Bihar Assembly Election Result: Here’s who is winning from which assembly seat in Bihar

As early trends are in, check who is leading from which constituency in Bihar
Updated on Nov 10, 2020 06:08 PM IST
Copy Link
Hindustan Times, New Delhi | Byhindustantimes.com | Edited by Kanishka Sarkar

The counting of votes for the Bihar assembly elections that were held in three phases - on October 28, November 3, November 7 - is underway.

As the early trends have started coming in here’s the full list of candidates leading and trailing across all the 243 constituencies.

Follow latest updates on Bihar assembly election results here

Here is the full list of candidates leading/winning from each constituency, according to latest trends

1. Agiaon (SC): Manoj Manzil - CPI(ML)L

2. Alamnagar: Narendra Narayan Yadav (JDU)

3. Alauli (SC): Sadhna Devi (JDU)

4. Alinagar: Mishri Lal Yadav (VIP) -- Winner

5. Amarpur: Mrinal Shekhar (LJP)

6. Amnour: Krishan Kumar Mantoo (BJP)

7. Amour: Akhtarul Iman (AIMIM)

8. Araria: Shahgufta Azim (JDU)

9. Arrah: Quyamuddin Ansari - CPI(ML)L

10. Arwal: Mahanand Singh - CPI(ML)L

11. Asthawan: Jitendra Kumar (JDU)

12. Atri: Manorama Devi (JDU)

13. Aurai: Ram Surat Kumar (BJP)

14. Aurangabad: Anand Shankar Singh (Congress) - Winner

15. Babubarhi: Meena Kumari (JDU)

16. Bachhwara: Abdhesh Kumar Rai (CPI)

17. Bagaha: Ram Singh (BJP)

18. Bahadurganj: Tauseef Alam (Congress)

19. Bahadurpur: Madan Sahni (JDU)

20. Baikunthpur: Mithilesh Tiwari (BJP)

21. Baisi: Syed Ruknuddin Ahmad (AIMIM)

22. Bajpatti: Dr. Sanju Geeta (JDU)

23. Bakhri (SC): Ramshankar Paswan (BJP)

24. Bakhtiarpur: Aniruddh Kumar (RJD)

25. Balrampur: Mahboob Alam - CPI(ML)L

26. Baniapur: Kedar Nath Singh (RJD)

27. Banka: Ram Narayan Mandal (BJP)

28. Bankipur: Nitin Nabin (BJP)

29. Banmankhi (SC): Upendra Sharma (RJD)

30. Barachatti (SC): Jyoti Devi (HAMS)

31. Barari: Bijay Singh (JDU)

32. Barauli: Reyazul Haque (RJD)

33. Barbigha: Gajanand Shahi (Congress)

34. Barh: Gyanedra Kumar Singh (BJP)

35. Barhara: Raghvendra Singh Pratap (BJP)

36. Barharia: Bachcha Pandey (RJD)

37. Baruraj: Arun Kumar Singh (BJP)

38. Bathnaha (SC): Anil Kumar (BJP)

39. Begusarai: Kundan Kumar(BJP)

40. Belaganj: Surendra Prasad Yadav (RJD)

41. Beldaur: Chandan Kumar alias Dr. Chandan Yadav (Congress)

42. Belhar: Ramdeo Yadav (RJD)

43. Belsand: Sanjay Kumar Gupta (RJD)

44. Benipatti: Vinod Narayan Jha (BJP)

45. Benipur: Binay Kumar Choudhary (JDU)

46. Bettiah: Renu Devi (BJP)

47. Bhabua: Bharat Bind (RJD)

48. Bhagalpur: Rohit Pandey (BJP)

49. Bhorey (SC): Sunil Kumar (JDU)

