Sign in

AUS-W vs NZ-W Match

2nd T20I, Sydney, October 20, 2026, New Zealand Women tour of Australia, 2026

Recent Performance

AUS-W
NZ-W
W
W

Australia Women beat New Zealand Women by 2 wickets

October 18, 2026, 1st T20I NZ-W in AUS, 3 T20Is, 2026

Commentary

11:07 AM IST Welcome, one and all, for a thrilling installment of the New Zealand Women in Australia, 3 T20I Series, 2026. We're live from the prestigious North Sydney Oval in Sydney, where Australia Women and New Zealand Women are set to lock horns.
11:07 AM IST Welcome, one and all, for a thrilling installment of the New Zealand Women in Australia, 3 T20I Series, 2026. We're live from the prestigious North Sydney Oval in Sydney, where Australia Women and New Zealand Women are set to lock horns.
Squad
AUS-W
NZ-W
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Kim GarthKim Garth747822378.836023.316.33
Ellyse PerryEllyse Perry182254731.44119.1313118.545.84
Nicola CareyNicola Carey3915425.66107.691928.317.23
Megan SchuttMegan Schutt126293.2280.5515217.846.39
Beth MooneyBeth Mooney126382141.53126.69000.0
Tahlia McGrathTahlia McGrath60116041.42131.372124.578.12
Ashleigh GardnerAshleigh Gardner107165625.87130.188421.766.67
Sophie MolineuxSophie Molineux521188.42124.215618.516.11
Annabel SutherlandAnnabel Sutherland5627613.14141.535119.746.63
Georgia WarehamGeorgia Wareham8341616142.958116.336.01
Alana KingAlana King34391390.693418.026.37
Phoebe LitchfieldPhoebe Litchfield3768028.33139.05000.0
Georgia VollGeorgia Voll2060431.78152.140010.00
Lucy HamiltonLucy Hamilton70002515.66
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

AUS-W vs NZ-W Venue Details

North Sydney Oval, Sydney, Australia
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Pitch-
Temperature, 22.26C, Clear
Humidity - 66%Wind Speed 6.65 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Series
New Zealand Women in Australia, 3 T20I Series, 2026
Series Period
18 Oct 2026 - 22 Oct 2026
Streaming Platform
JioHotstar
Broadcasting Platform
Star Sports