Sign in

AUS-W vs NZ-W Match

3rd T20I, Sydney, October 22, 2026, New Zealand Women tour of Australia, 2026

Recent Performance

AUS-W
NZ-W
WW
W

Australia Women beat New Zealand Women by 40 runs

October 20, 2026, 2nd T20I NZ-W in AUS, 3 T20Is, 2026
W

Australia Women beat New Zealand Women by 2 wickets

October 18, 2026, 1st T20I NZ-W in AUS, 3 T20Is, 2026

Commentary

11:08 AM IST Greetings sports fans! We're moments away from an exciting New Zealand Women in Australia, 3 T20I Series, 2026 clash here at North Sydney Oval, Sydney, where Australia Women and New Zealand Women are ready to deliver an engaging contest.
Squad
AUS-W
NZ-W
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Kim GarthKim Garth757822378.836123.276.32
Ellyse PerryEllyse Perry183255831.19118.9213118.545.84
Nicola CareyNicola Carey4015926.50106.711928.317.23
Megan SchuttMegan Schutt126293.2280.5515217.846.39
Beth MooneyBeth Mooney127386041.50126.80000.0
Tahlia McGrathTahlia McGrath60116041.42131.372124.578.12
Ashleigh GardnerAshleigh Gardner108174026.76132.118621.456.66
Sophie MolineuxSophie Molineux531188.42124.215618.836.15
Annabel SutherlandAnnabel Sutherland5728613140.195120.416.68
Georgia WarehamGeorgia Wareham8441915.51140.608415.965.98
Alana KingAlana King34391390.693418.026.37
Phoebe LitchfieldPhoebe Litchfield3868727.48137.95000.0
Georgia VollGeorgia Voll2160430.201510010.00
Lucy HamiltonLucy Hamilton8000339.665.66
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

AUS-W vs NZ-W Venue Details

North Sydney Oval, Sydney, Australia
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Pitch-
Temperature, 20.92C, Rain
Humidity - 78%Wind Speed 6.19 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Series
New Zealand Women in Australia, 3 T20I Series, 2026
Series Period
18 Oct 2026 - 22 Oct 2026
Streaming Platform
JioHotstar
Broadcasting Platform
Star Sports