50. Bibhutipur: Ajay Kumar - CPI(M)

51. Bihariganj: Niranjan Kumar Mehta (JDU)

52. Biharsharif: Dr Sunil Kumar (BJP)

53. Bihpur: Kumar Shailendra (BJP)

54. Bikram:Siddharth Saurav (Congress)

55. Bisfi: Haribhushan Thakur (BJP)

56. Bochaha (SC) : Ramai Ram (RJD)

57. Bodh Gaya (SC): Hari Manjhi (BJP)

58. Brahampur: Shambhu Nath Yadav (RJD)

59. Buxar: Parshuram Chaubey (BJP)

60. Chainpur: Brij Kishore Bind (BJP)

61. Chakai: Sumit Kumar Singh (IND)

62. Chanpatia : Abhishek Rajan (Congress)

63. Chapra: Randhir Kumar Singh (RJD)

64. Chenari (SC): Murli Prasad Gautam (Congress)

65. Cheria Bariarpur: Raj Vanshi Mahto (RJD)

66. Chhatapur: Neeraj Kumar Singh (BJP)

67. Chiraia: Achchhelal Prasad (RJD)

68. Danapur: Rit Lal Ray (RJD)

69. Darauli (SC): Satyadeo Ram - CPI(ML)L

70. Daraundha: Amarnath Yadav- CPI(ML)L

71. Darbhanga: Sanjay Saraogi (BJP)- Winner

72. Darbhanga Rural: Lalit Kumar Yadav (RJD)- Winner

73. Dehri: Phate Bahadur Singh (RJD)

74. Dhaka: Faisal Rahman (RJD)

75. Dhamdaha: Leshi Singh (JDU)

76. Dhauraiya (SC): Bhudeo Chaudhary (RJD)

77. Digha: Sandip Chaurasia (BJP)

78. Dinara: Rajendra Prasad Singh (LJP)

79. Dumraon: Ajit Kumar Singh - - CPI(ML)L

80. Ekma: Srikant Yadav (RJD)

81. Fatuha: Dr Ramanand Yadav

82. Forbesganj: Zakir Hussain Khan (Congress)

83. Gaighat: Maheshwar Pd Yadav (JDU)

84. Garkha (SC): Gyanchand Manjhi (BJP)

85. Gaura Bauram: Swarna Singh (VIP)

86. Gaya Town: Prem Kumar (BJP)

87. Ghosi: Ram Bali Singh Yadav - CPI(ML)L

88. Gobindpur: Md. Kamran (RJD)

89. Goh: Bhim Kumar Singh (RJD)

90. Gopalganj: Subash Singh (BJP)

91. Gopalpur: Narendra Kumar Niraj (JDU)

92. Goriakothi: Devesh Kant Singh (BJP)

93. Govindganj: Sunil Mani Tiwari (BJP)

94 Gurua: Vinay Kumar (RJD)

95. Hajipur: Awadhesh Singh (BJP) - Winner

96 Harlakhi: Sudhanshiu Shekhar (JDU)

97. Harnaut: Hari Naryan Singh (JDU)

98. Harsidhi (SC): Krishnanandan Paswan (BJP)

99. Hasanpur: Tej Pratap Yadav (RJD)

100. Hathua: Rajesh Kumar Singh (RJD)

101. Hayaghat: Ram Chandra Prasad (BJP) - Winner

102. Hilsa: Shakti Singh Yadav (RJD)

103. Hisua: Nitu Kumari (Congress)

104. Imamganj (SC): Uday Narain Choudhary (RJD)

105. Islampur: Chandra Sen Prasad (JDU)

106. Jagdishpur: Ram Vishun Singh (RJD)

107. Jahanabad: Kumar Krishna Mohan (RJD)

108. Jale: Jibesh Kumar (BJP)

109. Jamalpur: Ajay Kumar Singh (Congress)

110. Jamui: Shreyasi Singh (BJP)

111. Jhajha: Damodar Rawat (JDU)

112. Jhanjharpur: Nitish Mishra (BJP)

113. Jokihat: Ranjit Yadav (BJP)

114. Kadwa: Suraj Prakash Roy (JDU)

115. Kahalgaon: Shubhanand Mukesh (Congress)

116. Kalyanpur (SC): Maheshwar Hazari (JDU)

