Sign in

NSW vs TAS Match

Match 8, Sydney Olympic Park, October 13, 2026, One Day Cup, 2026/27

Commentary

6:53 AM IST Commentary will be available at the start of the match.
Squad
TAS
NSW
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Jackson BirdJackson Bird3917713.6195.164934.674.73
Billy StanlakeBilly Stanlake34233.8325.274732.655.39
Jordan SilkJordan Silk67211337.0789.23006.25
Beau WebsterBeau Webster56142132.2981.014331.555.55
Ben McDermottBen McDermott51185338.6081.81000.0
Jake DoranJake Doran3563228.7271.17000.0
Gabe BellGabe Bell4292974.35816.624.15
Matthew KuhnemannMatthew Kuhnemann4028731.8887.235132.865.69
Caleb JewellCaleb Jewell46150536.7095.55000.0
Riley MeredithRiley Meredith38656.5063.105828.825.14
Nikhil ChaudharyNikhil Chaudhary917629.33100.578356.29
Iain CarlisleIain Carlisle5101007276.30
Nivethan RadhakrishnanNivethan Radhakrishnan1000230.506.10
Bradley HopeBradley Hope1415519.3765.95652.667.34
Lawrence Neil-SmithLawrence Neil-Smith1111191.66006.20
Nathan EllisNathan Ellis2217317.3083.573524.625.07
Tim WardTim Ward134683995.70000.0
Mitchell OwenMitchell Owen2652123.68153.231737.356.91
Will PrestwidgeWill Prestwidge916432.8088.646636.91
Teague WyllieTeague Wyllie39898102.08000.0
Caelan MaladayCaelan Maladay0000000.0
Raf MacMillanRaf MacMillan7196.3355.884786.36
Marcus BeanMarcus Bean1000006.75
Aidan O’ConnorAidan O’Connor45513.7579.712945.96
Zac CurtainZac Curtain0000000.0
Kasey BartonKasey Barton0000000.0
Nitesh SamuelNitesh Samuel0000000.0
William TaylorWilliam Taylor0000000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

NSW vs TAS Venue Details

Cricket Central, Sydney Olympic Park, Australia
Cricket Central, Sydney Olympic Park
Pitch-
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures