Sign in

JAM vs VID Match

Match 27, Srinagar, October 18, 2026, Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Recent Performance

JAM
VID
TL
T

Jammu and Kashmir drew with Madhya Pradesh

October 11, 2026, Match 14 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
L

Rest of India beat Jammu and Kashmir by 167 runs

October 01, 2026, One-off Match Irani Cup, 2026

Commentary

3:54 PM IST Welcome to the coverage of Match 22 of Ranji Trophy, 2026/27. We are here in To Be Confirmed at the To Be Confirmed for the match between Jammu and Kashmir and Vidarbha and it promises to be a gripping contest.Ball-by-ball updates are unavailable for this match.
Squad
JAM
VID
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Paras DograParas Dogra1481015447.4455.75580.402.79
Rohit SharmaRohit Sharma23372.6432.174531.973.01
Shubham KhajuriaShubham Khajuria83448031.7747.09636.663.36
Umar Nazir MirUmar Nazir Mir635488.5653.2014830.363.16
Shubham PundirShubham Pundir33144528.3346.74003.90
Auqib NabiAuqib Nabi4094718.9455.9315418.442.86
Qamran IqbalQamran Iqbal1694835.1155.401203.33
Kanhaiya WadhawanKanhaiya Wadhawan1584642.3062.11000.0
Abdul SamadAbdul Samad40237543.1885.70745.284.24
Abid MushtaqAbid Mushtaq45148327.4680.9013422.142.85
Umran MalikUmran Malik9547.71112.501140.183.96
Lone NasirLone Nasir412918.4242.01004.02
Sahil LotraSahil Lotra2080525.9644.303927.512.73
Sunil KumarSunil Kumar116616.5031.733716.592.60
Waseem BashirWaseem Bashir0000000.0
Vanshaj SharmaVanshaj Sharma814921.2840.2723212.88
Yawer HassanYawer Hassan1029618.5045.39004.00
Kawalpreet SinghKawalpreet Singh0000000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

JAM vs VID Venue Details

Sher-I-Kashmir Stadium, Srinagar, India
Sher-I-Kashmir Stadium, Srinagar
Pitch-
Temperature, 12C, Clouds
Humidity - 52%Wind Speed 0.42 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures