Sign in

TAS vs VCT Match

Match 4, Hobart, October 19, 2026, Sheffield Shield, 2026/27

Recent Performance

TAS
VCT
T
T

New South Wales drew with Tasmania

October 08, 2026, Match 2 Sheffield Shield, 2026/27

Commentary

7:12 AM IST There will be no commentary available for this match.
Squad
TAS
VCT
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Jordan SilkJordan Silk107602232.0345.822803.34
Beau WebsterBeau Webster93527236.1053.2915935.833.41
Ben McDermottBen McDermott68352732.9644.19004.41
Jake DoranJake Doran92486630.7943.362654.48
Gabe BellGabe Bell563897.0731.2121025.392.89
Matthew KuhnemannMatthew Kuhnemann2430415.2038.096832.862.75
Caleb JewellCaleb Jewell56302230.2252.33000.0
Riley MeredithRiley Meredith3925110.0435.1513328.723.44
Nikhil ChaudharyNikhil Chaudhary739332.7575.28554.804.21
Bradley HopeBradley Hope28112925.6548.433047.833.74
Tim WardTim Ward44272734.5143.15004.00
Mitchell OwenMitchell Owen1658025.2185.291848.114.05
Will PrestwidgeWill Prestwidge1121244.44250.505.22
Teague WyllieTeague Wyllie2378521.2142.50000.0
Caelan MaladayCaelan Maladay1171722.36004.50
Raf MacMillanRaf MacMillan26716.7570.522554.23
Marcus BeanMarcus Bean12212.50522.205.28
Aidan O’ConnorAidan O’Connor510317.1650.494683.48
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

TAS vs VCT Venue Details

Ninja Stadium, Hobart, Australia
Ninja Stadium, Hobart
Pitch-
Temperature, 14.13C, Clouds
Humidity - 65%Wind Speed 3.49 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Ninja Stadium, Hobart
Series
Sheffield Shield, 2026/27
Series Period
07 Oct 2026 - 29 Mar 2027