Sign in

MEG vs NAG Match

Match 76, Shillong, November 02, 2026, Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Recent Performance

MEG
NAG
TWT
T

Mizoram drew with Meghalaya

October 26, 2026, Match 57 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
W

Meghalaya beat Manipur by 3 runs

October 18, 2026, Match 20 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
T

Sikkim drew with Meghalaya

October 11, 2026, Match 1 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Commentary

11:29 AM IST There will be no commentary available for this match.
Squad
MEG
NAG
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Rahul DalalRahul Dalal41289643.8767.82005.00
Arpit BhatewaraArpit Bhatewara1276240.1055.41000.0
Aryan BoraAryan Bora191406.3632.7862283.25
Kishan LyngdohKishan Lyngdoh29186438.8363.200024.00
Ram GurungRam Gurung1225214.8241.442127.233.11
Abhishek KumarAbhishek Kumar8315.1650.813621.413.07
Mewada ShyllaMewada Shylla0000000.0
Jaskirat SachdevaJaskirat Sachdeva1893535.9653.2712265.51
Ajay DuhanAjay Duhan1384242.1053.80950.113.09
Swastic ChettriSwastic Chettri735250.2844549.803.43
Kevin ChristopherKevin Christopher31352754.65317.664.07
Joydeepan DebJoydeepan Deb0000000.0
Bipin RayBipin Ray11112.5011232.61
Sudhir SahaniSudhir Sahani0000000.0
PM SanthoshPM Santhosh25618.6626.66727.573.44
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

MEG vs NAG Venue Details

Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong, India
Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong
Pitch-
Temperature, 21.76C, Clouds
Humidity - 78%Wind Speed 0.6 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong
Series
Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
Series Period
11 Oct 2026 - 03 Mar 2027