Sign in

AFG vs ZIM Match

Match 2, Abu Dhabi, October 19, 2026, Afghanistan, Zimbabwe and Bangladesh tour of UAE, 2026

Recent Performance

AFG
ZIM
WW
W

Afghanistan beat Ireland by 6 wickets

August 15, 2026, 5th ODI AFG in IRE, 5 ODIs, 2026
W

Afghanistan beat Ireland by 42 runs

August 12, 2026, 4th ODI AFG in IRE, 5 ODIs, 2026

Commentary

5:54 AM IST Greetings sports fans! We're moments away from an exciting ODI Tri-Series in United Arab Emirates, 2026 clash here at Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi, where Afghanistan and Zimbabwe are ready to deliver an engaging contest.
Squad
AFG
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Mohammad NabiMohammad Nabi178379227.478817732.804.32
Hashmatullah ShahidiHashmatullah Shahidi100268133.9368.67006.42
Yamin AhmadzaiYamin Ahmadzai11133.2521.311331.535.41
Rahmat ShahRahmat Shah132430035.5372.251535.465.87
Rashid KhanRashid Khan123146918.83103.7422619.434.26
Ikram AlikhilIkram Alikhil3338621.4466.55000.0
Azmatullah OmarzaiAzmatullah Omarzai48125440.4598.505228.285.57
Ibrahim ZadranIbrahim Zadran46210949.0481.96000.0
Nangeyalia KhanNangeyalia Khan127011.6671.421820.334.28
Fazalhaq FarooqiFazalhaq Farooqi44213.5031.345433.515.81
Ziaur RahmanZiaur Rahman45533.3311846.81
Rahmanullah GurbazRahmanullah Gurbaz59216537.3290.69000.0
Sediqullah AtalSediqullah Atal1873243.0586.93005.00
Bilal SamiBilal Sami32014.28529.607.78
AM GhazanfarAM Ghazanfar21656.5098.4830214.52
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

AFG vs ZIM Venue Details

Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First37 Won (66.07%)
Bowling First19 Won (33.93%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 252Average 1st Innings
  • 205Average 2nd Innings
  • 59.53%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 40.47%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 343-4By South Africa vs Ireland Highest Total
  • 63-10By Scotland vs Afghanistan Lowest Total
  • 137 Runs Alastair CookHighest Individual Score
  • 6/28Josh DaveyBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Series
ODI Tri-Series in United Arab Emirates, 2026
Series Period
17 Oct 2026 - 24 Oct 2026