Sign in

PAK vs ENG Match

Match 2, Rawalpindi, October 20, 2026, England and Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan, 2026

Recent Performance

PAK
ENG
W
W

Pakistan beat Sri Lanka by 37 runs

October 18, 2026, Match 1 ODI Tri-Series in PAK, 2026

Commentary

5:34 AM IST All eyes are on Rawalpindi, as the ODI Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026 brings us to the magnificent Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, where Pakistan and England are meeting in an interesting contest.
Squad
ENG
PAK
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Liam DawsonLiam Dawson1113316.6283.121236.585.22
Adil RashidAdil Rashid16497216.4793.1024331.695.64
Joe RootJoe Root195790350.6687.683156.775.90
Jamie OvertonJamie Overton1630325.25110.581729.825.73
Ben DuckettBen Duckett40162841.7499.69000.0
Mason CraneMason Crane0000000.0
Sam CurranSam Curran4466822.2688.124340.116.15
Josh TongueJosh Tongue410.50252836.14
Harry BrookHarry Brook44153038.25104.93000.0
Tom BantonTom Banton1038142.33104.38000.0
Will JacksWill Jacks2980234.86100.881638.255.93
Gus AtkinsonGus Atkinson1615719.62112.142133.666.11
Jordan CoxJordan Cox49824.5090.74000.0
Henry CrocombeHenry Crocombe0000000.0
James ColesJames Coles0000000.0
Sonny BakerSonny Baker200011039.36
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

PAK vs ENG Venue Details

Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First14 Won (43.75%)
Bowling First18 Won (56.25%)
Temperature, 28.71C, Clear
Humidity - 24%Wind Speed 2.52 meter/sec
  • 245Average 1st Innings
  • 220Average 2nd Innings
  • 72.8%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 27.2%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 337-3By Pakistan vs New Zealand Highest Total
  • 104-10By Sri Lanka vs Zimbabwe Lowest Total
  • 188* Runs Gary KirstenHighest Individual Score
  • 5/20Saqlain MushtaqBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi
Series
ODI Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026
Series Period
18 Oct 2026 - 31 Oct 2026
Streaming Platform
Veto