Sign in

GOA vs BIH Match

Match 60, Panjim, November 02, 2026, Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Recent Performance

GOA
BIH
LLL
L

Vidarbha beat Goa by an innings and 27 runs

October 26, 2026, Match 55 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
L

Uttar Pradesh beat Goa by 68 runs

October 18, 2026, Match 36 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
L

Baroda beat Goa by an innings and 135 runs

October 11, 2026, Match 6 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Commentary

11:32 AM IST There will be no commentary available for this match.
Squad
GOA
BIH
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Darshan MisalDarshan Misal86372930.3144.5019932.253.00
Rajashekhar HarikantRajashekhar Harikant413722.8370.98000.0
Deepraj GaonkarDeepraj Gaonkar2072022.5053.411333.382.97
Amulya PandrekarAmulya Pandrekar3268918.6240.015740.283.13
Snehal KauthankarSnehal Kauthankar67447444.7454.13001.00
Felix AlemaoFelix Alemao281446.8532.575343.223.72
Suyash PrabhudessaiSuyash Prabhudessai46313744.1853.161134.274.47
Vasuki KoushikVasuki Koushik3013811.5025.2710519.112.12
Lalit YadavLalit Yadav28153139.2549.213552.773.14
Ruthvik NaikRuthvik Naik5436.1428.28550.603.41
Manthan KhutkarManthan Khutkar1775426.9241.56004.50
Mohit RedkarMohit Redkar266271972.157533.293.34
Shubham TariShubham Tari5134.33251319.842.89
Shivendra BhujbalShivendra Bhujbal211428.5034.13000.0
Abhinav TejranaAbhinav Tejrana988859.2065.921724.50
Yash KasvankarYash Kasvankar29323.2544.711019.103.92
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

GOA vs BIH Venue Details

Panjim Gymkhana Grounds, Panjim, India
Panjim Gymkhana Grounds, Panjim
Pitch-
Temperature, 26C, Clouds
Humidity - 77%Wind Speed 2.21 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Panjim Gymkhana Grounds, Panjim
Series
Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
Series Period
11 Oct 2026 - 03 Mar 2027