Sign in

PUD vs MP Match

Match 24, Puducherry, October 18, 2026, Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Recent Performance

PUD
MP
L
L

Vidarbha beat Puducherry by 160 runs

October 11, 2026, Match 11 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Commentary

3:53 PM IST Welcome to the coverage of Match 21 of Ranji Trophy, 2026/27. We are here in To Be Confirmed at the To Be Confirmed for the match between Puducherry and Madhya Pradesh and it promises to be a gripping contest.Ball-by-ball updates are unavailable for this match.
Squad
MP
PUD
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Ravi KiranRavi Kiran783926.8727.8026523.812.85
Shubham SharmaShubham Sharma72460843.8850.0828413.25
Avesh KhanAvesh Khan374681349.0514821.703.07
Saransh JainSaransh Jain42171231.1247.9813725.912.89
Kumar KartikeyaKumar Kartikeya445831145.5819221.572.44
Yash DubeyYash Dubey52304137.0845.67004.50
Kuldeep SenKuldeep Sen271156.7647.716931.723.49
Himanshu MantriHimanshu Mantri40239137.9544.21000.0
Anubhav AgarwalAnubhav Agarwal2424910.3729.786621.062.89
Chanchal RathoreChanchal Rathore14120.5043.15000.0
Harsh GawaliHarsh Gawali21113331.4748.83000.0
Aryan PandeyAryan Pandey1838115.8737.354621.562.55
Roshan KewatRoshan Kewat0000000.0
Shivang KumarShivang Kumar0000000.0
Himanshu ShindeHimanshu Shinde0000000.0
Atharva MahajanAtharva Mahajan13919.5038.23000.0
Akshay SharmaAkshay Sharma10002121.60
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

PUD vs MP Venue Details

Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, India
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry
Pitch-
Temperature, 29.01C, Rain
Humidity - 83%Wind Speed 1.24 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry
Series
Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
Series Period
11 Oct 2026 - 03 Mar 2027