45 12th Pass 1 Business
chennur TRS Balka Suman 2.5 35 Post Graduate 1 Politician
amberpet TRS K. Venkatesham 2.4 58 Graduate Professional 1 Advocate
secunderabad cantt TRS G Sayanna 2.3 67 Graduate Professional 0 Politician
kamareddy TRS Gampa Govardhan 2.1 54 Graduate 0 Agriculture
ramagundam AIFB Korukanti Chandar Patel 2.1 45 Graduate 0 Business
bellampally TRS Durgam Chinnaiah 1.8 47 Others 0 Business
manakondur TRS Erupula Balakishan 1.8 53 Post Graduate 1 Politician
andole TRS Kranthi Kiran Chanti 1.8 42 12th Pass 0 Business
nagarjuna sagar TRS Nomula Narsimhaiah 1.8 63 Post Graduate 0 Agriculture
boath TRS Bapu Rao Rathod 1.5 56 Post Graduate 0 Agriculture
sathupalli TDP Sandra Venkata Veeraiah 1.4 51 10th Pass 4 Agriculture
devarakonda TRS Ramavath Ravindra Kumar 1.3 47 Post Graduate 1 Agriculture
mudhole TRS Gaddigari Vittal Reddy 1.2 58 Graduate Professional 0 Agriculture
nirmal TRS Allola Indrakaran Reddy 1.1 69 Graduate Professional 0 Agriculture
jukkal TRS Hanmanth Shinde 1.1 50 Graduate Professional 3 Politician
narsapur TRS Chilumula Madan Reddy 1.1 63 12th Pass 0 Agriculture
alampur TRS V.M. Abraham 1.1 72 Graduate Professional 0 Medicine
yellandu Cong Rambai Alias Haripriya Banoth 1.1 33 Post Graduate 0 Politician
gadwal TRS Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy 1 52 12th Pass 3 Agriculture
shadnagar TRS Anjaiah Yelganamoni 1 63 12th Pass 2 Agriculture
thungathurthy TRS Gadari Kishore Kumar 1 37 Doctorate 0 Business

More Stats

Vote Share

Urban vs Rural

Big winners/losers

  • K Chandrasekhar Rao
    Wins

    K Chandrasekhar Rao

    Gajwel

    TRS

  • K T Rama Rao
    Wins

    K T Rama Rao

    Sircilla

    TRS

  • A Revanth Reddy
    Lost

    A Revanth Reddy

    Kodangal

    Cong

  • Akbaruddin Owaisi
    Wins

    Akbaruddin Owaisi

    Chandrayangutta

    AIMIM

  • Baddam Bal Reddy
    Lost

    Baddam Bal Reddy

    Rajendranagar

    BJP

  • G Kishan Reddy
    Lost

    G Kishan Reddy

    Amberpet

    BJP

  • K Jana Reddy
    Lost

    K Jana Reddy

    Nagarjuna Sagar

    Cong

  • Komatireddy V Reddy
    Lost

    Komatireddy V Reddy

    Nalgonda

    Cong

  • N Uttam Kumar Reddy
    Wins

    N Uttam Kumar Reddy

    Huzurnagar

    Cong

  • T Harish Rao
    Wins

    T Harish Rao

    Siddipet

    TRS

  • Nama N Rao
    Lost

    Nama N Rao

    Khammam

    TDP