117. Kalyanpur: Sachindra Prasad Singh (BJP)

118. Kanti: Mohammad Israil Mansuri (RJD)

119. Karakat: Arun Singh - CPI(ML)L

120. Kargahar: Santosh Kumar Mishra (Congress)

121. Kasba: Pradeep Kumar Das (Congress)

122. Katihar: Tarikishore Prasad (BJP)

123. Katoria (ST): Sweety Sema Hembram

124. Keoti: Murari Mohan Jha (BJP)

125. Kesaria: Shalini Misha (JDU)

126. Khagaria: Chhatrapati Yadav (Congress)

127. Khajauli: Arun Shankar Prasad (BJP)

128. Kishanganj: Sweety Singh (BJP)

129. Kochadhaman: Mojahid Alam (JDU)

130. Korha (SC): Kavita Devi (BJP)

131. Kuchaikote: Amrendra Kumar Pandey

132. Kumhrar: Arun Kumar Sinha (BJP)

133. Kurhani: Kedar Prasad Gupta (BJP)

134. Kurtha: Bagi Kumar Verma (RJD)

135. Kusheshwar Asthan (SC): Shashibhushan Hajari (JDU) - Winner

136. Kutumba (SC): Rajesh Kumar (Congress)

137. Lakhisarai: Vijay Kumar Sinha (BJP)

138. Lalganj: Sanjay Kumar Singh (BJP)

139. Laukaha: Bharat Bhushan Mandal (RJD)

140. Lauriya: Vinay Bihari (BJP)

141. Madhepura: Nikhil Mandal (JDU)

142. Madhuban: Rana Randhir (BJP)

143. Madhubani: Samir Kumar Mahaseth (RJD)

144. Maharajganj: Vijay Shanker Dubey (Congress)

145. Mahishi: Gautam Krishna (RJD)

146. Mahnar: Bina Singh (RJD)

147. Mahua: Mukesh Kumar Raushan (RJD)

148. Makhadumapur (SC): Satish Kumar (RJD)

149. Maner: Bhai Virendra (RJD)

150. Manihari (ST): Shambhu Kumar Suman (JDU)

151. Manjhi: Dr. Satyendra Yadav (CPI(M))

152. Marhaura: Jitendra Kumar Ray (RJD)

153. Masaurhi (SC): Rekha Devi (RJD)

154. Matihani: Rajendra Prasad Singh (CPI(M))

155. Minapur: Rajeev Kumar (RJD)

156. Mohania (SC): Sangita Kumari (RJD)

157. Mohiuddinnagar: Rajesh Kumar Singh (BJP)

158. Mokama: Anant Kumar Singh (RJD)

159. Morwa: Ranvijay Sahu (RJD)

160. Motihari: Pramod Kumar (BJP)

161. Munger: Pranav Kumar (BJP)

162. Muzaffarpur: Bijendra Chaudhary (Congress)

163. Nabinagar: Vijay Kumar Singh (RJD)

164. Nalanda: Shrawon Kumar (JDU)

165. Narkatia: Shamim Ahmad (RJD)

166. Narkatiaganj: Rashmi Varma (BJP)

167. Narpatganj: Anil Kumar Yadav (RJD)

168. Nathnagar: Lakshmi Kant Mandal (JDU)

169. Nautan: Narayan Prasad (BJP)

170. Nawada: Vibha Devi (RJD)

171. Nirmali: Aniruddh Prasad Yadav (JDU)

172. Nokha: Anit Devi (RJD)

173. Obra: Prakash Chandra (LJP)

174. Paliganj: Sandeep Saurav - CPI(ML)L

175. Parbatta: Digambar Prasad Tiwary (RJD)

176. Parihar: Gaytri Devi (BJP)

177. Paroo: Ashok Kumar Singh (BJP)

178. Parsa: Chhote Lal Ray (RJD)

179. Patepur (SC): Lakhendra Kumar Raushan (BJP)

180. Patna Sahib: Nand Kishore Yadav (BJP)

181. Phulparas: Kripanath Pathak (Congress)

182. Phulwari (SC): Gopal Ravidas- CPI(ML)L

