Sign in

BRD vs BIH Match

Match 23, Vadodara, October 18, 2026, Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Recent Performance

BRD
BIH
W
W

Baroda beat Goa by an innings and 135 runs

October 11, 2026, Match 6 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Commentary

3:44 PM IST Welcome, one and all, for a thrilling installment of the Ranji Trophy, 2026/27. We're live from the prestigious To Be Confirmed in To Be Confirmed, where Baroda and Bihar are set to lock horns.Ball-by-ball updates are unavailable for this match.
Squad
BRD
BIH
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Bhargav BhattBhargav Bhatt93111311.7159.1335728.012.92
Deepak HoodaDeepak Hooda64412945.8763.612249.902.96
Atit ShethAtit Sheth44180534.0557.4813224.813.17
Mitesh PatelMitesh Patel36141430.0856.51000.0
Dhruv PatelDhruv Patel714816.4438.24482.503.28
Shivalik SharmaShivalik Sharma25150945.7251.961934.89
Rasikh SalamRasikh Salam911729.2586.6620283.33
Shashwat RawatShashwat Rawat29179940.8853.942324.92
Priyanshu MoliyaPriyanshu Moliya955542.6951.102844.56
Lakshit ToksiyaLakshit Toksiya13337.50210.502.33
Raj LimbaniRaj Limbani915515.5041.771343.303.17
Mahesh PithiyaMahesh Pithiya2553018.275310324.822.93
Akshay MoreAkshay More2422145.16000.0
Aryan ChavdaAryan Chavda0000000.0
Manan SolankiManan Solanki0000000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

BRD vs BIH Venue Details

Reliance Stadium, Vadodara, India
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
Pitch-
Temperature, 28.93C, Clouds
Humidity - 42%Wind Speed 1.62 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures