Sign in

BAN vs ZIM Match

Match 1, Abu Dhabi, October 17, 2026, Afghanistan, Zimbabwe and Bangladesh tour of UAE, 2026

Recent Performance

BAN
ZIM

Commentary

5:53 AM IST The countdown is over at Zayed Cricket Stadium in Abu Dhabi, where the latest chapter of the ODI Tri-Series in United Arab Emirates, 2026 is about to unfold as Bangladesh cross swords against Zimbabwe in a match that is expected to be spectacular.
Squad
BAN
ZIM
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Nurul HasanNurul Hasan163063488.95000.0
Mosaddek HossainMosaddek Hossain4980128.6087.351955.845.09
Taskin AhmedTaskin Ahmed942697.0758.2213728.965.34
Soumya SarkarSoumya Sarkar86248832.3193.781736.476.07
Litton DasLitton Das104286930.8485.51000.0
Najmul Hossain ShantoNajmul Hossain Shanto70207632.4377.17261.506.36
Mehidy Hasan MirazMehidy Hasan Miraz125188923.9175.7413236.364.70
Mustafizur RahmanMustafizur Rahman1241847.3649.3219326.305.15
Saif HassanSaif Hassan1330223.2380.744164.21
Shoriful IslamShoriful Islam461086.7585.037326.395.29
Tanvir IslamTanvir Islam14475.8770.142029.704.53
Hasan MahmudHasan Mahmud26634.8445.3233356.12
Towhid HridoyTowhid Hridoy56169838.5978.100012.00
Rishad HossainRishad Hossain2119313.78116.973029.835.30
Tanzid HasanTanzid Hasan40104427.47101.35000.0
Aliss Al IslamAliss Al Islam0000000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

BAN vs ZIM Venue Details

Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First37 Won (66.07%)
Bowling First19 Won (33.93%)
Temperature, , Clear
Humidity - Wind Speed 3.48 meter/sec
  • 252Average 1st Innings
  • 205Average 2nd Innings
  • 59.53%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 40.47%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 343-4By South Africa vs Ireland Highest Total
  • 63-10By Scotland vs Afghanistan Lowest Total
  • 137 Runs Alastair CookHighest Individual Score
  • 6/28Josh DaveyBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Series
ODI Tri-Series in United Arab Emirates, 2026
Series Period
17 Oct 2026 - 24 Oct 2026