183. Pirpainti (SC): Lalan Kumar (BJP)

184. Pipra (Supaul): Rambilash Kamat (JDU)

185. Pipra (Purvi Champaran): Shyambabu Prasad Yadav (BJP)

186. Pranpur: Nisha Singh (BJP)

187. Purnia: Vijay Kumar Khemka (BJP)

188. Rafiganj: Md. Nehaluddin (RJD)

189. Raghopur: Tejashwi Yadav (RJD)

190. Raghunathpur: Harishankar Yadav (RJD)

191. Raja Pakar (SC): Pratima Kumari (Congress)

192. Rajauli (SC): Kanhaiya Kumar (BJP)

193. Rajgir (SC): Kaushal Kishore (JDU)

194. Rajnagar (SC): Dr Ramprit Paswan (BJP)

195. Rajpur (SC): Vishwanath Ram (Congress)

196. Ramgarh: Ambika Singh (BSP)

197. Ramnagar (SC): Bhagirathi Devi (BJP)

198. Raniganj (SC): Achmit Rishidev (JDU)

199 Raxaul: Pramod Kumar Sinha (BJP)

200. Riga: Moti Lal Prasad (BJP)

201. Rosera (SC): Birendra Kumar (BJP)

202. Runnisaidpur: Pankaj Kumar Mishra (JDU)

203. Rupauli: Bima Bharti (JDU)

204. Saharsa: Alok Ranjan (BJP)

205. Sahebganj: Raju Kumar Singh (VIP)

206. Sahebpur Kamal: Satanand Sambuddha @Lalan (RJD) - Winner

207. Sakra (SC): Ashok Kumar Chodhary (JDU) - Winner

208. Samastipur: Ashwamedh Devi (JDU)

209. Sandesh: Kiran Devi (RJD)

210. Sarairanjan: Vijay Kumar Chaudhary (JDU)

211. Sasaram: Rajesh Kumar Gupta (RJD)

212. Shahpur: Rahul Tiwary (RJD)

213. Sheikhpura: Vijay Kumar (RJD)

214. Sheohar: Chetan Anand (RJD)

215. Sherghati: Manju Agrawal (RJD)

216. Sikandra (SC): Sudhir Kumar (Congress)

217. Sikta: Dilip Varma (IND)

218. Sikti: Vijay Kumar Mandal (BJP)

219. Simri Bakhtiarpur: Mukesh Sahani (VIP)

220. Singheshwar (SC): Ramesh Rishidev (JDU)

221. Sitamarhi: Mithilesh Kumar (BJP)

222. Siwan: Om Prakash Yadav (BJP)

223. Sonbarsha (SC): Ratnesh Sada (JDU)

224. Sonepur: Vinay Kumar Singh (BJP)

225. Sugauli: Er. Shashi Bhushan (RJD)

226. Sultanganj: Lalit Narayan Mandal (JDU)

227. Supaul: Bijendra Prasad Yadav (JDU)

228. Sursand: Sayed Abu Dojana (RJD)

229. Suryagarha: Ramanand Mandal (JDU)

230. Taraiya: Janak Singh (BJP)

231. Tarapur: Divya Prakash (RJD)

232 Tarari: Sudama Prasad - CPI(ML)L

233. Teghra: Ram Ratan Singh (CPI(M))

234. Thakurganj: Gopal Kumar Agarwal (IND)

235. Tikari: Anil Kumar (HAMS)

236. Triveniganj (SC): Veena Bharti (JDU)

237. Ujiarpur: Alok Kumar Mehta (RJD)

238. Vaishali: Sanjeev Singh (Congress)

239. Valmiki Nagar: Dhirendra Pratap Singh (JDU)

240. Warisnagar: Ashok Kumar (JDU)

241. Warsaliganj: Aruna Devi (BJP)

242. Wazirganj: Birendra Singh (BJP)

243. Ziradei: Amarjeet Kushwaha - CPI(ML)

SHARE THIS ARTICLE ON
Close Story
SHARE
Story Saved
OPEN APP
×
Saved Articles
Following
My Reads
Sign out
New Delhi 0C
Tuesday, November 30, 2021