Sign in

WAU vs NSW Match

Match 12, Perth, October 24, 2026, One Day Cup, 2026/27

Commentary

6:53 AM IST Commentary will be available at the start of the match.
Squad
WAU
NSW
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Mitchell MarshMitchell Marsh2680740.35102.80940.115.08
Sam WhitemanSam Whiteman56147734.3489.35000.0
Ashton AgarAshton Agar4771422.3195.204539.915.24
Ashton TurnerAshton Turner63148232.2195.67753.146.00
Cameron BancroftCameron Bancroft69235440.5882.13000.0
Joel ParisJoel Paris2610220.4080.955815.774.31
Hilton CartwrightHilton Cartwright64133028.9184.12847.506.33
Jhye RichardsonJhye Richardson2920220.2081.454925.635.21
Josh InglisJosh Inglis2589437.25115.05000.0
Cameron GreenCameron Green1847233.7197.31768.285.71
Aaron HardieAaron Hardie1825423.0974.261728.475.83
Lance MorrisLance Morris1115541.661824.055.52
Sam FanningSam Fanning1227122.5874.86000.0
Cooper ConnollyCooper Connolly815919.8786.884495.29
Corey RocchiccioliCorey Rocchiccioli3115.5044342.335.52
Brody CouchBrody Couch12701457.371730.355.67
Joel CurtisJoel Curtis1252944.08101.14000.0
Jayden GoodwinJayden Goodwin2301545.45000.0
Mahli BeardmanMahli Beardman8165.3337.201424.576.35
Liam HaskettLiam Haskett32133.333497.35
Corey WasleyCorey Wasley0000000.0
Kieran ElliottKieran Elliott3683468333.337.69
Simon BudgeSimon Budge0000000.0
Albert EsterhuysenAlbert Esterhuysen8213.5050933.445.86
Jordan QuigginJordan Quiggin10001598.42
Will MalajczukWill Malajczuk54711.7579.66256.506.27
Tom MurrayTom Murray0000000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

WAU vs NSW Venue Details

W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth, Australia
W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth
Pitch-
Temperature, 12.78C, Clouds
Humidity - 55%Wind Speed 3.67 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures