Sign in

WAU vs NSW Match

Match 6, Perth, October 19, 2026, Sheffield Shield, 2026/27

Recent Performance

WAU
NSW
W
W

Western Australia beat Queensland by 2 wickets

October 08, 2026, Match 3 Sheffield Shield, 2026/27

Commentary

7:12 AM IST There will be no commentary available for this match.
Squad
WAU
NSW
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Mitchell MarshMitchell Marsh47243431.6156.487228.653.39
Sam WhitemanSam Whiteman99563035.1847.31000.0
Ashton TurnerAshton Turner53269033.2054.261149.363.15
Cameron BancroftCameron Bancroft112760339.1941.651102.50
Joel ParisJoel Paris53134121.9839.4820619.552.49
Hilton CartwrightHilton Cartwright91558237.4651.624039.503.95
Jhye RichardsonJhye Richardson2673120.8860.4111021.142.66
Josh InglisJosh Inglis53287336.8365.62000.0
Cameron GreenCameron Green34267953.5854.304132.873.20
Aaron HardieAaron Hardie36180835.4553.036530.413.07
Lance MorrisLance Morris26453.7521.328724.753.42
Sam FanningSam Fanning1893230.0641.27000.0
Cooper ConnollyCooper Connolly860046.15603503.44
Corey RocchiccioliCorey Rocchiccioli4577516.8455.7915429.333.10
Brody CouchBrody Couch1415810.5331.984328.023.57
Joel CurtisJoel Curtis1864922.3746.29000.0
Jayden GoodwinJayden Goodwin24125029.0640.11003.00
Mahli BeardmanMahli Beardman0000000.0
Liam HaskettLiam Haskett10455.6227.773029.463.23
Corey WasleyCorey Wasley0000000.0
Kieran ElliottKieran Elliott1429212.6934.724927.573.22
Simon BudgeSimon Budge0000000.0
Albert EsterhuysenAlbert Esterhuysen34217.391215.754.66
Jordan QuigginJordan Quiggin0000000.0
Will MalajczukWill Malajczuk0000000.0
Tom MurrayTom Murray1000000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

WAU vs NSW Venue Details

W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth, Australia
W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth
Pitch-
Temperature, 14.63C, Clouds
Humidity - 63%Wind Speed 1.71 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth
Series
Sheffield Shield, 2026/27
Series Period
07 Oct 2026 - 29 Mar 2027